Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NeuroPace IncNPCE · Entity 5459 | Chief Legal Officer/Secretary | February 20, 2023 | February 22, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NeuroPace Inc
Report date February 20, 2023 · Filed February 22, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 141,139 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 80,000 · Balance 141,139 F1: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. 25% of the RSUs vest on February 20, 2024 and the remaining RSUs vest in eight (8) equal quarterly installments thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. 25% of the RSUs vest on February 20, 2024 and the remaining RSUs vest in eight (8) equal quarterly installments thereafter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 19:54 UTC | NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 | GrantCommon Stock | 80,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011968 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ridley Irina · CIK 0001855591 · Chief Legal Officer/Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,139 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. 25% of the RSUs vest on February 20, 2024 and the remaining RSUs vest in eight (8) equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 19:47 UTC | NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $5.78 | $14,445.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-035643 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ridley Irina · CIK 0001855591 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,139 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.55 to $5.93, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 20:07 UTC | NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 83,530 | $0.00 Strike: $8.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-016877 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ridley Irina · CIK 0001855591 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,530 Underlying: Common Stock · 83,530 shares Expires 2032-03-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on March 3, 2023. The remaining shares subject to the option vest in thirty six (36) equal consecutive monthly installments thereafter. The option is early exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 20:07 UTC | NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 | GrantCommon Stock | 56,987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-016877 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ridley Irina · CIK 0001855591 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,639 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. 25% of the RSUs vest on March 3, 2023 and the remaining RSUs vest in twelve (12) equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 19:35 UTC | NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,470 | $7.54 | $11,081.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014386 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ridley Irina · CIK 0001855591 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,652 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.30 to $7.91, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 18:02 UTC | NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,363 | $0.00 Strike: $21.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038991 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ridley Irina · CIK 0001855591 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,363 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,363 shares Expires 2031-06-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on April 22, 2022. The remaining shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal quarterly installments thereafter. The option is early exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 18:02 UTC | NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,681 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ridley Irina · CIK 0001855591 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,033 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. 25% of the RSUs vest on April 22, 2022 and the remaining RSUs vest in twelve (12) equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 18:09 UTC Amendment | NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,540 | $0.00 Strike: $21.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043739 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ridley Irina · CIK 0001855591 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,540 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,540 shares Expires 2031-06-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on April 22, 2020. The remaining shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal quarterly installments thereafter. The option is early exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 18:09 UTC Amendment | NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,770 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043739 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ridley Irina · CIK 0001855591 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,122 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. 25% of the RSUs vest on April 22, 2022 and the remaining RSUs vest in twelve (12) equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2021 Filed Apr 23, 2021 19:58 UTC | NeuroPace Inc NPCE · Entity 5459 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,352 | $17.00 | $39,984.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-028193 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ridley Irina · CIK 0001855591 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,352 F1 · shares: Reflects shares purchased from the underwriters in the Companys initial public offering. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.