TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Logos Global Management LP

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
117891
SEC CIK
0001792126

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc.NVUS · Entity 616010% ownerOctober 30, 2020November 06, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Report date October 30, 2020 · Filed November 06, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Notes 1 and 2224,071 Last balance in matching sequence After 2020-10-30 transaction · row 9 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
9 source rows

Row 1 · 2020-10-30 · Purchase · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 150,000

F1: The reporting persons are Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Master Fund LP (the "Fund"), and Logos GP LLC ("Fund GP"). LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund and by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Row 2 · 2020-10-30 · Purchase · Acquired 31,000 · Balance 181,000

F1: The reporting persons are Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Master Fund LP (the "Fund"), and Logos GP LLC ("Fund GP"). LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund and by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Row 3 · 2020-10-30 · Purchase · Acquired 4,000 · Balance 185,000

F1: The reporting persons are Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Master Fund LP (the "Fund"), and Logos GP LLC ("Fund GP"). LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund and by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Row 4 · 2020-10-30 · Purchase · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 200,000

F1: The reporting persons are Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Master Fund LP (the "Fund"), and Logos GP LLC ("Fund GP"). LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund and by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Row 5 · 2020-10-30 · Sale · Disposed 12,942 · Balance 187,058

F1: The reporting persons are Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Master Fund LP (the "Fund"), and Logos GP LLC ("Fund GP"). LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund and by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Row 6 · 2020-10-30 · Purchase · Acquired 12,942 · Balance 200,000

F1: The reporting persons are Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Master Fund LP (the "Fund"), and Logos GP LLC ("Fund GP"). LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund and by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Row 7 · 2020-10-30 · Sale · Disposed 27 · Balance 199,973

F1: The reporting persons are Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Master Fund LP (the "Fund"), and Logos GP LLC ("Fund GP"). LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund and by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Row 8 · 2020-10-30 · Purchase · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 214,973

F1: The reporting persons are Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Master Fund LP (the "Fund"), and Logos GP LLC ("Fund GP"). LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund and by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Row 9 · 2020-10-30 · Purchase · Acquired 9,098 · Balance 224,071

F1: The reporting persons are Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Master Fund LP (the "Fund"), and Logos GP LLC ("Fund GP"). LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund and by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting persons are Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Master Fund LP (the "Fund"), and Logos GP LLC ("Fund GP"). LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund and by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date September 21, 2020 · Filed September 23, 2020

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-09-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnotes1,504,392 Last balance in matching sequence After 2020-09-21 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2020-09-21 · Conversion · Acquired 804,392 · Balance 804,392

F1: On September 21, 2020, the Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a 3.3169-for-one basis without payment of further consideration upon closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's common stock. The shares had no expiration date.

F2: The reporting persons are Logos Opportunities Fund II LP (the "Fund"), Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Management GP LLC ("LGM GP"), Logos Opportunities GP LLC ("Fund GP"), Logos GP LLC ("Logos GP"), Dr. Arsani William and Dr. Graham Walmsley. LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. LGM GP is the general partner of LGM. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. Logos GP is the manager of Fund GP. Dr. William and Dr. Walmsley are controlling persons of LGM and Logos GP and managers of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F3: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund, by LGM GP as general partner of LGM, by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund, by Logos GP as manager of Fund GP and by Dr. William and Dr. Walmsley as controlling persons of LGM and Logos GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Row 2 · 2020-09-21 · Purchase · Acquired 700,000 · Balance 1,504,392

F2: The reporting persons are Logos Opportunities Fund II LP (the "Fund"), Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Management GP LLC ("LGM GP"), Logos Opportunities GP LLC ("Fund GP"), Logos GP LLC ("Logos GP"), Dr. Arsani William and Dr. Graham Walmsley. LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. LGM GP is the general partner of LGM. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. Logos GP is the manager of Fund GP. Dr. William and Dr. Walmsley are controlling persons of LGM and Logos GP and managers of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F3: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund, by LGM GP as general partner of LGM, by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund, by Logos GP as manager of Fund GP and by Dr. William and Dr. Walmsley as controlling persons of LGM and Logos GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Series B Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectSee footnotes0 Reported balance After 2020-09-21 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2020-09-21 · Conversion · Disposed 2,668,089 · Balance 0

F1: On September 21, 2020, the Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a 3.3169-for-one basis without payment of further consideration upon closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's common stock. The shares had no expiration date.

