TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

FALVEY MICHAEL

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
117322
SEC CIK
0001286197

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
COMPASS Pathways plcCMPS · Entity 4567Chief Financial OfficerFebruary 02, 2023February 03, 2023
Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc.KPTI · Entity 781EVP, CFO & TreasurerJanuary 24, 2018January 25, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

COMPASS Pathways plc

Report date February 02, 2023 · Filed February 03, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect22,500 Reported balance After 2023-02-02 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-02-02 · Grant · Acquired 22,500 · Balance 22,500

F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2: Represents an award of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted under the Issuer's 2020 Share Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on February 2, 2024.

Share Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.85 · Expires 2033-02-01Direct45,000 Reported balance After 2023-02-02 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-02-02 · Grant · Acquired 45,000 · Balance 45,000

F3: The share option shall vest in forty-eight equal monthly installments beginning on March 2, 2023.

F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2: Represents an award of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted under the Issuer's 2020 Share Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on February 2, 2024.

F3: The share option shall vest in forty-eight equal monthly installments beginning on March 2, 2023.

Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc.

Report date January 24, 2018 · Filed January 25, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.45 · Expires 2028-01-23Direct95,000 Reported balance After 2018-01-24 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-01-24 · Grant · Acquired 95,000 · Balance 95,000

F1: This option was granted on January 24, 2018. The shares underlying this option vest as to 25% of the shares on January 24, 2019, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This option was granted on January 24, 2018. The shares underlying this option vest as to 25% of the shares on January 24, 2019, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:25 UTC COMPASS Pathways plc CMPS · Entity 4567 GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 45,000 $0.00 Strike: $10.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001816590-23-000016 · wf-form4_167545948442433.xml · derivative · entry 2

FALVEY MICHAEL · CIK 0001286197 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 45,000 shares

Expires 2033-02-01

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The share option shall vest in forty-eight equal monthly installments beginning on March 2, 2023.

F1 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:25 UTC COMPASS Pathways plc CMPS · Entity 4567 GrantOrdinary Shares 22,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001816590-23-000016 · wf-form4_167545948442433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FALVEY MICHAEL · CIK 0001286197 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,500

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · shares: Represents an award of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted under the Issuer's 2020 Share Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on February 2, 2024.

F2 · price: Represents an award of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted under the Issuer's 2020 Share Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on February 2, 2024.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 16:30 UTC Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc. KPTI · Entity 781 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 95,000 $0.00 Strike: $10.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005381 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

FALVEY MICHAEL · CIK 0001286197 · EVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 95,000 shares

Expires 2028-01-23

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on January 24, 2018. The shares underlying this option vest as to 25% of the shares on January 24, 2019, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 16:09 UTC Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc. KPTI · Entity 781 GrantNonstatutory Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 125,000 $0.00 Strike: $10.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-052585 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

FALVEY MICHAEL · CIK 0001286197 · EVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares

Expires 2027-09-10

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on September 11, 2017. The shares underlying this option vest as to 25% of the shares on September 11, 2018, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.