person · Reporting owner
Brown William Michael
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altimmune, Inc.ALT · Entity 5349 | Chief Financial Officer | July 31, 2021 | August 06, 2021 |
| ObsEva SAOBSV · Entity 114543 | Interim CEO and CFO | February 23, 2023 | February 24, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Altimmune, Inc.
Report date July 31, 2021 · Filed August 06, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.0001SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,721 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-07-31 · Grant · Acquired 803 · Balance 17,721 F1: These shares were purchased due to participation by the reporting individual in the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"). It pertains to the ESPP purchase period from February 1, 2021 through July 31, 2021. F2: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on July 31, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were purchased due to participation by the reporting individual in the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"). It pertains to the ESPP purchase period from February 1, 2021 through July 31, 2021.
F2: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on July 31, 2021.
ObsEva SA
Report date February 23, 2023 · Filed February 24, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.17 · Expires 2033-02-22 | Direct | 250,000 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-02-23 · Grant · Acquired 250,000 · Balance 250,000 F1: Fully vested and exercisable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Fully vested and exercisable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 16:50 UTC | ObsEva SA OBSV · Entity 114543 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012759 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brown William Michael · CIK 0001742241 · Interim CEO and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 250,000 shares Expires 2033-02-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 19:01 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. ALT · Entity 5349 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 803 | $7.71 | $6,190.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-101662 · tm2124283-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown William Michael · CIK 0001742241 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,721 F1 · kind: These shares were purchased due to participation by the reporting individual in the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"). It pertains to the ESPP purchase period from February 1, 2021 through July 31, 2021. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on July 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 19:00 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. ALT · Entity 5349 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,664 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004755 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Brown William Michael · CIK 0001742241 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,664 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 24,664 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, par value $0.0001, when vested. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs become vested and exercisable in substantially equal annual installments over the 4 years following February 2, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date, and have no expiration date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs become vested and exercisable in substantially equal annual installments over the 4 years following February 2, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date, and have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 19:00 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. ALT · Entity 5349 | GrantStock Options (option to buy) · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004755 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brown William Michael · CIK 0001742241 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 90,000 shares Expires 2031-02-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares underlying the option become vested and exercisable on February 1, 2022 and the remaining 75% of the shares underlying the option become vested and exercisable in substantially equal monthly installments over the 36 months following February 2, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 19:00 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. ALT · Entity 5349 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 937 | $12.14 | $11,375.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004755 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown William Michael · CIK 0001742241 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,918 F1 · kind: These shares were purchased due to participation by the reporting individual in the issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"). It pertains to the ESPP purchase period from August 1, 2020 through January 31, 2021. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on January 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 18:47 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. ALT · Entity 5349 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 7,920 | $1.46 | $11,563.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-021212 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown William Michael · CIK 0001742241 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,981 F1 · kind: These shares were purchased due to participation by the reporting individual in the issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"). It pertains to the ESPP purchase period from February 1, 2020 through July 31, 2020. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on February 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 20:34 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. ALT · Entity 5349 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 8,061 | $1.46 | $11,769.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-003006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown William Michael · CIK 0001742241 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,061 F1 · kind: These shares were purchased due to participation by the reporting individual in the issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"). It pertains to the ESPP purchase period from August 1, 2019 through January 31, 2020. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on January 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 17:00 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. ALT · Entity 5349 | GrantStock Options (option to buy) · Derivative | 61,400 | $0.00 Strike: $1.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-000275 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brown William Michael · CIK 0001742241 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,400 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 61,400 shares Expires 2030-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares underlying the option become vested and exercisable on January 2, 2021 and the remaining 75% of the shares underlying the option become vested and exercisable in substantially equal monthly installments over the 36 months following January 2, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2019 Filed Jun 12, 2019 16:50 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. ALT · Entity 5349 | GrantStock Options (option to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-016650 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brown William Michael · CIK 0001742241 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 50,000 shares Expires 2029-06-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares underlying the option become vested and exercisable on June 1, 2020 and the remaining 75% of the shares underlying the option become vested and exercisable in substantially equal monthly installments over the 36 months following June 1, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 17:31 UTC | Altimmune, Inc. ALT · Entity 5349 | GrantStock Options (option to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-19-000043 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brown William Michael · CIK 0001742241 · Acting Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 30,000 shares Expires 2024-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes vested and exercisable upon the filing of the Issuer's annual statement on Form 10-K with respect to the fiscal year ended December 31, 2018, generally subject to the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.