TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Vivo Capital, LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
118091
SEC CIK
0001674712

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.CRNX · Entity 357910% ownerJuly 20, 2018July 20, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote2,560,613 Reported balance After 2018-07-20 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-07-20 · Conversion · Acquired 2,560,613 · Balance 2,560,613

F1: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F2: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCF").

F5: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote353,590 Reported balance After 2018-07-20 transaction · row 2 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-07-20 · Conversion · Acquired 353,590 · Balance 353,590

F1: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F3: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCSF").

F5: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote2,973,653 Reported balance After 2018-07-20 transaction · row 3 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2018-07-20 · Conversion · Acquired 413,040 · Balance 2,973,653

F1: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F2: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCF").

F5: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote410,625 Reported balance After 2018-07-20 transaction · row 4 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2018-07-20 · Conversion · Acquired 57,035 · Balance 410,625

F1: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F3: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCSF").

F5: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote3,025,339 Reported balance After 2018-07-20 transaction · row 5 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2018-07-20 · Purchase · Acquired 51,686 · Balance 3,025,339

F2: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCF").

F5: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote417,762 Reported balance After 2018-07-20 transaction · row 6 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2018-07-20 · Purchase · Acquired 7,137 · Balance 417,762

F3: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCSF").

F5: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote141,177 Reported balance After 2018-07-20 transaction · row 7 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2018-07-20 · Purchase · Acquired 141,177 · Balance 141,177

F4: These securities are held of record by Vivo Opportunity Fund, L.P. ("VOF").

F6: Vivo Opportunity, LLC is the general partner of VOF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo Opportunity, LLC. The voting members of Vivo Opportunity, LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Shan Fu, Gaurav Aggarwal and Michael Chang, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote294,357 Reported balance After 2018-07-20 transaction · row 8 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2018-07-20 · Purchase · Acquired 153,180 · Balance 294,357

F7: The price reported herein is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.25 to $24.5, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (7) to this Form 4.

F4: These securities are held of record by Vivo Opportunity Fund, L.P. ("VOF").

F6: Vivo Opportunity, LLC is the general partner of VOF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo Opportunity, LLC. The voting members of Vivo Opportunity, LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Shan Fu, Gaurav Aggarwal and Michael Chang, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Series A Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectSee Footnote0 Reported balance After 2018-07-20 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2018-07-20 · Conversion · Disposed 8,424,416 · Balance 0

F1: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F2: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCF").

F5: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Series A Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectSee Footnote0 Reported balance After 2018-07-20 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2018-07-20 · Conversion · Disposed 1,163,311 · Balance 0

F1: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F3: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCSF").

F5: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Series B Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectSee Footnote0 Reported balance After 2018-07-20 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2018-07-20 · Conversion · Disposed 1,358,903 · Balance 0

F1: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F2: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCF").

F5: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Series B Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectSee Footnote0 Reported balance After 2018-07-20 transaction · row 12 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 12 · 2018-07-20 · Conversion · Disposed 187,648 · Balance 0

F1: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F3: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCSF").

F5: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F2: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCF").

F3: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCSF").

F4: These securities are held of record by Vivo Opportunity Fund, L.P. ("VOF").

F5: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

F6: Vivo Opportunity, LLC is the general partner of VOF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo Opportunity, LLC. The voting members of Vivo Opportunity, LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Shan Fu, Gaurav Aggarwal and Michael Chang, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

F7: The price reported herein is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.25 to $24.5, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (7) to this Form 4.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 20, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 20:50 UTC Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. CRNX · Entity 3579 ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative 187,648 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615774-18-006729 · s111487_form4.xml · derivative · entry 12

Vivo Capital VIII, LLC · CIK 0001618789 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001674712 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001618788 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001628048 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity, LLC · CIK 0001728970 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001726403 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 57,035 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCSF").

F5 · ownership.nature: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 20:50 UTC Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. CRNX · Entity 3579 ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative 1,358,903 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615774-18-006729 · s111487_form4.xml · derivative · entry 11

Vivo Capital VIII, LLC · CIK 0001618789 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001674712 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001618788 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001628048 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity, LLC · CIK 0001728970 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001726403 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 413,040 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCF").

F5 · ownership.nature: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 20:50 UTC Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. CRNX · Entity 3579 ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative 1,163,311 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615774-18-006729 · s111487_form4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Vivo Capital VIII, LLC · CIK 0001618789 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001674712 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001618788 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001628048 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity, LLC · CIK 0001728970 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001726403 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 353,590 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCSF").

