Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcoa CorpAA · Entity 3397 | EVP & Chief Operations Officer | January 25, 2023 | January 27, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Alcoa Corp
Report date January 25, 2023 · Filed January 27, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 84,839 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-01-25 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-01-25 · Grant · Acquired 65,870 · Balance 110,816 F1: Earned performance restricted stock units (PRSUs) granted in 2020. Row 2 · 2023-01-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 25,977 · Balance 84,839 F2: Represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations upon the vesting of PRSUs granted in 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Earned performance restricted stock units (PRSUs) granted in 2020.
F2: Represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations upon the vesting of PRSUs granted in 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 21:30 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 25,977 | $52.19 | $1,355,739.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005261 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slaven John D · CIK 0001765974 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,839 F2 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations upon the vesting of PRSUs granted in 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 21:30 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 65,870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005261 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slaven John D · CIK 0001765974 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,816 F1 · shares: Earned performance restricted stock units (PRSUs) granted in 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 21:37 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 9,784 | $51.75 | $506,322.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-004845 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slaven John D · CIK 0001765974 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,946 F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted share units granted in 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 22:01 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,133 | $0.00 Strike: $29.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012741 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Slaven John D · CIK 0001765974 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,133 shares Expires 2029-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was part of an option grant that vested in three annual installments beginning on the date shown. The installment exercised by the reporting person as reported herein vested on February 20, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 22:01 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 28,326 | $75.33 | $2,133,760.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Slaven John D · CIK 0001765974 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,730 F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.17 - $75.65. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alcoa Corporation, any security holder of Alcoa Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 22:01 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,133 | $29.24 | $179,328.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Slaven John D · CIK 0001765974 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,056 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 22:01 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,692 | $74.09 | $199,450.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Slaven John D · CIK 0001765974 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,923 F3 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted in 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 22:01 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 11,709 | $74.09 | $867,519.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slaven John D · CIK 0001765974 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,615 F2 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations upon the vesting of PRSUs granted in 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 22:01 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 29,754 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slaven John D · CIK 0001765974 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,324 F1 · shares: Earned performance restricted stock units (PRSUs) granted in 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 21:17 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,267 | $0.00 Strike: $29.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-007739 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Slaven John D · CIK 0001765974 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,133 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,267 shares Expires 2029-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was part of an option grant vesting in three annual installments beginning on the date shown. The installments exercised by the reporting person as reported herein vested on February 20, 2020 and February 20, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 21:17 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 12,267 | $62.18 | $762,798.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-007739 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slaven John D · CIK 0001765974 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,570 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.0000 - $62.2600. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alcoa Corporation, any security holder of Alcoa Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 21:17 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 12,267 | $29.24 | $358,687.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-007739 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slaven John D · CIK 0001765974 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,837 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 21:24 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,590 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-005407 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slaven John D · CIK 0001765974 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,570 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units, which are settled in stock upon vesting, generally on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 22:31 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 23,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006174 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slaven John D · CIK 0001765974 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,980 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units, which are settled in stock upon vesting, generally on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 22:20 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 24,560 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-005040 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slaven John D · CIK 0001765974 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,400 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units, which are settled in stock upon vesting, generally on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 22:14 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,400 | $0.00 Strike: $29.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012693 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Slaven John D · CIK 0001765974 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,400 shares Expires 2029-02-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments beginning February 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 22:14 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,840 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012693 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slaven John D · CIK 0001765974 · EVP & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,840 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units, which are settled in stock upon vesting, generally on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.