Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HeartBeam, Inc.BEAT · Entity 9039 | Chief Financial Officer | February 10, 2023 | February 14, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HeartBeam, Inc.
Report date February 10, 2023 · Filed February 14, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 112,108 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-02-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 184 · Balance 112,108 F1: Cashless exercise of common stock warrant |
| Common Stock Warrant (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2023-02-11 | Direct | 728 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-10 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-02-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 727 · Balance 728 F1: Cashless exercise of common stock warrant |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Cashless exercise of common stock warrant
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:48 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 727 | $3.68 Strike: $0.00 | $2,675.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-011776 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 728 Underlying: Common Stock · 727 shares Expires 2023-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Cashless exercise of common stock warrant Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:48 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 184 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-011776 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,108 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Cashless exercise of common stock warrant Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 16:15 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 760 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000049 · wf-form4_167001571657815.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 760 shares Expires 2029-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 16:15 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 760 | $0.00 | $0.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000049 · wf-form4_167001571657815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,924 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 16:19 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 759 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000046 · wf-form4_166742036420449.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 760 Underlying: Common Stock · 759 shares Expires 2029-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 16:19 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 759 | $0.00 | $0.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000046 · wf-form4_166742036420449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,164 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2022 Filed Oct 3, 2022 17:09 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 760 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000042 · wf-form4_166483131724642.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,519 Underlying: Common Stock · 760 shares Expires 2029-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2022 Filed Oct 3, 2022 17:09 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 760 | $0.00 | $0.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000042 · wf-form4_166483131724642.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,405 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 17:16 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 757 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000038 · wf-form4_166215334403965.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,279 Underlying: Common Stock · 757 shares Expires 2029-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 17:16 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 757 | $0.00 | $0.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000038 · wf-form4_166215334403965.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,645 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 17:23 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 757 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000032 · wf-form4_165947542001598.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,036 Underlying: Common Stock · 757 shares Expires 2029-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 17:23 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 757 | $0.00 | $0.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000032 · wf-form4_165947542001598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,888 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 17:38 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 757 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000025 · wf-form4_165714349299147.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,793 Underlying: Common Stock · 757 shares Expires 2029-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 17:38 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 757 | $1.30 | $984.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000025 · wf-form4_165714349299147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,131 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 18:56 UTC Amendment | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 757 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000026 · wf-form4a_165714820140886.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,793 Underlying: Common Stock · 757 shares Expires 2029-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 18:56 UTC Amendment | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 757 | $0.00 | $0.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000026 · wf-form4a_165714820140886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,131 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 18:59 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000022 · wf-form4_165550676791846.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,000 shares Expires 2032-01-01 F1 · shares: The options ("Options") have been issued from the 2022 Executive Incentive Plan, that was approved at the Annual Shareholder Meeting held on June 15, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option will vest and become exercisable with respect to 25% of the shares starting January 1, 2023 and one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares shall vest each calendar month thereafter on the same day of the month as the first vesting date, such that 100% of the shares shall be fully vested and exercisable on January 1, 2027. All Options shall accelerate and vest in full upon the Company's termination of the Reporting Person's engagement with the Company following a change in control. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 16:59 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 757 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000018 · wf-form4_165420355831048.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,550 Underlying: Common Stock · 757 shares Expires 2029-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 16:59 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 757 | $0.00 | $0.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000018 · wf-form4_165420355831048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,374 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 18:47 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 757 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000016 · wf-form4_165153161111534.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,307 Underlying: Common Stock · 757 shares Expires 2029-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 18:47 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 757 | $0.00 | $0.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000016 · wf-form4_165153161111534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,617 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 16:42 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 757 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000013 · wf-form4_164910490792571.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,064 Underlying: Common Stock · 757 shares Expires 2029-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 16:42 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | GrantCommon Stock | 757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000013 · wf-form4_164910490792571.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,860 Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 16:42 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | PurchaseWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000013 · wf-form4_164910490792571.xml · derivative · entry 3 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2026-11-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The underlying warrant purchased by the reporting person represents the right to purchase one share of common stock of HeartBeam, Inc., at a purchase price of $6.00 per unit. The warrant is publicly trading on Nasdaq under the ticker symbol BEATW. F2 · price: Warrant purchase price $0.35 per unit. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 16:16 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 757 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000008 · wf-form4_164634216969314.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,821 Underlying: Common Stock · 757 shares Expires 2029-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 16:16 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 757 | $0.00 | $0.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000008 · wf-form4_164634216969314.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,103 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 16:14 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 757 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000006 · wf-form4_164392285088357.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,578 Underlying: Common Stock · 757 shares Expires 2029-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 16:14 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | GrantCommon Stock | 757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000006 · wf-form4_164392285088357.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,346 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2022 19:20 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,514 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000001 · wf-form4_164125563049298.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,335 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,514 shares Expires 2029-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2022 19:20 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,514 | $0.00 | $0.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-22-000001 · wf-form4_164125563049298.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brounstein Richard · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,589 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2021 Filed Dec 23, 2021 17:59 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $3.37 | $16,846.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779372-21-000004 · wf-form4_164030036875577.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROUNSTEIN RICHARD D · CIK 0001189694 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,075 Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 22:00 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | GrantWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $6.00 | $30,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-059716 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 BROUNSTEIN RICHARD D · CIK 0001189694 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2026-11-11 F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The underlying warrant granted to the reporting person represents the right to purchase one share of common stock of HeartBeam, Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 22:00 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.99 | $29,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-059716 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BROUNSTEIN RICHARD D · CIK 0001189694 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,075 Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 22:00 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,732 | $4.20 | $40,874.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-059716 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BROUNSTEIN RICHARD D · CIK 0001189694 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 92,075 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents shares purchased from conversion of convertible note, principal and interest of $40,874. F4 · ownership.nature: The underlying common stock is held by CTRLCFO, LLC, of which the Reporting Person is the Manager. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 22:00 UTC | HeartBeam, Inc. BEAT · Entity 9039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,465 | $4.20 | $81,753.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-059716 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROUNSTEIN RICHARD D · CIK 0001189694 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 82,343 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased from conversion of convertible note, principal and interest of $81,753. F2 · ownership.nature: The underlying common stock is held by the R and S Brounstein Living Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a Trustee. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.