Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Century Therapeutics, Inc.IPSC · Entity 5739 | Chief Executive Officer | February 02, 2023 | February 06, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Century Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date February 02, 2023 · Filed February 06, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.64 · Expires 2033-02-02 | Direct | 637,500 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-02-02 · Grant · Acquired 637,500 · Balance 637,500 F1: The option vests 25% on February 2, 2024, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.64 · Expires 2033-02-02 | Direct | 637,500 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-02-02 · Grant · Acquired 637,500 · Balance 637,500 F1: The option vests 25% on February 2, 2024, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests 25% on February 2, 2024, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 23:52 UTC | Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC · Entity 5739 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 637,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-002312 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Flores Osvaldo · CIK 0001867301 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 637,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 637,500 shares Expires 2033-02-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests 25% on February 2, 2024, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 23:52 UTC | Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC · Entity 5739 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 637,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-002312 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Flores Osvaldo · CIK 0001867301 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 637,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 637,500 shares Expires 2033-02-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests 25% on February 2, 2024, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 21:49 UTC | Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC · Entity 5739 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 315,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-001685 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Flores Osvaldo · CIK 0001867301 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 315,000 shares Expires 2032-01-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests 25% on January 25, 2023, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.