Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UMB FINANCIAL CORPUMBF · Entity 2021 | Director | January 27, 2023 | January 31, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UMB FINANCIAL CORP
Report date January 27, 2023 · Filed January 31, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,279 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-01-27 · Grant · Acquired 739 · Balance 9,279 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Limited Partnership | 1,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-01-27 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,000 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
NIC INC
Report date April 21, 2021 · Filed April 22, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-04-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 59,290 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 9, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among NIC Inc., a Delaware corporation ( "Issuer"), Tyler Technologies, Inc. a Delaware corporation ("Parent") and Topos Acquisition, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer, with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, these shares of Issuer common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $34.00 in cash per share (the "Merger Consideration"). |
| Common Stock (Restricted Stock)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-21 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-04-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,182 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer restricted stock award held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and at the effective time of the merger was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Kemper Irrevocable Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-04-21 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, 10,000 shares of Issuer common stock indirectly owned by Mr. Kemper through the 2012 Alexander Charles Kemper Family Irrevocable Trust for which Mr. Kemper's spouse is the Trustee, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 9, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among NIC Inc., a Delaware corporation ( "Issuer"), Tyler Technologies, Inc. a Delaware corporation ("Parent") and Topos Acquisition, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer, with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, these shares of Issuer common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $34.00 in cash per share (the "Merger Consideration").
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer restricted stock award held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and at the effective time of the merger was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, 10,000 shares of Issuer common stock indirectly owned by Mr. Kemper through the 2012 Alexander Charles Kemper Family Irrevocable Trust for which Mr. Kemper's spouse is the Trustee, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 22:13 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 739 | $87.84 | $64,913.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002769 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,279 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 21:23 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 610 | $98.22 | $59,914.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002756 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,540 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 21:28 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $96.20 | $9,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023295 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,930 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 21:28 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $96.16 | $19,232.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023295 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,030 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 21:28 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $96.10 | $9,610.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023295 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,230 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 21:28 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $96.05 | $9,605.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023295 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,330 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 21:28 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $96.02 | $9,602.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023295 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,430 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 21:28 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $96.01 | $9,601.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023295 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,530 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 21:28 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 490 | $96.00 | $47,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023295 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,630 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 21:28 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $95.79 | $28,737.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023295 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,120 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 21:28 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $95.91 | $9,591.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023295 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,420 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 21:28 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 39 | $95.85 | $3,738.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023295 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,520 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 21:28 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $95.78 | $86,202.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023295 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,559 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 21:28 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 101 | $96.42 | $9,737.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023295 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,459 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 20:56 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,357 | $97.60 | $230,044.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-019439 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,560 Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2021 Filed Apr 22, 2021 15:45 UTC | NIC INC EGOV · Entity 140103 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock (Restricted Stock) | 4,182 | $34.00 | $142,188.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-21-000263 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer restricted stock award held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and at the effective time of the merger was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer restricted stock award held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and at the effective time of the merger was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2021 Filed Apr 22, 2021 15:45 UTC | NIC INC EGOV · Entity 140103 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 59,290 | $34.00 | $2,015,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-21-000263 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 9, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among NIC Inc., a Delaware corporation ( "Issuer"), Tyler Technologies, Inc. a Delaware corporation ("Parent") and Topos Acquisition, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer, with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, these shares of Issuer common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $34.00 in cash per share (the "Merger Consideration"). F1 · price: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 9, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among NIC Inc., a Delaware corporation ( "Issuer"), Tyler Technologies, Inc. a Delaware corporation ("Parent") and Topos Acquisition, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer, with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, these shares of Issuer common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $34.00 in cash per share (the "Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 22:29 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 845 | $70.97 | $59,969.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-003282 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,917 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 28, 2020 16:07 UTC | NIC INC EGOV · Entity 140103 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,182 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-20-000231 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,472 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award which shall vest on April 27, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2020 22:35 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $48.78 | $48,783.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-032404 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 22:29 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 827 | $66.46 | $54,962.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-003219 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,072 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 17:15 UTC | NIC INC EGOV · Entity 140103 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,945 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-19-000283 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,290 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award which shall vest on May 7, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 00:03 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-003892 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,245 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 11:55 UTC | NIC INC EGOV · Entity 140103 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014108-18-000113 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,345 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award which will vest on May 7, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 16:25 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 586 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-002906 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,395 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 20:53 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $76.32 | $38,158.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-021203 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,809 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 20:53 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $74.00 | $74,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-021203 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,309 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 20:53 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $74.46 | $74,458.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-021203 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,309 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 18:21 UTC | NIC INC EGOV · Entity 140103 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,683 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014108-17-000082 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,915 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award which will vest on May 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 1, 2017 22:03 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $73.61 | $110,410.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016152 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,309 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 22:59 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $75.24 | $75,241.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015918 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,809 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the transfer of common stock from the applicable trust. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 16:37 UTC | NIC INC EGOV · Entity 140103 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,000 | $20.85 | $145,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014108-17-000071 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,232 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 00:45 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-002994 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,223 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 22:54 UTC Amendment | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006386 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEMPER ALEXANDER C · CIK 0001229108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,210 F1 · shares: The number of shares granted was previously overstated. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.