Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Morris International Inc.PM · Entity 2818 | Chief New Ventures Officer | February 19, 2020 | February 21, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Philip Morris International Inc.
Report date February 19, 2020 · Filed February 21, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 256,908 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-19 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-19 · Tax withholding · Disposed 813 · Balance 256,908 F1: Withholding of shares of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Share Units and Performance Share Units. F2: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 19, 2020. F3: Includes 36,980 Restricted Share Units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Withholding of shares of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Share Units and Performance Share Units.
F2: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 19, 2020.
F3: Includes 36,980 Restricted Share Units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 16:59 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 813 | $87.43 | $71,076.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-20-000067 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Chief New Ventures Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,908 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Share Units and Performance Share Units. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 19, 2020. F3 · balance_after: Includes 36,980 Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 16:56 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,788 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-20-000037 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Chief New Ventures Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257,721 F4 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issuable upon vesting of Performance Share Units granted on February 2, 2017, for which performance criteria have been satisfied. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 16:56 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,920 | $86.69 | $1,120,034.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-20-000037 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Chief New Ventures Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,933 F1 · shares: Restricted Share Units awarded under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2017 Performance Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 6, 2020. F3 · balance_after: Includes 45,630 Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 17:00 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,851 | $84.59 | $579,491.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-19-000135 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, Science & Innovation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,013 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Share Units and Performance Share Units. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 20, 2019. F3 · balance_after: Includes 32,710 Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 17:12 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,824 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-19-000116 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, Science & Innovation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,864 F4 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issuable upon vesting of Performance Share Units granted on February 4, 2016, for which performance criteria have been satisfied. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 17:12 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,430 | $77.20 | $882,338.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-19-000116 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, Science & Innovation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,040 F1 · shares: Restricted Share Units awarded under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2017 Performance Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 7, 2019. F3 · balance_after: Includes 41,730 Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 15:05 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,000 | $81.56 | $489,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-18-000202 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, Science & Innovation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,610 F1 · balance_after: The total includes 30,300 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 17:05 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,313 | $104.02 | $656,646.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-18-000110 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, Science & Innovation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,610 F1 · price: The average of the high and the low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 21, 2018. F2 · balance_after: The total includes 30,300 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 15:12 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,630 | $100.69 | $1,271,714.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-18-000089 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, Science & Innovation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,923 F1 · price: The average of the high and the low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 8, 2018. F2 · balance_after: The total includes 52,000 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 15:24 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,932 | $102.40 | $709,864.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-17-000202 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, Reduced-Risk Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,293 F1 · price: The average of the high and the low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 15, 2017. F2 · balance_after: The total includes 39,370 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 15:53 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,650 | $98.29 | $850,173.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-17-000165 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, Reduced-Risk Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,225 F1 · price: The average of the high and the low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 2, 2017. F2 · balance_after: The total includes 63,630 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2016 Filed Feb 19, 2016 16:16 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,117 | $90.98 | $920,394.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-16-000957 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, Reduced-Risk Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,575 F1 · price: The average of the high and the low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 17, 2016. F2 · balance_after: The total includes 54,980 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2016 Filed Feb 8, 2016 16:07 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,020 | $89.02 | $802,915.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-16-000924 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, Reduced-Risk Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,692 F1 · price: The average of the high and the low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 4, 2016. F2 · balance_after: The total includes 86,510 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2015 Filed Feb 20, 2015 16:19 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,585 | $82.62 | $874,575.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-15-000354 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, EEMA & Duty Free 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,672 F1 · price: The average of the high and the low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 18, 2015. F2 · balance_after: The total includes 77,490 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2015 Filed Feb 9, 2015 15:47 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,700 | $82.28 | $1,785,367.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-15-000262 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, EEMA & Duty Free 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,257 F1 · price: The average of the high and the low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 5, 2015. F2 · balance_after: The total includes 110,930 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2014 Filed Feb 21, 2014 15:51 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,888 | $79.85 | $869,374.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-14-000260 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, EEMA & Duty Free 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,557 F1 · price: The average of the high and the low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 19, 2014. F2 · balance_after: The total includes 89,230 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2014 Filed Feb 10, 2014 16:13 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,260 | $77.73 | $1,885,608.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-14-000158 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, EEMA & Duty Free 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,445 F1 · price: The average of the high and the low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 6, 2014. F2 · balance_after: The total includes 127,870 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2013 Filed Jun 4, 2013 15:38 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,000 | $92.00 | $1,564,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-13-000547 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, EEMA & Duty Free 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,185 F1 · balance_after: The total includes 103,610 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2013 Filed Feb 19, 2013 16:02 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,248 | $90.42 | $836,194.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-13-000218 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, EEMA & Duty Free 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,185 F1 · price: The average of the high and the low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 14, 2013. F2 · balance_after: The total includes 103,610 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2013 Filed Feb 11, 2013 15:38 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,530 | $88.43 | $2,788,040.