F2: The reporting persons are Logos Opportunities Fund II LP (the "Fund"), Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Management GP LLC ("LGM GP"), Logos Opportunities GP LLC ("Fund GP"), Logos GP LLC ("Logos GP"), Dr. Arsani William and Dr. Graham Walmsley. LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. LGM GP is the general partner of LGM. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. Logos GP is the manager of Fund GP. Dr. William and Dr. Walmsley are controlling persons of LGM and Logos GP and managers of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F3: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund, by LGM GP as general partner of LGM, by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund, by Logos GP as manager of Fund GP and by Dr. William and Dr. Walmsley as controlling persons of LGM and Logos GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On September 21, 2020, the Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a 3.3169-for-one basis without payment of further consideration upon closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's common stock. The shares had no expiration date.

F2: The reporting persons are Logos Opportunities Fund II LP (the "Fund"), Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Management GP LLC ("LGM GP"), Logos Opportunities GP LLC ("Fund GP"), Logos GP LLC ("Logos GP"), Dr. Arsani William and Dr. Graham Walmsley. LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. LGM GP is the general partner of LGM. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. Logos GP is the manager of Fund GP. Dr. William and Dr. Walmsley are controlling persons of LGM and Logos GP and managers of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F3: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund, by LGM GP as general partner of LGM, by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund, by Logos GP as manager of Fund GP and by Dr. William and Dr. Walmsley as controlling persons of LGM and Logos GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Verve Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date June 21, 2021 · Filed June 22, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-06-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes443,265 Reported balance After 2021-06-21 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-06-21 · Conversion · Acquired 443,265 · Balance 443,265

F1: The Series B Preferred Stock converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, $0.001 par value, on an approximately 9.2595:1 basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F2: The reporting persons are Logos Opportunities Fund II, LP (the "Fund"), Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Management GP LLC ("LGM GP"), Logos Opportunities GP LLC ("Fund GP"), Logos GP LLC ("Logos GP"), Dr. Arsani William and Dr. Graham Walmsley. LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. LGM GP is the general partner of LGM. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. Logos GP is the manager of Fund GP. Dr. William is the controlling person of LGM and Logos GP and Dr. William and Dr. Walmsley are the managers of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F3: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund, by LGM GP as general partner of LGM, by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund, by Logos GP as manager of Fund GP and by Dr. William as controlling person of LGM and Logos GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect370,000 Reported balance After 2021-06-21 transaction · row 2
1 source row

Row 2 · 2021-06-21 · Purchase · Acquired 370,000 · Balance 370,000

Series B Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectSee Footnotes0 Reported balance After 2021-06-21 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2021-06-21 · Conversion · Disposed 4,104,416 · Balance 0

