Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BOK FINANCIAL CORP
Report date December 31, 2022 · Filed February 14, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-02-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSteven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust | 75,806.2064 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-30 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 34,127.2064 · Balance 75,806.2064 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSteven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust | 61,558 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-30 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-11-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 14,248.2064 · Balance 61,558 |
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-30 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 34,127.2064 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of Phantom Stock represents a right to receive one share of Common Stock, or at the Company's election, the cash value thereof. F3: Previous reports included an immaterial administrative error under reporting 18.6007 shares of Phantom Stock. F2: The Phantom Stock becomes payable upon the reporting person's termination of employment with the Company. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,488 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-31 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 29,488 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of Phantom Stock represents a right to receive one share of Common Stock, or at the Company's election, the cash value thereof.
F2: The Phantom Stock becomes payable upon the reporting person's termination of employment with the Company.
F3: Previous reports included an immaterial administrative error under reporting 18.6007 shares of Phantom Stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 16, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 16:16 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | GrantCommon Stock | 75 | $102.82 | $7,711.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-23-000033 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 41,754 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2023 18:12 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 34,127.2064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-23-000039 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,127.2064 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Phantom Stock represents a right to receive one share of Common Stock, or at the Company's election, the cash value thereof. F3 · shares: Previous reports included an immaterial administrative error under reporting 18.6007 shares of Phantom Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock becomes payable upon the reporting person's termination of employment with the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock becomes payable upon the reporting person's termination of employment with the Company. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Previous reports included an immaterial administrative error under reporting 18.6007 shares of Phantom Stock. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2023 18:12 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,248.2064 | $104.71 | $1,491,929.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-23-000039 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 61,558 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2023 18:12 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 34,127.2064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-23-000039 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 75,806.2064 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 20:46 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $105.51 | $2,110,296.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-22-000152 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 41,679 F1 · price: The reporting person undertakes to provide to BOK Financial Corporation, any security holder of BOK Financial Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $105.000 - $106.120, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2022 Filed Oct 12, 2022 16:29 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | GrantCommon Stock | 75 | $87.76 | $6,582.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-22-000129 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 61,679 Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 14:21 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $92.59 | $231,475.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-22-000123 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 61,604 Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 20:33 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $85.00 | $850,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-22-000121 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 64,104 Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2022 Filed Jul 13, 2022 15:17 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | GrantCommon Stock | 75 | $77.26 | $5,794.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-22-000105 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 74,104 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 21:46 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $85.01 | $850,105.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-22-000100 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 74,029 Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2022 Filed Apr 12, 2022 19:39 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | GrantCommon Stock | 75 | $96.61 | $7,245.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-22-000082 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 84,029 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:56 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 25,878 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-22-000077 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,488 F1 · shares: Represents certain performance shares forfeited pursuant to Insider's retirement and cessation of services. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 00:31 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 34,108.6057 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-22-000061 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,108.6057 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,108.6057 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock or, at BOKF's election, the cash value thereof. F2 · price: In connection with the vesting on February 23, 2022 of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person, the reporting person's receipt of 34,108.6057 shares of common stock was deferred, resulting in the reporting person's receipt instead of 34,108.6057 shares of phantom stock pursuant to BOKF's deferred compensation plan. The reporting person is therefore reporting the disposition of 34,108.6057 shares of common stock in exchange for an equal number of shares of phantom stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock becomes payable upon the reporting person's termination of employment with BOKF. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock becomes payable upon the reporting person's termination of employment with BOKF. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 00:31 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 34,108.6057 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-22-000061 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,366 F2 · price: In connection with the vesting on February 23, 2022 of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person, the reporting person's receipt of 34,108.6057 shares of common stock was deferred, resulting in the reporting person's receipt instead of 34,108.6057 shares of phantom stock pursuant to BOKF's deferred compensation plan. The reporting person is therefore reporting the disposition of 34,108.6057 shares of common stock in exchange for an equal number of shares of phantom stock. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 00:31 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,245.3943 | $100.25 | $124,850.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-22-000061 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,474.6057 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 00:31 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,548 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-22-000061 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,720 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents upward restricted stock adjustments based upon attainment of performance goals established pursuant to the BOKF Executive Incentive Plan for restricted stock awards made in 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 21:50 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $103.00 | $1,030,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-22-000033 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 83,954 Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 21:26 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $100.19 | $1,001,923.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-21-000114 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 93,954 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 15:01 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $85.62 | $856,198.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-21-000090 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 103,954 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 21:25 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $92.02 | $920,156.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-21-000069 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 113,954 F1 · price: The reporting person undertakes to provide to BOK Financial Corporation, any security holder of BOK Financial Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $91.50 - $92.12, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 00:46 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $89.50 | $1,342,443.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-21-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 123,954 F1 · price: The reporting person undertakes to provide to BOK Financial Corporation, any security holder of BOK Financial Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $89.2283 - $89.74365, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 22:53 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | OtherCommon Stock | 18,051 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-21-000049 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 138,954 F3 · kind: Mr. Bradshaw transferred 18,051 shares from shares directly held to Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 22:53 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | OtherCommon Stock | 18,051 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-21-000049 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,172 F3 · kind: Mr. Bradshaw transferred 18,051 shares from shares directly held to Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 22:53 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,388 | $90.07 | $1,295,927.