Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EVERSOURCE ENERGYES · Entity 3173 | EVP - HR and IT | February 22, 2023 | February 24, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EVERSOURCE ENERGY
Report date February 22, 2023 · Filed February 24, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares, $5.00 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 43,022 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-22 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-02-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,779 · Balance 43,022 F1: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. |
| Common Shares, $5.00 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401k | 5,808 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-02-22 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 5,808 F3: Shares held in trust under the Eversource 401k Plan, a qualified plan, according to information supplied by the Plan's record keeper. |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 211 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-02-22 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 211 F4: Reporting Person's deferred compensation under the Eversource Deferred Compensation Plan, a non-qualified plan, that is nominally invested as common shares. Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon a distribution event, following vesting. Additional phantom shares are issued upon the automatic reinvestment of dividend-equivalents and are exempt from the line item reporting under SEC rule 16a-11. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations.
F2: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon.
F3: Shares held in trust under the Eversource 401k Plan, a qualified plan, according to information supplied by the Plan's record keeper.
F4: Reporting Person's deferred compensation under the Eversource Deferred Compensation Plan, a non-qualified plan, that is nominally invested as common shares. Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon a distribution event, following vesting. Additional phantom shares are issued upon the automatic reinvestment of dividend-equivalents and are exempt from the line item reporting under SEC rule 16a-11.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 20:31 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 2,779 | $80.27 | $223,070.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,022 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 20:53 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 1,154 | $78.89 | $91,039.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005798 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,801 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:51 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 3,206 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-003365 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,955 F3 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (RSUs) which vest in three equal installments on February 1, 2024, 2025 and 2026. Restricted share units are distributable in Eversource Energy common shares on a one-for-one basis. RSU holders are entitled to receive dividend equivalents, exempt from line item reporting under SEC Rule 16a-11, to the same extent dividends are paid on common shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:51 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 6,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-003365 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,749 F1 · shares: Performance shares and dividend equivalent shares for the 2020-2022 Long-Term Incentive Program as determined on February 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 20:42 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | SaleCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 11,159 | $90.14 | $1,005,872.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014276 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,341 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.11 to $90.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Eversource Energy, any security holder of Eversource Energy, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold within the range set forth above. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:41 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 5,068 | $79.70 | $403,919.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,452 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 16:07 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 1,657 | $82.21 | $136,221.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005428 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,425 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 23:23 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 12,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003437 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,082 F3 · shares: Performance shares and dividend equivalent shares for the 2019-2021 Long-Term Incentive Program as determined on February 2, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 23:23 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 2,891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003437 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,778 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (RSUs) which vest in three equal installments on February 2, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Restricted share units are distributable in Eversource Energy common shares on a one-for-one basis. RSU holders are entitled to receive dividend equivalents, exempt from line item reporting under SEC Rule 16a-11, to the same extent dividends are paid on common shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:41 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 11,399 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,177 F3 · security: This line re-reports a line from a Form 4 filed by the reporting person on February 4, 2022 to reflect the number of dividend equivalents received in connection with the performance share award determined on February 2, 2022 because the original report inadvertently misreported the dividends. F4 · shares: Performance shares and dividend equivalent shares for the 2019-2021 Long-Term Incentive Program as determined on February 2, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 27, 2021 00:04 UTC Amendment | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 5,193 | $81.46 | $423,021.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008160 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,635 F1 · date: This amendment on Form 4/A is being filed to correct the date of earliest transaction and securities disposed reported on the original Form 4. F2 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 16:25 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 4,400 | $81.46 | $358,424.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007530 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,428 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 00:11 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 2,014 | $85.17 | $171,532.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006376 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,828 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 20:50 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 11,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004930 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,842 F3 · shares: Performance shares and dividend equivalent shares for the 2018-2020 Long-Term Incentive Program as determined on February 8, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 20:50 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 2,749 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004930 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,160 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (RSUs) which vest in three equal installments on February 8, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Restricted share units are distributable in Eversource Energy common shares on a one-for-one basis. RSU holders are entitled to receive dividend equivalents, exempt from line item reporting under SEC Rule 16a-11, to the same extent dividends are paid on common shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 20:50 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | SaleCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 11,142 | $92.00 | $1,025,064.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-026751 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,327 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 11, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:16 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 5,400 | $95.65 | $516,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-007340 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,210 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:45 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 3,036 | $93.66 | $284,351.