Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BED BATH & BEYOND INCBBBY · Entity 117013 | Director | January 20, 2023 | January 27, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BED BATH & BEYOND INC
Report date January 20, 2023 · Filed January 27, 2023 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 85,496 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-20 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-01-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 0 · Balance 85,496 F1: This amendment is being filed to reflect the cancellation of the transactions previously reported by the Reporting Person in the Form 4 filed on January 24, 2023. As a result, the reported restricted stock awards remain held by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This amendment is being filed to reflect the cancellation of the transactions previously reported by the Reporting Person in the Form 4 filed on January 24, 2023. As a result, the reported restricted stock awards remain held by the Reporting Person.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
GAP INC
Report date March 16, 2018 · Filed March 19, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-03-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,980 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-03-16 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-03-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,231 · Balance 4,231 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. Row 2 · 2018-03-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,251 · Balance 1,980 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-16 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-03-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,231 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F3: On March 16, 2015 the reporting person was granted 8,461 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 675.1372 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-16 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 675.1372 F2: Number of shares represented by units held in the GapShare 401(k) Plan based on a plan statement dated as of December 31, 2017. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock.
F2: Number of shares represented by units held in the GapShare 401(k) Plan based on a plan statement dated as of December 31, 2017.
F3: On March 16, 2015 the reporting person was granted 8,461 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 20, 2023 Filed Jan 24, 2023 16:38 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 42,041 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886158-23-000016 · wf-form4_167459627383059.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,455 F1 · shares: Represents 42,041 restricted stock awards ("RSAs") that were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to $206,000. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 07:26 UTC Amendment | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886158-23-000041 · wf-form4a_167482237187248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,496 F1 · shares: This amendment is being filed to reflect the cancellation of the transactions previously reported by the Reporting Person in the Form 4 filed on January 24, 2023. As a result, the reported restricted stock awards remain held by the Reporting Person. F1 · price: This amendment is being filed to reflect the cancellation of the transactions previously reported by the Reporting Person in the Form 4 filed on January 24, 2023. As a result, the reported restricted stock awards remain held by the Reporting Person. F1 · balance_after: This amendment is being filed to reflect the cancellation of the transactions previously reported by the Reporting Person in the Form 4 filed on January 24, 2023. As a result, the reported restricted stock awards remain held by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2022 Filed Jul 15, 2022 16:57 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 42,041 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886158-22-000134 · wf-form4_165791860837369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,496 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan issued as part of the Issuer's annual director compensation program. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier of July 14, 2023 or the Issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 16:27 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 10,000 | $4.90 | $49,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886158-22-000089 · wf-form4_165713920995734.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,455 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:21 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 3,705 | $13.16 | $48,757.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886158-22-000022 · wf-form4_164625609190611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,455 F1 · price: Represents director fees that the Reporting Person elected to receive in Common Stock for the fiscal year ended February 26, 2022. The number of shares was determined based on the average of the high and low trading prices of the Company's stock as of January 10, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2021 Filed Jun 22, 2021 16:52 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 5,071 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-006793 · kirwan-form4_061721.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,750 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan valued at $150,000, issued as part of annual director compensation and approved by the Board of Directors of the Issuer on June 17, 2021. The number of shares was determined based on a stock price of $29.58, the average of the high and low trading prices of the Issuer's common stock on June 17, 2021. The restricted stock will vest on February 26, 2022, the last day of the fiscal year of grant, provided that the director remains in office until the last day of the fiscal year. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 17:19 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 2,296 | $19.65 | $45,116.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-003091 · kirwan-form4_030121.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,679 F1 · price: Represents director fees for the fiscal year ended February 27, 2021 paid in Common Stock of the Company pursuant to the Bed Bath & Beyond Plan to Pay Directors Fees in Stock (the "Plan") adopted by the Company. The number of shares was determined based on a price of $19.65 per share, the average of the high and low trading prices on January 11, 2021, the second business day following the announcement of the Company's financial results for its fiscal third quarter, as provided by the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2021 16:31 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 500 | $19.94 | $9,970.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-002112 · bbby-form4_110220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,383 Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2020 Filed Jul 15, 2020 19:06 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 8,174 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-20-000638 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,883 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock under the Company's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan valued at $81,000, issued as part of annual director compensation and approved by the Board of Directors of the Company on July 14, 2020. The number of shares was determined based on a stock price of $9.91, the average of the high and low trading prices of the Company's common stock on June 8, 2020, the price used to determine the number of shares issued to the Company's senior management team as part of its compensation for the Company's 2020 fiscal year. The restricted stock will vest on February 27, 2021, the last day of the fiscal year of grant, provided that the director remains in office until the last day of the fiscal year. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 18:59 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 5,367 | $14.18 | $76,104.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-20-000279 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,709 F1 · price: Represents director fees for the fiscal year ended February 29, 2020 paid in Common Stock of the Company pursuant to the Bed Bath & Beyond Plan to Pay Directors Fees in Stock (the "Plan") adopted by the Company. The number of shares was determined based on a price of $14.18 per share, the average of the high and low trading prices on January 10, 2020, the second business day following the announcement of the Company's financial results for its fiscal third quarter, as provided by the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2019 Filed Jul 29, 2019 21:38 UTC | BED BATH & BEYOND INC BBBY · Entity 117013 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 8,342 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-19-000515 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,342 F1 · shares: Represents an automatic grant of restricted stock under the Company's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan valued at $81,000, issued as part of annual director compensation and approved by the Board of Directors of the Company on July 25, 2019. The number of shares was determined based on a stock price of $9.71, the average of the high and low trading prices of the Company's common stock on July 25, 2019, the date of the Company's Annual Meeting of Shareholders. The restricted stock will vest on February 29, 2020, the last day of the fiscal year of grant, provided that the director remains in office until the last day of the fiscal year. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 23:02 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,231 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000046 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,231 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 16, 2015 the reporting person was granted 8,461 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 16, 2015 the reporting person was granted 8,461 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 23:02 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,251 | $31.74 | $71,446.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000046 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,980 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 23:02 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000046 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,231 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 00:01 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000028 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-03-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 13, 2017, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase a total of 200,000 shares, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 00:01 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $32.56 | $1,628,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000028 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.49 to $32.75, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 00:01 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $23.54 | $1,177,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000028 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 02:27 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,250 | $0.00 Strike: $30.