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-21-000049 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,223 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 22:53 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,551 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-21-000049 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,611 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents upward restricted stock adjustments based upon attainment of performance goals established pursuant to the BOKF Executive Incentive Plan for restricted stock awards made in 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 22:53 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,340 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-21-000049 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,060 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock which vests on January 8, 2024. Shares are subject to forfeiture (i) upon termination of employment prior to vesting, and (ii) if certain performance earnings per share targets established pursuant to BOKF Executive Incentive Plan are not met. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 21:28 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $65.00 | $650,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-20-000083 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 120,903 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 22:36 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,277 | $77.36 | $1,645,988.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-20-000045 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 130,903 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 22:36 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,659 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-20-000045 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 152,180 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the Issuer acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 22:36 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,026 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-20-000045 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,321 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock which vests on January 10, 2023. Shares are subject to forfeiture (i) upon termination of employment prior to vesting, and (ii) if certain performance earnings per share targets established pursuant to BOKF Executive Incentive Plan are not met. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 22:37 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Exercise / conversion2013 Stock Options · Derivative | 3,384 | $0.00 Strike: $55.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-20-000031 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,384 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: For options granted in any one year, one-seventh of the options of such grant vest and become exercisable on the grant date of the anniversary each year commencing on the first anniversary after the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Options expire 3 years after vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 22:37 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,882 | $81.18 | $233,949.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-20-000031 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 106,862 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 22:37 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,384 | $55.74 | $188,624.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-20-000031 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 109,744 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 17:45 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,806 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-19-000056 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,295 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock which vests on January 11, 2022. Shares are subject to forfeiture (i) upon termination of employment prior to vesting, and (ii) if certain performance earnings per share targets established pursuant to BOKF Executive Incentive Plan are not met. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2021 20:07 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 31,942 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-21-000037 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,720 F1 · shares: Represents forfeiture of unvested restricted stock based upon performance goals established pursuant to the BOKF Executive Incentive Plan for restricted stock awards made in 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 23:37 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Exercise / conversion2013 Stock Options · Derivative | 3,384 | $0.00 Strike: $55.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-19-000033 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,384 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: For options granted in any one year, one-seventh of the options of such grant vest and become exercisable on the grant date of the anniversary each year commencing on the first anniversary after the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Options expire 3 years after vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 23:37 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Exercise / conversion2012 Stock Options · Derivative | 1,848 | $0.00 Strike: $58.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-19-000033 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,848 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: For options granted in any one year, one-seventh of the options of such grant vest and become exercisable on the grant date of the anniversary each year commencing on the first anniversary after the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Options expire 3 years after vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 23:37 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,388 | $82.74 | $363,063.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-19-000033 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 106,860 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 23:37 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,384 | $55.74 | $188,624.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-19-000033 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 111,248 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 23:37 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,848 | $58.76 | $108,588.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-19-000033 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 107,864 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2019 20:54 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,400.0941 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-19-000044 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,889.0941 F1 · kind: These shares are related to the BOK Thrift Plan for which employees own investment units which hold BOKF common stock. F2 · balance_after: 1,400.0941 shares are related to Mr. Bradshaw's BOK Thrift Plan holdings only. Mr. Bradshaw also owns 75,489 shares directly as of 12/31/2018. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2019 20:54 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | GiftCommon Stock | 500 | $79.49 | $39,745.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-19-000044 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 105,516 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 00:28 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,536 | $96.36 | $1,207,935.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-18-000058 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 106,016 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 00:28 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,434 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-18-000058 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 118,552 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the Issuer acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 17:09 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Exercise / conversion2013 Stock Options · Derivative | 3,384 | $0.00 Strike: $55.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-18-000041 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 8 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,384 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: For options granted in any one year, one-seventh of the options of such grant vest and become exercisable on the grant date of the anniversary each year commencing on the first anniversary after the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Options expire 3 years after vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 17:09 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Exercise / conversion2012 Stock Options · Derivative | 1,847 | $0.00 Strike: $58.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-18-000041 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,847 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: For options granted in any one year, one-seventh of the options of such grant vest and become exercisable on the grant date of the anniversary each year commencing on the first anniversary after the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Options expire 3 years after vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 17:09 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Exercise / conversion2011 Stock Options · Derivative | 2,472 | $0.00 Strike: $55.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-18-000041 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,472 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: For options granted in any one year, one-seventh of the options of such grant vest and become exercisable on the grant date of the anniversary each year commencing on the first anniversary after the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Options expire 3 years after vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 17:09 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | GiftCommon Stock | 265 | $98.07 | $25,988.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-18-000041 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 93,118 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 17:09 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,303 | $97.50 | $614,541.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-18-000041 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 93,383 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 17:09 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,384 | $55.74 | $188,624.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-18-000041 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRADSHAW STEVEN G · CIK 0001248923 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Steven G. Bradshaw Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 99,686 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.