TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Kessel Donald Aloysius

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
117573
SEC CIK
0001903322

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BIG SKY INDUSTRIAL INC.USEG · Entity 6922Chief Operating OfficerJanuary 27, 2023January 30, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BIG SKY INDUSTRIAL INC.

Report date January 27, 2023 · Filed January 30, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect226,145 Reported balance After 2023-01-27 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-01-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,129 · Balance 226,145

F1: Represents payment of tax withholding requirements from exempt restricted stock grants.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents payment of tax withholding requirements from exempt restricted stock grants.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 21:59 UTC BIG SKY INDUSTRIAL INC. USEG · Entity 6922 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,129 $2.43 $27,043.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-23-002966 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kessel Donald Aloysius · CIK 0001903322 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 226,145

F1 · kind: Represents payment of tax withholding requirements from exempt restricted stock grants.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 7, 2023 00:09 UTC BIG SKY INDUSTRIAL INC. USEG · Entity 6922 GrantCommon Stock 100,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-23-000852 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kessel Donald Aloysius · CIK 0001903322 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 237,274

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock shares subject to time-based vesting, which vest at the rate of 1/3rd of such shares on each of the three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the recipient's continued service to the Issuer. Exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3.

F2 · price: Issued to the Reporting Person in consideration for services rendered and agreed to be rendered to the Issuer as an officer of the Issuer. Issued under the Issuer's 2022 Equity Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 21:14 UTC BIG SKY INDUSTRIAL INC. USEG · Entity 6922 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 20,475 $3.19 $65,315.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-22-002396 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kessel Donald Aloysius · CIK 0001903322 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,274

F1 · kind: Represents payment of tax withholding requirements from exempt restricted stock grants.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 21:32 UTC BIG SKY INDUSTRIAL INC. USEG · Entity 6922 GrantCommon Stock 128,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-22-001593 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kessel Donald Aloysius · CIK 0001903322 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 157,749

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock shares subject to time-based vesting, which vest at the rate of (a) 1/4th of such shares on the grant date; and (b) 1/4th of such shares on each of the three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the recipient's continued service to the Issuer.

F2 · price: Issued to the Reporting Person in consideration for services rendered and agreed to be rendered to the Issuer as an officer of the Issuer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.