F1: The Series B Preferred Stock converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, $0.001 par value, on an approximately 9.2595:1 basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F2: The reporting persons are Logos Opportunities Fund II, LP (the "Fund"), Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Management GP LLC ("LGM GP"), Logos Opportunities GP LLC ("Fund GP"), Logos GP LLC ("Logos GP"), Dr. Arsani William and Dr. Graham Walmsley. LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. LGM GP is the general partner of LGM. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. Logos GP is the manager of Fund GP. Dr. William is the controlling person of LGM and Logos GP and Dr. William and Dr. Walmsley are the managers of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F3: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund, by LGM GP as general partner of LGM, by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund, by Logos GP as manager of Fund GP and by Dr. William as controlling person of LGM and Logos GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Series B Preferred Stock converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, $0.001 par value, on an approximately 9.2595:1 basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F2: The reporting persons are Logos Opportunities Fund II, LP (the "Fund"), Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Management GP LLC ("LGM GP"), Logos Opportunities GP LLC ("Fund GP"), Logos GP LLC ("Logos GP"), Dr. Arsani William and Dr. Graham Walmsley. LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. LGM GP is the general partner of LGM. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. Logos GP is the manager of Fund GP. Dr. William is the controlling person of LGM and Logos GP and Dr. William and Dr. Walmsley are the managers of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F3: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund, by LGM GP as general partner of LGM, by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund, by Logos GP as manager of Fund GP and by Dr. William as controlling person of LGM and Logos GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 22, 2021 17:21 UTC Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative 4,104,416 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-025313 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Logos Global Management LP · CIK 0001792126 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 443,265 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series B Preferred Stock converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, $0.001 par value, on an approximately 9.2595:1 basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · price: The Series B Preferred Stock converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, $0.001 par value, on an approximately 9.2595:1 basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series B Preferred Stock converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, $0.001 par value, on an approximately 9.2595:1 basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series B Preferred Stock converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, $0.001 par value, on an approximately 9.2595:1 basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Logos Opportunities Fund II, LP (the "Fund"), Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Management GP LLC ("LGM GP"), Logos Opportunities GP LLC ("Fund GP"), Logos GP LLC ("Logos GP"), Dr. Arsani William and Dr. Graham Walmsley. LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. LGM GP is the general partner of LGM. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. Logos GP is the manager of Fund GP. Dr. William is the controlling person of LGM and Logos GP and Dr. William and Dr. Walmsley are the managers of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund, by LGM GP as general partner of LGM, by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund, by Logos GP as manager of Fund GP and by Dr. William as controlling person of LGM and Logos GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 22, 2021 17:21 UTC Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 PurchaseCommon Stock 370,000 $19.00 $7,030,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-025313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Logos Global Management LP · CIK 0001792126 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 370,000

Read SEC document
June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 22, 2021 17:21 UTC Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 ConversionCommon Stock 443,265 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-025313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Logos Global Management LP · CIK 0001792126 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 443,265

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The Series B Preferred Stock converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, $0.001 par value, on an approximately 9.2595:1 basis automatically immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series B Preferred Stock had no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Logos Opportunities Fund II, LP (the "Fund"), Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Management GP LLC ("LGM GP"), Logos Opportunities GP LLC ("Fund GP"), Logos GP LLC ("Logos GP"), Dr. Arsani William and Dr. Graham Walmsley. LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. LGM GP is the general partner of LGM. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. Logos GP is the manager of Fund GP. Dr. William is the controlling person of LGM and Logos GP and Dr. William and Dr. Walmsley are the managers of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund, by LGM GP as general partner of LGM, by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund, by Logos GP as manager of Fund GP and by Dr. William as controlling person of LGM and Logos GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 23:46 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 PurchaseCommon Stock 9,098 $25.55 $232,460.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-018886 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Logos Global Management LP · CIK 0001792126 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 224,071

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Master Fund LP (the "Fund"), and Logos GP LLC ("Fund GP"). LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund and by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 23:46 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 PurchaseCommon Stock 15,000 $26.17 $392,610.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-018886 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Logos Global Management LP · CIK 0001792126 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 214,973

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Master Fund LP (the "Fund"), and Logos GP LLC ("Fund GP"). LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund and by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 23:46 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 SaleCommon Stock 27 $27.02 $729.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-018886 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Logos Global Management LP · CIK 0001792126 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 199,973

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Master Fund LP (the "Fund"), and Logos GP LLC ("Fund GP"). LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund and by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 23:46 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 PurchaseCommon Stock 12,942 $25.88 $334,926.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-018886 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Logos Global Management LP · CIK 0001792126 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 200,000

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Master Fund LP (the "Fund"), and Logos GP LLC ("Fund GP"). LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund and by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 23:46 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 SaleCommon Stock 12,942 $26.64 $344,829.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-018886 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Logos Global Management LP · CIK 0001792126 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 187,058