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-006531 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,610 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:10 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 12,147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004289 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,646 F3 · shares: Performance shares and dividend equivalent shares for the 2017-2019 Long-Term Incentive Program as determined on February 5, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:10 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 5,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004289 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,499 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (RSUs) which vest in three equal installments on February 5, 2021, 2022 and 2023. Restricted share units are distributable in Eversource Energy common shares on a one-for-one basis. RSU holders are entitled to receive dividend equivalents, exempt from line item reporting under SEC Rule 16a-11, to the same extent dividends are paid on common shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 23:13 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | SaleCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 15,000 | $70.06 | $1,050,915.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-008131 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,802 F1 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $70.040 to $70.095. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 23:16 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 1,752 | $70.27 | $123,113.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007806 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,802 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:00 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 695 | $70.10 | $48,719.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007254 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,554 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:00 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 773 | $70.10 | $54,187.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007254 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,249 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:00 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 427 | $70.10 | $29,932.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007254 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,022 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 22:49 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 4,095 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004851 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,449 F3 · shares: Performance shares and dividend equivalent shares for the 2016-2018 Long-Term Incentive Program as determined on February 6, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 22:49 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 6,727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004851 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,354 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (RSUs) which vest in three equal installments on February 6, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Restricted share units are distributable in Eversource Energy common shares on a one-for-one basis. RSU holders are entitled to receive dividend equivalents, exempt from line item reporting under SEC Rule 16a-11, to the same extent dividends are paid on common shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 20:35 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | SaleCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 4,252 | $57.53 | $244,617.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-017530 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401k Disclosed balance after: 4,113 F3 · balance_after: Shares held in trust under the Eversource 401k Plan, a qualified plan, according to information supplied by the Plan's record keeper. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 20:35 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | SaleCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 17,248 | $57.85 | $997,796.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-017530 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,293 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.775 to $57.91, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Eversource Energy, any security holder of Eversource Energy, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 22:07 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 1,284 | $58.17 | $74,690.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-008081 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,427 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 23:20 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 749 | $57.58 | $43,127.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007340 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,711 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 23:20 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 414 | $57.58 | $23,838.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007340 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,460 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 23:20 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 379 | $57.58 | $21,822.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007340 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,874 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 23:18 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 4,084 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-005013 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,253 F3 · shares: Performance shares and dividend equivalent shares for the 2015-2017 Long-Term Incentive Program as determined on February 7, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 23:18 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 6,862 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-005013 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,169 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (RSUs) which vests in three equal installments on February 7, 2019, 2020, and 2021, subject to shareholder approval. Restricted share units are distributable in Eversource Energy common shares on a one-for-one basis. RSU holders are entitled to receive dividend equivalents, exempt from line item reporting under SEC Rule 16a-11, to the same extent dividends are paid on common shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 23:31 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | SaleCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 17,040 | $58.59 | $998,387.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-009865 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,947 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $58.53 to $58.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Eversource Energy, any security holder of Eversource Energy, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 00:45 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 1,432 | $56.15 | $80,406.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-008781 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,987 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 00:45 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 4,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-008781 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,419 F1 · shares: Performance shares and dividend equivalent shares for the 2014-2016 Long-Term Incentive Program as determined on February 23, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 01:21 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 442 | $55.95 | $24,729.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007871 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,009 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the sale of 0.289967 fractional share in connection with the closing of Ms. Carmody's Registered Account with Computershare. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 01:21 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 405 | $55.95 | $22,659.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007871 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,451 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the sale of 0.289967 fractional share in connection with the closing of Ms. Carmody's Registered Account with Computershare. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 01:21 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 514 | $55.95 | $28,758.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007871 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,856 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the sale of 0.289967 fractional share in connection with the closing of Ms. Carmody's Registered Account with Computershare. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 00:27 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 7,392 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004172 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carmody Christine M · CIK 0001441845 · EVP - HR and IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,370 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (RSUs) which vests in three equal installments on February 2, 2018, 2019, and 2020. Restricted share units are distributable in Eversource Energy common shares on a one-for-one basis. RSU holders are entitled to receive dividend equivalents, exempt from line item reporting under SEC Rule 16a-11, to the same extent dividends are paid on common shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.