Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVS HEALTH CorpCVS · Entity 2884 | EVP and President, Aetna | March 31, 2026 | April 02, 2026 |
| Health Catalyst, Inc.HCAT · Entity 1565 | Director | July 16, 2026 | July 20, 2026 |
| UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUNH · Entity 2809 | EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare | June 25, 2019 | June 27, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CVS HEALTH Corp
Report date March 31, 2026 · Filed April 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock (Restricted)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 43,606 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 22,277 · Balance 43,606 F1: Consists of restricted stock units awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Restrictions lapse in three equal installments, commencing 3/31/2027. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,900 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-01 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-04-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,432 · Balance 2,900 F2: Surrender of shares in payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $71.82 · Expires 2036-03-31 | Direct | 143,712 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 143,712 · Balance 143,712 F3: Option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments, commencing 3/31/2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of restricted stock units awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Restrictions lapse in three equal installments, commencing 3/31/2027.
F2: Surrender of shares in payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units.
F3: Option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments, commencing 3/31/2027.
Health Catalyst, Inc.
Report date July 16, 2026 · Filed July 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 235,499 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-16 · Grant · Acquired 80,691 · Balance 235,499 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, the RSUs will fully vest on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting of the Issuer's Stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, the RSUs will fully vest on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting of the Issuer's Stockholders.
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC
Report date June 25, 2019 · Filed June 27, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,502.082 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-25 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-06-25 · Grant · Acquired 76.102 · Balance 38,502.082 F1: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. F2: Includes shares received through UnitedHealth Group Incorporated's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest.
F2: Includes shares received through UnitedHealth Group Incorporated's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 16, 2026 Filed Jul 20, 2026 21:19 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 80,691 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001320490-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,499 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, the RSUs will fully vest on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting of the Issuer's Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 21:17 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 154,808 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001320490-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,808 F1 · shares: Represents an award of the Issuer's restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan and in accordance with the terms of Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, 33.33% of the RSUs will vest on May 1, 2027 and, thereafter, the remaining 66.67% of the RSUs will vest in 2 equal annual installments. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:56 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,432 | $72.49 | $176,295.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064803-26-000041 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP and President, Aetna 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,900 F2 · kind: Surrender of shares in payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:56 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 143,712 | $71.82 Strike: $71.82 | $10,321,395.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064803-26-000041 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP and President, Aetna 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,712 Underlying: Common Stock · 143,712 shares Expires 2036-03-31 F3 · security: Option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments, commencing 3/31/2027. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:56 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantCommon Stock (Restricted) | 22,277 | $71.82 | $1,599,934.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064803-26-000041 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP and President, Aetna 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,606 F1 · kind: Consists of restricted stock units awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Restrictions lapse in three equal installments, commencing 3/31/2027. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:29 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 90,455 | $67.98 Strike: $67.98 | $6,149,130.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-011416 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP and President, Aetna 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,455 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,455 shares Expires 2035-04-01 F2 · security: Option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments, commencing on 4/1/2026. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:29 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantCommon Stock (Restricted) | 21,329 | $67.98 | $1,449,945.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-011416 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP and President, Aetna 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,329 F1 · kind: Consists of restricted stock units awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Restrictions lapse in four equal installments, commencing 4/1/2026. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2026 22:20 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | PurchaseCommon Stock (By Trust) | 24 | $53.70 | $1,288.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064803-26-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP and President, Aetna 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 24 F1 · kind: Shares purchased by a broker exercising discretion for a separately managed account in the name of a trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person that were not previously reported due to an error on the part of the broker. The shares were subsequently transferred to a trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person's spouse. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:17 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantPremium Stock Option · Derivative | 124,378 | $71.82 Strike: $71.82 | $8,932,827.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-028489 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP and President, Aetna 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,378 Underlying: Common Stock · 124,378 shares Expires 2031-11-30 F1 · security: Option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments, commencing 11/30/2025. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2019 Filed Jun 27, 2019 21:47 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 76.102 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-039327 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,502.082 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares received through UnitedHealth Group Incorporated's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 20:43 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 60.871 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020781 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,394.075 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 22:36 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,074 | $0.00 Strike: $262.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014627 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,074 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,074 shares Expires 2029-02-26 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 26 from the years 2020 through 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 22:36 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,417 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014627 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,333.204 F3 · shares: The restricted stock units vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 26 from the years 2020 through 2023. F4 · balance_after: Amount does not include Performance Share Awards granted to the executive officer on February 26, 2019, as performance awards not tied to stock price are not derivative securities for purposes of Section 16 under guidance from the staff of the SEC. The number of Performance Shares that the executive officer will receive will be determined at the end of the 3-year performance period and will be dependent upon the achievement of cumulative 3-year EPS and average return-on-equity performance metrics approved by the Compensation and Human Resources Committee. The target number of Performance Awards is 12,834. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 22:36 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,152 | $262.98 | $2,669,772.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014627 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,916.204 F2 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the settlement of Performance Share Awards for the performance period 2016-2018. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 22:36 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,266 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014627 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,068.204 F1 · shares: Represents the settlement of Performance Share Awards for the performance period 2016-2018. