Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Morris International Inc.PM · Entity 2818 | President, Americas Region | February 16, 2022 | February 18, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Philip Morris International Inc.
Report date February 16, 2022 · Filed February 18, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,351 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-16 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-16 · Grant · Acquired 9,615 · Balance 40,351 F1: These shares of the Issuer's common stock were granted by the Issuer to the Reporting Person as settlement of certain performance shares that were awarded on February 7, 2019, for the performance period of fiscal years 2019 through 2021 (the "Performance Period"). Each performance share converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock and the vesting of such performance shares are contingent upon the Issuer meeting certain performance objectives over the Performance Period. On February 8, 2022, the Issuer's Compensation & Leadership Development Committee of its Board of Directors determined that the Issuer achieved 150% of its targeted performance goals for the Performance Period and thus awarded the Reported Person 9,615 shares of its common stock, representing 150% of the targeted amount, which shares are fully vested. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 34,174 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-16 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-02-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,177 · Balance 34,174 F2: Withholding of shares of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Share Units and Performance Share Units. F3: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 16, 2022. F4: Includes 20,220 Restricted Share Units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares of the Issuer's common stock were granted by the Issuer to the Reporting Person as settlement of certain performance shares that were awarded on February 7, 2019, for the performance period of fiscal years 2019 through 2021 (the "Performance Period"). Each performance share converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock and the vesting of such performance shares are contingent upon the Issuer meeting certain performance objectives over the Performance Period. On February 8, 2022, the Issuer's Compensation & Leadership Development Committee of its Board of Directors determined that the Issuer achieved 150% of its targeted performance goals for the Performance Period and thus awarded the Reported Person 9,615 shares of its common stock, representing 150% of the targeted amount, which shares are fully vested.
F2: Withholding of shares of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Share Units and Performance Share Units.
F3: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 16, 2022.
F4: Includes 20,220 Restricted Share Units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 15:50 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,177 | $110.64 | $683,392.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-22-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mishra Deepak · CIK 0001751169 · President, Americas Region 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,174 F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Share Units and Performance Share Units. F3 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 16, 2022. F4 · balance_after: Includes 20,220 Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 15:50 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,615 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-22-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mishra Deepak · CIK 0001751169 · President, Americas Region 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,351 F1 · shares: These shares of the Issuer's common stock were granted by the Issuer to the Reporting Person as settlement of certain performance shares that were awarded on February 7, 2019, for the performance period of fiscal years 2019 through 2021 (the "Performance Period"). Each performance share converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock and the vesting of such performance shares are contingent upon the Issuer meeting certain performance objectives over the Performance Period. On February 8, 2022, the Issuer's Compensation & Leadership Development Committee of its Board of Directors determined that the Issuer achieved 150% of its targeted performance goals for the Performance Period and thus awarded the Reported Person 9,615 shares of its common stock, representing 150% of the targeted amount, which shares are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 16:07 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,480 | $102.69 | $665,457.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-22-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mishra Deepak · CIK 0001751169 · President, Americas Region 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,736 F1 · shares: Restricted Share Units awarded under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2017 Performance Incentive Plan. These Restricted Share Units will vest on February 19, 2025. F2 · price: Represents the average closing price of the common stock of Philip Morris International Inc. for 20 trading days prior to February 10, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes 25,460 Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 16:02 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,464 | $102.95 | $356,601.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-21-000113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mishra Deepak · CIK 0001751169 · President, Americas Region 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,256 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Share Units. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on September 1, 2021. F3 · balance_after: Includes 18,980 Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 18:58 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,470 | $81.86 | $611,456.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-21-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mishra Deepak · CIK 0001751169 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,720 F1 · shares: Restricted Share Units awarded under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2017 Performance Incentive Plan. These Restricted Share Units will vest on February 21, 2024. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 4, 2021. F3 · balance_after: Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 16:30 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,270 | $86.69 | $543,546.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-20-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mishra Deepak · CIK 0001751169 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,250 F1 · shares: Restricted Share Units awarded under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2017 Performance Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 6, 2020. F3 · balance_after: Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 16:17 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,240 | $77.20 | $404,501.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-19-000137 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mishra Deepak · CIK 0001751169 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,980 F1 · shares: Restricted Share Units awarded under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2017 Performance Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 7, 2019. F3 · balance_after: Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Apr 1, 2021 16:29 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,740 | $77.75 | $679,491.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-21-000072 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mishra Deepak · CIK 0001751169 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,740 F1 · shares: Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") awarded under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2017 Performance Incentive Plan on September 4, 2018. These RSUs will vest at 100% on September 1, 2021. These RSUs were erroneously filed on a Form 3 on September 10, 2018. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on September 4, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.