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-13-000168 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, EEMA & Duty Free 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,433 F1 · price: The average of the high and the low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 7, 2013. F2 · balance_after: The total includes 142,080 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2013 Filed Feb 1, 2013 14:57 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,600 | $88.04 | $316,926.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-13-000095 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, EEMA & Duty Free 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,903 F1 · shares: Tax withholding upon vesting of deferred stock units. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on January 30, 2013. F3 · balance_after: The total includes 110,550 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2012 Filed Nov 29, 2012 15:19 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | SaleCommon Stock | 27,333 | $89.97 | $2,459,150.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-12-000906 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, EEMA & Duty Free 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,503 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $89.95-90.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Philip Morris International Inc., any security holder of Philip Morris International Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: The total includes 119,907 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2012 Filed Feb 13, 2012 16:53 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,440 | $79.42 | $2,655,637.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-12-000168 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, EEMA & Duty Free 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,836 F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 9, 2012. F3 · balance_after: The total includes 119,907 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2012 Filed Feb 13, 2012 16:53 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,476 | $79.42 | $752,536.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-12-000168 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, EEMA & Duty Free 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,396 F1 · shares: Tax withholding upon vesting of deferred stock units. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 9, 2012. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2011 Filed May 26, 2011 15:05 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,879 | $25.64 Strike: $25.64 | $150,753.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-11-000320 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · President, Latin Am & Canada 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,879 shares Expires 2011-06-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2011 Filed May 26, 2011 15:05 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,170 | $69.50 | $150,815.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-11-000320 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · President, Latin Am & Canada 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,872 F1 · balance_after: The total includes 127,577 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2011 Filed May 26, 2011 15:05 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,879 | $25.64 | $150,753.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-11-000320 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · President, Latin Am & Canada 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,042 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2011 Filed Feb 15, 2011 14:43 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,984 | $59.37 | $177,145.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-11-000156 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · President, Latin Am & Canada 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,163 F1 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 11, 2011. F2 · balance_after: The total includes 127,577 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2011 Filed Feb 14, 2011 19:19 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,640 | $59.40 | $2,295,022.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-11-000141 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, EEMA & Duty Free 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,147 F1 · balance_after: The total includes 139,733 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2010 Filed Dec 27, 2010 14:44 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 6,559 | $23.20 Strike: $23.20 | $152,191.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000675 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, EEMA & Duty Free 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,559 shares Expires 2011-01-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2010 Filed Dec 27, 2010 14:44 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,600 | $58.83 | $152,960.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000675 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, EEMA & Duty Free 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,507 F1 · balance_after: The total includes 101,093 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2010 Filed Dec 27, 2010 14:44 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,559 | $23.20 | $152,191.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000675 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · Pres, EEMA & Duty Free 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,107 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2010 Filed Feb 17, 2010 15:52 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,283 | $49.07 | $210,145.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000112 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · President, Latin Am & Canada 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,548 F1 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 12, 2010. F2 · balance_after: The total includes 101,093 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2010 Filed Feb 16, 2010 16:40 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,470 | $47.49 | $1,826,940.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000098 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · President, Latin Am & Canada 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,831 F1 · balance_after: The total includes 109,873 shares of Deferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2009 Filed Feb 13, 2009 15:21 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,059 | $36.25 | $74,638.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-09-000168 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · President, Latin Am & Canada 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,361 F1 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 11, 2009. F2 · balance_after: The total includes 71,403 shares of Deferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2009 Filed Feb 6, 2009 15:28 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-09-000151 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · President, Latin Am & Canada 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,420 F1 · balance_after: The total includes 8,170 shares of Restricted Stock and 71,403 shares of Deferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2008 Filed Apr 1, 2008 17:43 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | OtherCommon Stock | 21,513 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-08-000339 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · President, Latin Am & Canada 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,310 F1 · shares: Reflects a substitution of previously granted deferred shares awarded by Altria Group, Inc. on January 30, 2008 in accordance with the terms of the Employee Matters Agreement dated as of March 28, 2008 between Altria Group, Inc. ("Altria") and Philip Morris International Inc. in connection with the spin-off of Philip Morris International Inc. on March 28, 2008. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares or share equivalents of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the pro rata distribution by Altria Group, Inc. to its stockholders of 100% of the outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock on March 28, 2008 (the "Spin-Off"). The total includes 8,170 shares of Restricted Stock and 30,293 shares of Deferred Stock of the Issuer received as a result of the Spin-Off in connection with the previously granted Altria awards. The number of Deferred Shares reflects 21,513 Deferred Shares of the Issuer in substitution of previously granted deferred shares awarded by Altria on January 30, 2008 in accordance with the terms of the Employee Matters Agreement dated as of March 28, 2008 between Altria Group, Inc. and Philip Morris International Inc. in connection with the Spin-Off of Philip Morris International Inc. on March 28, 2008. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2001 Filed Apr 1, 2008 17:43 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | OtherOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 Strike: $25.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-08-000339 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · President, Latin Am & Canada 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,879 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,879 shares Expires 2011-06-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These options were originally granted by Altria. In connection with the Philip Morris International Inc. spin-off, these options were split into options to acquire Altria Common Stock and Issuer's Common Stock in accordance with the anti-dilution terms of Altria's compensation plans and the Employee Matters Agreement dated March 28, 2008, between Altria and the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2001 Filed Apr 1, 2008 17:43 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | OtherOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 Strike: $23.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-08-000339 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zielinski Miroslaw · CIK 0001428717 · President, Latin Am & Canada 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,559 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,559 shares Expires 2011-01-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These options were originally granted by Altria. In connection with the Philip Morris International Inc. spin-off, these options were split into options to acquire Altria Common Stock and Issuer's Common Stock in accordance with the anti-dilution terms of Altria's compensation plans and the Employee Matters Agreement dated March 28, 2008, between Altria and the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.