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 23:10 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 675 | $263.80 | $178,065.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010396 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,802.204 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 21:19 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 477 | $261.90 | $124,926.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,477.204 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 21:19 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 549 | $261.90 | $143,783.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,954.204 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 21:19 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 790 | $261.90 | $206,901.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,503.204 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 17, 2018 22:05 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 326.065 | $265.02 | $86,413.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062985 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,293.204 F2 · shares: Represents the cancellation of shares for the payment of a FICA tax liability. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2018 Filed Dec 17, 2018 22:05 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 60.576 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062985 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,619.269 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2018 Filed Sep 20, 2018 22:48 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 62.402 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-051832 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,558.693 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 20:37 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,142 | $265.00 | $2,157,630.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-051206 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,496.291 Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 10, 2018 20:32 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,148 | $0.00 Strike: $160.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050265 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,444 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,148 shares Expires 2027-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The non-qualified stock options vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 8 from the years 2018 through 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 10, 2018 20:32 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,436 | $0.00 Strike: $111.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050265 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,872 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,436 shares Expires 2026-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The non-qualified stock options vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 9 from the years 2017 through 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 10, 2018 20:32 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,594 | $0.00 Strike: $108.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050265 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,594 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,594 shares Expires 2025-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The non-qualified stock options vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 10 from the years 2016 through 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 10, 2018 20:32 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,071 | $0.00 Strike: $70.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050265 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,071 shares Expires 2024-02-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The non-qualified stock options vested at a rate of 25% annually on February 12 from the years 2015 through 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 10, 2018 20:32 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | SaleCommon Stock | 26,033 | $270.65 | $7,045,800.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050265 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,638.291 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $270.343 to $270.925 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 10, 2018 20:32 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,148 | $160.31 | $1,466,515.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050265 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,671.291 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 10, 2018 20:32 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,436 | $111.16 | $1,160,065.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050265 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,523.291 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 10, 2018 20:32 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,594 | $108.97 | $936,488.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050265 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,087.291 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 10, 2018 20:32 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,071 | $70.24 | $707,387.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050265 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,493.291 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares received through UnitedHealth Group Incorporated's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2018 Filed Jun 28, 2018 20:53 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 65.543 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-039902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,344.955 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 20:31 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 59.956 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021090 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,279.412 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 21:12 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,232.732 | $230.22 | $3,276,631.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020640 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,219.456 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $230.12 to $230.455 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:34 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 39,781 | $0.00 Strike: $226.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010010 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,781 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,781 shares Expires 2028-02-13 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 13 from the years 2019 through 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:34 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,452.188 F3 · shares: The restricted stock units vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 13 from the years 2019 through 2022. F4 · balance_after: Amount does not include Performance Share Awards granted to the executive officer on February 13, 2018, as performance awards not tied to stock price are not derivative securities for purposes of Section 16 under guidance from the staff of the SEC. The number of Performance Shares that the executive officer will receive will be determined at the end of the 3-year performance period and will be dependent upon the achievement of cumulative 3-year EPS and average return-on-equity performance metrics approved by the Compensation and Human Resources Committee. The target number of Performance Awards is 14,892. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:34 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,525 | $226.64 | $1,705,466.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,006.188 F2 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the settlement of Performance Share Awards for the performance period 2015-2017. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:34 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,501 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,531.188 F1 · shares: Represents the settlement of Performance Share Awards for the performance period 2015-2017. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:34 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,410 | $225.69 | $318,222.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,030.188 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 22:26 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 467 | $220.96 | $103,188.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009275 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,440.188 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 22:26 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 502 | $220.96 | $110,921.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009275 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,907.188 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 22:26 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 384 | $216.46 | $83,120.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009275 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,409.188 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares received through UnitedHealth Group Incorporated's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 21:15 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 894.25 | $221.25 | $197,852.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066118 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,735.963 F1 · shares: Represents the cancellation of shares for the payment of a FICA tax liability. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 00:22 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 65.648 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065766 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,630.213 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2017 Filed Sep 20, 2017 21:51 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 74.749 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-053502 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson Steven H · CIK 0001320490 · EVP & CEO, UnitedHealthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,564.565 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.