TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

MODUR VIJAY

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
117604
SEC CIK
0001854082

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ELOX · Entity 7180HEAD OF R&DJanuary 25, 2023January 27, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Report date January 25, 2023 · Filed January 27, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.27 · Expires 2033-01-25Direct30,000 Reported balance After 2023-01-25 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-01-25 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 30,000

F1: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on the first anniversary of January 25, 2023, and the remaining 75% of the underlying shares vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on the first anniversary of January 25, 2023, and the remaining 75% of the underlying shares vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 21:02 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-007510 · tm234565-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

MODUR VIJAY · CIK 0001854082 · HEAD OF R&D

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2033-01-25

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on the first anniversary of January 25, 2023, and the remaining 75% of the underlying shares vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 22:14 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 219,326 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-005692 · form4-12032021_021220.xml · derivative · entry 3

MODUR VIJAY · CIK 0001854082 · HEAD OF R&D

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 219,326 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units issued to the reporting person on April 1, 2021 have fully vested and settled for shares of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F3 · price: The restricted stock units were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units issued to the reporting person on April 1, 2021 have fully vested and settled for shares of the Issuer's common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units issued to the reporting person on April 1, 2021 have fully vested and settled for shares of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 22:14 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 64,373 $0.72 $46,348.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-005692 · form4-12032021_021220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MODUR VIJAY · CIK 0001854082 · HEAD OF R&D

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,953

Read SEC document
December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 22:14 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 219,326 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-005692 · form4-12032021_021220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MODUR VIJAY · CIK 0001854082 · HEAD OF R&D

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 219,326

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The restricted stock units issued to the reporting person on April 1, 2021 have fully vested and settled for shares of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 21:48 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 496,204 $0.00 Strike: $1.41 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-002555 · form4-05182021_020547.xml · derivative · entry 1

MODUR VIJAY · CIK 0001854082 · HEAD OF R&D

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 496,204

Underlying: Common Stock · 496,204 shares

Expires 2031-04-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the anti-dilution provisions of the Reporting Person's employment agreement in connection with a Qualifying Financing as defined therein. The stock options vest and become exercisable over the four-year period commencing April 1, 2021, with one-fourth of the shares of common stock underlying the options vesting on April 1, 2022, and the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to Reporting Person's continued employment or other service with the Issuer on each applicable vesting date, which vesting may be accelerated in connection with certain qualifying terminations of employment or in connection with a corporate transaction.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 3, 2021 01:00 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 711,619 $0.00 Strike: $3.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-001849 · form4-04022021_060425.xml · derivative · entry 3

MODUR VIJAY · CIK 0001854082 · HEAD OF R&D

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 711,619

Underlying: Common Stock · 711,619 shares

Expires 2031-04-01

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. The stock options vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, with one-fourth of the Issuer's shares of common stock underlying the options vesting on April 1, 2022, and with the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to Reporting Person's continued employment or other service with the Issuer on each applicable vesting date, which vesting may be accelerated in connection with certain qualifying terminations of employment or in connection with a corporate transaction.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 3, 2021 01:00 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 44,683 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-001849 · form4-04022021_060425.xml · derivative · entry 2

MODUR VIJAY · CIK 0001854082 · HEAD OF R&D

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 219,326

Underlying: Common Stock · 44,683 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and will vest in full on December 1, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or other service with the Issuer, which vesting may be accelerated in connection with certain qualifying terminations of employment or in connection with a corporate transaction. Promptly following vesting, and in any event on or prior to December 31, 2021, each restricted stock unit will be settled by delivery of one share of the Issuer's common stock to the Reporting Person.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and will vest in full on December 1, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or other service with the Issuer, which vesting may be accelerated in connection with certain qualifying terminations of employment or in connection with a corporate transaction. Promptly following vesting, and in any event on or prior to December 31, 2021, each restricted stock unit will be settled by delivery of one share of the Issuer's common stock to the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 3, 2021 01:00 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 174,643 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-001849 · form4-04022021_060425.xml · derivative · entry 1

MODUR VIJAY · CIK 0001854082 · HEAD OF R&D

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 174,643

Underlying: Common Stock · 174,643 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and will vest in full on December 1, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or other service with the Issuer, which vesting may be accelerated in connection with certain qualifying terminations of employment or in connection with a corporate transaction. Promptly following vesting, and in any event on or prior to December 31, 2021, each restricted stock unit will be settled by delivery of one share of the Issuer's common stock to the Reporting Person.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and will vest in full on December 1, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or other service with the Issuer, which vesting may be accelerated in connection with certain qualifying terminations of employment or in connection with a corporate transaction. Promptly following vesting, and in any event on or prior to December 31, 2021, each restricted stock unit will be settled by delivery of one share of the Issuer's common stock to the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.