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000021 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,250 shares Expires 2026-03-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 14, 2016, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 125,000 shares and an option to purchase 100,000 shares, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 02:27 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 45,570.0929 | $33.73 | $1,537,193.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000021 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.46 to $34.29, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 02:27 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 56,250 | $33.72 | $1,896,761.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000021 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,570.0929 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.46 to $34.20, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 02:27 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 56,250 | $30.18 | $1,697,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000021 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,820.0929 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 3, 2018 00:34 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 37,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000004 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,231 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 37,500 shares vested on February 1, 2017 and 37,500 shares vested on February 1, 2018. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 3, 2018 00:34 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,471 | $32.88 | $508,686.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,325.0794 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 3, 2018 00:34 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 37,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,796.0794 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 22:31 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $32.01 | $32,010.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000163 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,296.0794 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2017. F3 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired under the Gap Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 22:31 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,430 | $0.00 Strike: $25.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000163 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,430 shares Expires 2022-03-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 12, 2012, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase a total of 15,000 shares, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 22:31 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,430 | $32.02 | $205,875.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000163 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,268.3769 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.00 to $32.03, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 22:31 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,430 | $25.09 | $161,328.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000163 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,698.3769 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 23:23 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $26.11 | $26,110.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000137 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,268.3769 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 23:57 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $29.38 | $29,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000131 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,268.3769 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 20:33 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $23.91 | $23,910.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000127 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, GAP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,268.3769 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 23:32 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $23.84 | $23,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000106 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, Gap 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,886.1958 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:49 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $22.18 | $22,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000103 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, Gap 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,886.1958 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 21:40 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $22.54 | $22,540.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000087 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, Gap 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,886.1958 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 00:16 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $24.88 | $124,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000071 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, Gap 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,548.3386 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 was affected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 23:48 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,176 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000054 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, Gap 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,731 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,176 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 17, 2014 the reporting person was granted 8,352 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 17, 2014 the reporting person was granted 8,352 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 23:48 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,036 | $24.10 | $49,067.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000054 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, Gap 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,548.3386 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 23:48 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000054 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, Gap 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,584.3386 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 23:48 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,230 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000054 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, Gap 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,907 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,230 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 16, 2015 the reporting person was granted 8,461 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 16, 2015 the reporting person was granted 8,461 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 23:48 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,743 | $23.93 | $41,709.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000054 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, Gap 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,408.3386 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 23:48 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000054 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, Gap 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,151.3386 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 21:05 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000044 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President & CEO, Gap 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2027-03-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 13, 2017, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase a total of 200,000 shares, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 18:23 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 37,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000017 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · Global President, Gap 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,137 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 1, 2015 the reporting person was granted 75,000 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 1, 2015 the reporting person was granted 75,000 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 18:23 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,562 | $22.53 | $350,611.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000017 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · Global President, Gap 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,626 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 18:23 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 37,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000017 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · Global President, Gap 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,188 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 22:58 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 Strike: $21.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-16-000384 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires 2021-03-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 14, 2011, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase a total of 15,000 shares, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 22:58 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,656.4711 | $25.40 | $194,504.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-16-000384 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,688 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 25.3339 to 25.4301, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 22:58 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,750 | $25.33 | $94,990.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-16-000384 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,344.4711 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 22:58 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,750 | $21.79 | $81,712.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-16-000384 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirwan Jeff · CIK 0001626772 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,094.4711 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.