F5 · ownership.nature: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 20:50 UTC Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. CRNX · Entity 3579 ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative 8,424,416 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615774-18-006729 · s111487_form4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Vivo Capital VIII, LLC · CIK 0001618789 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001674712 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001618788 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001628048 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity, LLC · CIK 0001728970 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001726403 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,560,613 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCF").

F5 · ownership.nature: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 20:50 UTC Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. CRNX · Entity 3579 PurchaseCommon Stock 153,180 $20.73 $3,175,421.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615774-18-006729 · s111487_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Vivo Capital VIII, LLC · CIK 0001618789 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001674712 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001618788 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001628048 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity, LLC · CIK 0001728970 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001726403 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 294,357

F7 · price: The price reported herein is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.25 to $24.5, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (7) to this Form 4.

F4 · ownership.nature: These securities are held of record by Vivo Opportunity Fund, L.P. ("VOF").

F6 · ownership.nature: Vivo Opportunity, LLC is the general partner of VOF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo Opportunity, LLC. The voting members of Vivo Opportunity, LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Shan Fu, Gaurav Aggarwal and Michael Chang, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 20:50 UTC Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. CRNX · Entity 3579 PurchaseCommon Stock 141,177 $17.00 $2,400,009.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615774-18-006729 · s111487_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Vivo Capital VIII, LLC · CIK 0001618789 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001674712 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001618788 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001628048 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity, LLC · CIK 0001728970 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001726403 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 141,177

F4 · ownership.nature: These securities are held of record by Vivo Opportunity Fund, L.P. ("VOF").

F6 · ownership.nature: Vivo Opportunity, LLC is the general partner of VOF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo Opportunity, LLC. The voting members of Vivo Opportunity, LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Shan Fu, Gaurav Aggarwal and Michael Chang, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 20:50 UTC Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. CRNX · Entity 3579 PurchaseCommon Stock 7,137 $17.00 $121,329.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615774-18-006729 · s111487_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Vivo Capital VIII, LLC · CIK 0001618789 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001674712 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001618788 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001628048 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity, LLC · CIK 0001728970 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001726403 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 417,762

F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCSF").

F5 · ownership.nature: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 20:50 UTC Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. CRNX · Entity 3579 PurchaseCommon Stock 51,686 $17.00 $878,662.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615774-18-006729 · s111487_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Vivo Capital VIII, LLC · CIK 0001618789 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001674712 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001618788 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001628048 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity, LLC · CIK 0001728970 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001726403 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 3,025,339

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCF").

F5 · ownership.nature: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 20:50 UTC Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. CRNX · Entity 3579 ConversionCommon Stock 57,035 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615774-18-006729 · s111487_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Vivo Capital VIII, LLC · CIK 0001618789 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001674712 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001618788 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001628048 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity, LLC · CIK 0001728970 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001726403 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 410,625

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCSF").

F5 · ownership.nature: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 20:50 UTC Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. CRNX · Entity 3579 ConversionCommon Stock 413,040 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615774-18-006729 · s111487_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Vivo Capital VIII, LLC · CIK 0001618789 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001674712 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001618788 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001628048 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity, LLC · CIK 0001728970 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001726403 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 2,973,653

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCF").

F5 · ownership.nature: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 20:50 UTC Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. CRNX · Entity 3579 ConversionCommon Stock 353,590 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615774-18-006729 · s111487_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Vivo Capital VIII, LLC · CIK 0001618789 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001674712 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001618788 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001628048 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity, LLC · CIK 0001728970 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001726403 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 353,590

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCSF").

F5 · ownership.nature: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 20:50 UTC Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. CRNX · Entity 3579 ConversionCommon Stock 2,560,613 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615774-18-006729 · s111487_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vivo Capital VIII, LLC · CIK 0001618789 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001674712 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001618788 · 10% owner

Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001628048 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity, LLC · CIK 0001728970 · 10% owner

Vivo Opportunity Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001726403 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 2,560,613

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 3.29 to 1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held of record by Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. ("VCF").

F5 · ownership.nature: Vivo Capital VIII, LLC ("Vivo LLC") is the general partner of VCF and VCSF. Vivo Capital LLC is the management company of Vivo LLC. The voting members of each of Vivo Capital LLC and Vivo LLC are Frank Kung, Albert Cha, Edgar Engleman, Chen Yu and Shan Fu, none of whom has individual voting or investment power with respect to these securities. Jack B. Nielsen, M.Sc., a director of the Issuer, is a Managing Director at Vivo Capital LLC. Each of the above-listed individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.