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Master Fund LP (the "Fund"), and Logos GP LLC ("Fund GP"). LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund and by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 23:46 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 PurchaseCommon Stock 15,000 $26.48 $397,236.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-018886 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Logos Global Management LP · CIK 0001792126 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 200,000

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Master Fund LP (the "Fund"), and Logos GP LLC ("Fund GP"). LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund and by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 23:46 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 PurchaseCommon Stock 4,000 $25.97 $103,892.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-018886 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Logos Global Management LP · CIK 0001792126 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 185,000

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Master Fund LP (the "Fund"), and Logos GP LLC ("Fund GP"). LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund and by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 23:46 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 PurchaseCommon Stock 31,000 $24.53 $760,426.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-018886 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Logos Global Management LP · CIK 0001792126 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 181,000

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Master Fund LP (the "Fund"), and Logos GP LLC ("Fund GP"). LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund and by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 23:46 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $24.03 $120,162.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-018886 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Logos Global Management LP · CIK 0001792126 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Master Fund LP (the "Fund"), and Logos GP LLC ("Fund GP"). LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund and by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 23:09 UTC Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative 2,668,089 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-026189 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Logos Global Management LP · CIK 0001792126 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 804,392 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On September 21, 2020, the Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a 3.3169-for-one basis without payment of further consideration upon closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's common stock. The shares had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On September 21, 2020, the Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a 3.3169-for-one basis without payment of further consideration upon closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's common stock. The shares had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On September 21, 2020, the Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a 3.3169-for-one basis without payment of further consideration upon closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's common stock. The shares had no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Logos Opportunities Fund II LP (the "Fund"), Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Management GP LLC ("LGM GP"), Logos Opportunities GP LLC ("Fund GP"), Logos GP LLC ("Logos GP"), Dr. Arsani William and Dr. Graham Walmsley. LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. LGM GP is the general partner of LGM. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. Logos GP is the manager of Fund GP. Dr. William and Dr. Walmsley are controlling persons of LGM and Logos GP and managers of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund, by LGM GP as general partner of LGM, by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund, by Logos GP as manager of Fund GP and by Dr. William and Dr. Walmsley as controlling persons of LGM and Logos GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 23:09 UTC Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 PurchaseCommon Stock 700,000 $19.00 $13,300,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-026189 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Logos Global Management LP · CIK 0001792126 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 1,504,392

F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Logos Opportunities Fund II LP (the "Fund"), Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Management GP LLC ("LGM GP"), Logos Opportunities GP LLC ("Fund GP"), Logos GP LLC ("Logos GP"), Dr. Arsani William and Dr. Graham Walmsley. LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. LGM GP is the general partner of LGM. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. Logos GP is the manager of Fund GP. Dr. William and Dr. Walmsley are controlling persons of LGM and Logos GP and managers of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund, by LGM GP as general partner of LGM, by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund, by Logos GP as manager of Fund GP and by Dr. William and Dr. Walmsley as controlling persons of LGM and Logos GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 23:09 UTC Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN · Entity 3948 ConversionCommon Stock 804,392 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-026189 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Logos Global Management LP · CIK 0001792126 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 804,392

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: On September 21, 2020, the Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a 3.3169-for-one basis without payment of further consideration upon closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's common stock. The shares had no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Logos Opportunities Fund II LP (the "Fund"), Logos Global Management LP ("LGM"), Logos Global Management GP LLC ("LGM GP"), Logos Opportunities GP LLC ("Fund GP"), Logos GP LLC ("Logos GP"), Dr. Arsani William and Dr. Graham Walmsley. LGM is the investment adviser of private funds, including the Fund. LGM GP is the general partner of LGM. Fund GP is the general partner of the Fund. Logos GP is the manager of Fund GP. Dr. William and Dr. Walmsley are controlling persons of LGM and Logos GP and managers of the Fund. LGM is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 3 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Fund holds the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of its investors. The securities may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by LGM as investment adviser to the Fund, by LGM GP as general partner of LGM, by Fund GP as general partner of the Fund, by Logos GP as manager of Fund GP and by Dr. William and Dr. Walmsley as controlling persons of LGM and Logos GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.