TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Pullano Chelsea

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
117041
SEC CIK
0001820196

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Creatd, Inc.CRTD · Entity 8175Chief Financial OfficerFebruary 08, 2023February 10, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Creatd, Inc.

Report date February 08, 2023 · Filed February 10, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,708,041 Reported balance After 2023-02-08 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-02-08 · Grant · Acquired 1,663,223 · Balance 1,708,041

F1: The shares (the "Shares") were issued as an equity award to the key members of the Company's management team.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares (the "Shares") were issued as an equity award to the key members of the Company's management team.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 22:37 UTC Creatd, Inc. CRTD · Entity 8175 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 1,663,223 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-23-010415 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pullano Chelsea · CIK 0001820196 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,708,041

F1 · price: The shares (the "Shares") were issued as an equity award to the key members of the Company's management team.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 00:31 UTC Creatd, Inc. CRTD · Entity 8175 GrantStock Options · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-22-031615 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pullano Chelsea · CIK 0001820196 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The options (the "Options") shall be issued on a basis requiring continued employment with the Company and the Company having achieved a minimum of $6 million in net revenues for the 2022 fiscal year. Each restricted Option represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The Option will be issued and shall vest subject only to continued employment with (i) 1/3 of the Options, priced at $1.32, vesting on December 31, 2022, (ii) 1/3 of the Options, priced at $1.58, vesting on December 31, 2023, and (iii) the final 1/3 of the Options, priced at $1.90, vesting on December 31, 2024. The restricted stock units do not expire, they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The options (the "Options") shall be issued on a basis requiring continued employment with the Company and the Company having achieved a minimum of $6 million in net revenues for the 2022 fiscal year. Each restricted Option represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The Option will be issued and shall vest subject only to continued employment with (i) 1/3 of the Options, priced at $1.32, vesting on December 31, 2022, (ii) 1/3 of the Options, priced at $1.58, vesting on December 31, 2023, and (iii) the final 1/3 of the Options, priced at $1.90, vesting on December 31, 2024. The restricted stock units do not expire, they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options (the "Options") shall be issued on a basis requiring continued employment with the Company and the Company having achieved a minimum of $6 million in net revenues for the 2022 fiscal year. Each restricted Option represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The Option will be issued and shall vest subject only to continued employment with (i) 1/3 of the Options, priced at $1.32, vesting on December 31, 2022, (ii) 1/3 of the Options, priced at $1.58, vesting on December 31, 2023, and (iii) the final 1/3 of the Options, priced at $1.90, vesting on December 31, 2024. The restricted stock units do not expire, they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The options (the "Options") shall be issued on a basis requiring continued employment with the Company and the Company having achieved a minimum of $6 million in net revenues for the 2022 fiscal year. Each restricted Option represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The Option will be issued and shall vest subject only to continued employment with (i) 1/3 of the Options, priced at $1.32, vesting on December 31, 2022, (ii) 1/3 of the Options, priced at $1.58, vesting on December 31, 2023, and (iii) the final 1/3 of the Options, priced at $1.90, vesting on December 31, 2024. The restricted stock units do not expire, they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 4, 2022 01:45 UTC Creatd, Inc. CRTD · Entity 8175 GrantStock Options · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-22-031252 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pullano Chelsea · CIK 0001820196 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The Options ("Tranche 1 Options") shall be issued with a 30-day VWAP for the 30-day period. Each restricted Option represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The Option will be issued and shall vest subject only to continued employment with the Company with (i) 1/3 of the Tranche 1 Options vesting immediately upon the Company's shareholders' approval of the Creatd, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Securities and Incentive Plan, (ii) 1/3 of the Tranche 1 Options vesting on the first anniversary of the date hereof, and (iii) the final 1/3 of the Tranche 1 Options vesting on the second anniversary. The restricted stock units do not expire, they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Options ("Tranche 1 Options") shall be issued with a 30-day VWAP for the 30-day period. Each restricted Option represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The Option will be issued and shall vest subject only to continued employment with the Company with (i) 1/3 of the Tranche 1 Options vesting immediately upon the Company's shareholders' approval of the Creatd, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Securities and Incentive Plan, (ii) 1/3 of the Tranche 1 Options vesting on the first anniversary of the date hereof, and (iii) the final 1/3 of the Tranche 1 Options vesting on the second anniversary. The restricted stock units do not expire, they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Options ("Tranche 1 Options") shall be issued with a 30-day VWAP for the 30-day period. Each restricted Option represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The Option will be issued and shall vest subject only to continued employment with the Company with (i) 1/3 of the Tranche 1 Options vesting immediately upon the Company's shareholders' approval of the Creatd, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Securities and Incentive Plan, (ii) 1/3 of the Tranche 1 Options vesting on the first anniversary of the date hereof, and (iii) the final 1/3 of the Tranche 1 Options vesting on the second anniversary. The restricted stock units do not expire, they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Options ("Tranche 1 Options") shall be issued with a 30-day VWAP for the 30-day period. Each restricted Option represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The Option will be issued and shall vest subject only to continued employment with the Company with (i) 1/3 of the Tranche 1 Options vesting immediately upon the Company's shareholders' approval of the Creatd, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Securities and Incentive Plan, (ii) 1/3 of the Tranche 1 Options vesting on the first anniversary of the date hereof, and (iii) the final 1/3 of the Tranche 1 Options vesting on the second anniversary. The restricted stock units do not expire, they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2022 Filed Apr 9, 2022 01:45 UTC Creatd, Inc. CRTD · Entity 8175 PurchaseOptions to purchase shares of Common Stock · Derivative 37,000 $0.01 Strike: $1.75 $370.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-22-019069 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Pullano Chelsea · CIK 0001820196 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 37,000 shares

