TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Nicastro Mark A

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
116645
SEC CIK
0001545218

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/FMNB · Entity 5024SVP/Human Resource DirectorFebruary 18, 2023February 22, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/

Report date February 18, 2023 · Filed February 22, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Farmers National Banc Corp. Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect27,927 Ending reported balance After 2023-02-22 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2023-01-03 · Purchase · Acquired 7 · Balance 25,609

F1: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

Row 2 · 2023-02-01 · Purchase · Acquired 5 · Balance 25,614

F1: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

Row 3 · 2023-02-18 · Grant · Acquired 2,350 · Balance 27,964

F2: Award represents the vesting of performance shares which vested on the third anniversary of their grant date based upon the Company's return on equity.

Row 4 · 2023-02-18 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,010 · Balance 26,954

Row 5 · 2023-02-22 · Grant · Acquired 973 · Balance 27,927

F3: Award represents a grant of restricted stock which restrictions lapse on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Farmers National Banc Corp. Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy 401k Plan2,437 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-02-18 · row 6 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 2,437

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

F2: Award represents the vesting of performance shares which vested on the third anniversary of their grant date based upon the Company's return on equity.

F3: Award represents a grant of restricted stock which restrictions lapse on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 20:44 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 GrantFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 973 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011590 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,927

F3 · kind: Award represents a grant of restricted stock which restrictions lapse on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 20:44 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 Tax withholdingFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 1,010 $14.35 $14,493.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011590 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,954

Read SEC document
February 18, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 20:44 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 GrantFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 2,350 $14.35 $33,722.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011590 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,964

F2 · kind: Award represents the vesting of performance shares which vested on the third anniversary of their grant date based upon the Company's return on equity.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 20:44 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 5 $14.29 $71.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011590 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,614

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 20:44 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 7 $14.40 $100.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011590 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,609

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 18:20 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 GrantFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 3,496 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-013488 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,678

F1 · kind: Award represents a grant of restricted stock which restrictions lapse on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 16:46 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 GrantFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 577 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-012573 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,182

F4 · kind: Award represents a grant of restricted stock which restrictions lapse on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 16:46 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 Tax withholdingFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 1,165 $17.28 $20,131.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-012573 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,605

Read SEC document
February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 16:46 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 GrantFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 2,712 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-012573 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,770

F3 · kind: Award represents the vesting of performance shares which vested on the third anniversary of their grant date based upon the Company's return on equity.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 16:46 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 6 $17.42 $104.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-012573 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,058

F2 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 16:46 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 5 $18.92 $94.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-012573 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,052

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 12:29 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 7 $15.37 $107.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-049536 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,783

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 13:17 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 6 $15.91 $95.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-045243 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,776

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes the acquisition of 116 common shares pursuant to the Farmers National Banc Corp. (the "Company") Amended Dividend Reinvestment Plan during 2nd Quarter 2021.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 12:27 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 6 $17.50 $105.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-037487 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,654

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 12:46 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 6 $16.88 $101.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-030187 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,648

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:39 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 GrantFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 699 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-013819 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,534

F1 · kind: Award represents a grant of restricted stock which restrictions lapse on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 20:26 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 Tax withholdingFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 1,044 $13.83 $14,438.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-013726 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,835

Read SEC document
February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 20:26 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 GrantFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 2,428 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-013726 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,879

F1 · kind: Award represents the vesting of performance shares which vested on the third anniversary of their grant date based upon the Company's return on equity.

Read SEC document
April 23, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 16:39 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 Tax withholdingFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 1,119 $11.12 $12,443.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-025535 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,058

Read SEC document
April 23, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 16:39 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 GrantFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 2,605 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-025535 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,177

F1 · kind: Acquisition represents the vesting of performance shares granted to the reporting person on April 21, 2017, which vested on the third anniversary of their grant date based upon the Company's return on equity.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 12:27 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 SaleFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 1,200 $14.84 $17,808.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-017100 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,457

Read SEC document
February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 14:14 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 GrantFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 587 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-010908 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,657

F1 · kind: Award represents a grant of restricted stock which restrictions lapse on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 17:47 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 Tax withholdingFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 1,433 $13.86 $19,861.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-025702 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,823

Read SEC document
April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 17:47 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 GrantFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 3,619 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-025702 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,256

F1 · kind: Acquisition represents the vesting of performance shares granted to the reporting person on April 22, 2016, which vested on the third anniversary of their grant date based upon the Company's return on equity.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 20:09 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 GrantFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 678 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,575

F1 · kind: Award represents a grant of restricted stock which restrictions lapse on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 12:38 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 Tax withholdingFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 2,197 $16.00 $35,152.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-048585 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,788

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 20:20 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 Tax withholdingFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 1,169 $14.05 $16,424.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-015529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,945

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 20:20 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 GrantFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 2,972 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-015529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,114

F2 · kind: Award represents the vesting of performance shares which vested on the third anniversary of their grant date based upon the Company's return on equity.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 20:20 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 GrantFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 607 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-015529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,142

F1 · kind: Award represents a grant of restricted stock which restrictions lapse on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 16:27 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 13 $15.39 $200.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-055647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,298

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes the acquisiton of 9 common shares pursuant to the Farmers National Banc Corp. (the "Company") Amended Dividend Reinvestment Plan during 3rd Quarter 2017.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 7, 2017 12:41 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 15 $13.63 $204.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-051832 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,276

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 4, 2017 13:19 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 14 $14.07 $196.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-047620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,262

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 12:08 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 13 $14.96 $194.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-044273 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,247

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes the acquisiton of 8 common shares pursuant to the Farmers National Banc Corp. (the "Company") Amended Dividend Reinvestment Plan during 2nd Quarter 2017.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 17:28 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 14 $13.90 $194.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-038058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,225

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 12:40 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 14 $14.44 $202.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-029863 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,211

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
April 21, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 18:24 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 GrantFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 651 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-028100 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,197

F1 · kind: Award represents a grant of restricted stock which restrictions lapse on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 12:38 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 14 $13.99 $195.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-025887 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,547

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes the acquisiton of 8 common shares pursuant to the Farmers National Banc Corp. (the "Company") Amended Dividend Reinvestment Plan during 1st Quarter 2017.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 20:41 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 14 $14.23 $199.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-018249 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,524

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 19:47 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 GrantFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 1,139 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-016421 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,510

F1 · kind: Award represents the vesting of performance shares which vested on the third anniversary of their grant date based upon the Company's return on equity.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 16:36 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 16 $12.83 $205.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-007961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,371

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 13:58 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 14 $14.61 $204.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-002510 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,975

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes the acquisiton of 3 common shares pursuant to the Farmers National Banc Corp. (the "Company") Amended Dividend Reinvestment Plan during 4th Quarter 2016.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 14:19 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 17 $11.92 $202.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-153544 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,958

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 12:32 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 19 $10.37 $197.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-148324 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,941

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 6, 2016 14:04 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 19 $10.68 $202.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-145187 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,922

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes the acquisiton of 4 common shares pursuant to the Farmers National Banc Corp. (the "Company") Amended Dividend Reinvestment Plan during 3rd Quarter 2016.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 12:25 UTC FARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORP /OH/ FMNB · Entity 5024 PurchaseFarmers National Banc Corp. Common Stock 20 $9.90 $198.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-140332 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicastro Mark A · CIK 0001545218 · SVP/Human Resource Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,899

F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the terms of the Farmers National Banc Corp. Share Ownership Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.