TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Woodson Capital Management, LP

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
117929
SEC CIK
0001697848

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Funko, Inc.

Report date March 25, 2022 · Filed March 29, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-03-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes3,779,999 Reported balance After 2022-03-25 transaction · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-03-25 · Sale · Disposed 1 · Balance 3,779,999

F1: Woodson Capital Master Fund, LP is the record and direct beneficial owner of these securities of the issuer. Woodson Capital Management, LP is the investment manager of, and may be deemed to beneficially own securities owned by, Woodson Capital Master Fund, LP.

F2: The reporting persons state that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act") or otherwise, the beneficial owners of any securities covered by this statement. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of the reporting persons in such securities. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the issuer or securities of the issuer.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes220,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-25 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 220,000

F2: The reporting persons state that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act") or otherwise, the beneficial owners of any securities covered by this statement. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of the reporting persons in such securities. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the issuer or securities of the issuer.

F3: Woodson Capital Partners II, LP is the record and direct beneficial owner of these securities of the issuer. Woodson Capital Management, LP is the investment manager of, and may be deemed to beneficially own securities owned by, Woodson Capital Partners II, LP.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Woodson Capital Master Fund, LP is the record and direct beneficial owner of these securities of the issuer. Woodson Capital Management, LP is the investment manager of, and may be deemed to beneficially own securities owned by, Woodson Capital Master Fund, LP.

F2: The reporting persons state that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act") or otherwise, the beneficial owners of any securities covered by this statement. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of the reporting persons in such securities. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the issuer or securities of the issuer.

F3: Woodson Capital Partners II, LP is the record and direct beneficial owner of these securities of the issuer. Woodson Capital Management, LP is the investment manager of, and may be deemed to beneficially own securities owned by, Woodson Capital Partners II, LP.

PELOTON INTERACTIVE, INC.

Report date April 30, 2020 · Filed May 07, 2020

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-05-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

No balance rows disclosed in this filing.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 13:39 UTC Funko, Inc. FNKO · Entity 2463 SaleClass A Common Stock 1 $17.18 $17.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-012591 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Woodson Capital Management, LP · CIK 0001697848 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 3,779,999

F1 · ownership.nature: Woodson Capital Master Fund, LP is the record and direct beneficial owner of these securities of the issuer. Woodson Capital Management, LP is the investment manager of, and may be deemed to beneficially own securities owned by, Woodson Capital Master Fund, LP.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons state that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act") or otherwise, the beneficial owners of any securities covered by this statement. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of the reporting persons in such securities. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the issuer or securities of the issuer.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 22:00 UTC Funko, Inc. FNKO · Entity 2463 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,767 $17.60 $31,099.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-004619 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Woodson Capital Management, LP · CIK 0001697848 · 10% owner

Woodson Capital Master Fund, LP · CIK 0001880577 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 220,000

F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons state that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act") or otherwise, the beneficial owners of any securities covered by this statement. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of the reporting persons in such securities. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the issuer or securities of the issuer.

F3 · ownership.nature: Woodson Capital Partners II, LP is the record and direct beneficial owner of these securities of the issuer. Woodson Capital Management, LP is the investment manager of, and may be deemed to beneficially own securities owned by, Woodson Capital Partners II, LP.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 22:00 UTC Funko, Inc. FNKO · Entity 2463 SaleClass A Common Stock 263,012 $17.60 $4,629,011.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-004619 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Woodson Capital Management, LP · CIK 0001697848 · 10% owner

Woodson Capital Master Fund, LP · CIK 0001880577 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 3,780,000

F1 · ownership.nature: Woodson Capital Master Fund, LP is the record and direct beneficial owner of these securities of the issuer. Woodson Capital Management, LP is the investment manager of, and may be deemed to beneficially own securities owned by, Woodson Capital Master Fund, LP. As a result of these transactions, Woodson Capital Master Fund, LP will no longer be a reporting person.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons state that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act") or otherwise, the beneficial owners of any securities covered by this statement. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of the reporting persons in such securities. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the issuer or securities of the issuer.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 00:53 UTC Funko, Inc. FNKO · Entity 2463 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 9,438 $17.93 $169,252.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-21-044655 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Woodson Capital Management, LP · CIK 0001697848 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 221,767

F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of the reporting person in such securities.

F3 · ownership.nature: Woodson Capital Partners II, LP is the record and direct beneficial owner of these securities of the issuer. Woodson Capital Management, LP is the investment manager of, and may be deemed to beneficially own securities owned by, Woodson Capital Partners II, LP.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 00:53 UTC Funko, Inc. FNKO · Entity 2463 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 172,068 $17.93 $3,085,712.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-21-044655 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Woodson Capital Management, LP · CIK 0001697848 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 4,043,012

F1 · ownership.nature: Woodson Capital Master Fund, LP is the record and direct beneficial owner of these securities of the issuer. Woodson Capital Management, LP is the investment manager of, and may be deemed to beneficially own securities owned by, Woodson Capital Master Fund, LP.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of the reporting person in such securities.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 13:44 UTC PELOTON INTERACTIVE, INC. PTON · Entity 4430 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 150,000 $33.40 $5,009,385.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-20-007791 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Woodson Capital Management, LP · CIK 0001697848 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 4,618,908

F1 · ownership.nature: 4,286,346 of these shares are owned directly by Woodson Capital Master Fund, LP, and the remaining 332,562 shares are owned directly by Woodson Capital Partners II, LP. Reporting Person is the investment manager of Woodson Capital Master Fund, LP and Woodson Capital Partners II, LP.

Read SEC document
April 23, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 16:32 UTC PELOTON INTERACTIVE, INC. PTON · Entity 4430 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 50,000 $30.95 $1,547,425.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-20-007615 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Woodson Capital Management, LP · CIK 0001697848 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · see footnote

Disclosed balance after: 4,468,908

F1 · ownership.nature: 4,147,146 of these shares are owned directly by Woodson Capital Master Fund, LP, and the remaining 321,762 shares are owned directly by Woodson Capital Partners II, LP. Reporting Person is the investment manager of Woodson Capital Master Fund, LP and Woodson Capital Partners II, LP.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.