Expires 2027-04-06

F1 · security: The stock options for 37,000 shares of the Company's common stock shall vest immediately

Read SEC document
April 06, 2022 Filed Apr 9, 2022 01:45 UTC Creatd, Inc. CRTD · Entity 8175 PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 35,000 $0.01 $350.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-22-019069 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pullano Chelsea · CIK 0001820196 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,818

Read SEC document
March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 14:35 UTC Creatd, Inc. CRTD · Entity 8175 PurchaseCommon Stock Purchase Warrant · Derivative 571 $0.01 Strike: $1.75 $5.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-22-011469 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Pullano Chelsea · CIK 0001820196 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 571 shares

Expires 2022-03-09

Read SEC document
March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 14:35 UTC Creatd, Inc. CRTD · Entity 8175 PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 571 $1.74 $993.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-22-011469 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pullano Chelsea · CIK 0001820196 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,818

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 19:55 UTC Creatd, Inc. CRTD · Entity 8175 PurchaseCommon Stock Purchase Warrant · Derivative 1,429 $0.01 Strike: $1.75 $14.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-22-010545 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Pullano Chelsea · CIK 0001820196 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,429

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,429 shares

Expires 2027-03-01

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 19:55 UTC Creatd, Inc. CRTD · Entity 8175 PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 1,429 $1.75 $2,500.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-22-010545 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pullano Chelsea · CIK 0001820196 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,247

Read SEC document
October 29, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 01:59 UTC Creatd, Inc. CRTD · Entity 8175 GrantOptions to purchase Common Stock · Derivative 37,000 $0.00 Strike: $5.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-21-055953 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Pullano Chelsea · CIK 0001820196 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 37,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · shares: The Options were issued to Mr. Frommer pursuant to compensation arrangements recommended, approved and authorized by of the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer.

F1 · price: The Options were issued to Mr. Frommer pursuant to compensation arrangements recommended, approved and authorized by of the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options shall vest upon the achievement of certain metrics during the 2022 fiscal year, to be set by the Board not later than December 31, 2021.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The expiration date for the options shall be set by the Board not later than December 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 01:59 UTC Creatd, Inc. CRTD · Entity 8175 GrantOptions to purchase Common Stock · Derivative 37,000 $0.00 Strike: $5.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-21-055953 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pullano Chelsea · CIK 0001820196 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 37,000 shares

Expires 2026-10-29

F1 · shares: The Options were issued to Mr. Frommer pursuant to compensation arrangements recommended, approved and authorized by of the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer.

F1 · price: The Options were issued to Mr. Frommer pursuant to compensation arrangements recommended, approved and authorized by of the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 21:09 UTC Creatd, Inc. CRTD · Entity 8175 GrantOptions to purchase Common Stock · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $5.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-21-011625 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pullano Chelsea · CIK 0001820196 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 150,000 shares

Expires 2026-02-23

F1 · shares: 75,000 stock options shall vest on February 23, 2022, and 75,000 stock options shall vest on February 23, 2023

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 75,000 stock options shall vest on February 23, 2022, and 75,000 stock options shall vest on February 23, 2023

Read SEC document
July 29, 2020 Filed Aug 7, 2020 21:53 UTC Creatd, Inc. JMDA · Entity 8175 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-20-020937 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pullano Chelsea · CIK 0001820196 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2026-04-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options shall vest in full on April 1, 2021.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2020 Filed Aug 7, 2020 21:49 UTC Creatd, Inc. JMDA · Entity 8175 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-20-020936 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pullano Chelsea · CIK 0001820196 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2026-04-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options shall vest in full on April 1, 2021.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.