Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomin' Brands, Inc.BLMN · Entity 5085 | EVP, Fleming's, Intl, HR | February 22, 2023 | February 24, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Bloomin' Brands, Inc.
Report date February 22, 2023 · Filed February 24, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 6,534 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-22 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-02-22 · Grant · Acquired 6,534 · Balance 6,534 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer upon vesting of the unit. F2: On February 22, 2023, these RSUs were granted in the original amount of 6,534, which vest in three equal annual installments, with a final vesting in 2026. F3: This field is not applicable. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,150 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-02-22 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 5,150 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer upon vesting of the unit.
F2: On February 22, 2023, these RSUs were granted in the original amount of 6,534, which vest in three equal annual installments, with a final vesting in 2026.
F3: This field is not applicable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 00:34 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,351 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-23-000024 · wf-form4_167719882478141.xml · derivative · entry 6 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP, Fleming's, Intl, HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,351 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,351 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer upon vesting of the unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 22, 2021, these RSUs were granted in the original amount of 7,052, which vest in three equal annual installments, with a final vesting in 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 00:34 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 585 | $28.24 | $16,520.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-23-000024 · wf-form4_167719882478141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP, Fleming's, Intl, HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,150 F2 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the issuer to pay for the applicable withholding tax due upon vesting of certain RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 00:34 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,351 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-23-000024 · wf-form4_167719882478141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP, Fleming's, Intl, HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,735 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: On February 22, 2021, these RSUs were granted in the original amount of 7,052, which vest in three equal annual installments, with a final vesting in 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:51 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,534 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-23-000038 · wf-form4_167727909005350.xml · derivative · entry 2 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP, Fleming's, Intl, HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,534 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,534 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer upon vesting of the unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 22, 2023, these RSUs were granted in the original amount of 6,534, which vest in three equal annual installments, with a final vesting in 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 00:34 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,461 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-23-000024 · wf-form4_167719882478141.xml · derivative · entry 5 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP, Fleming's, Intl, HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,924 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,461 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer upon vesting of the unit. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 21, 2022, these restricted stock units ("RSU") were granted in the original amount of 7,385, which vest in three equal annual installments, with a final vesting in 2025. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 00:34 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 730 | $28.10 | $20,513.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-23-000024 · wf-form4_167719882478141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP, Fleming's, Intl, HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,384 F2 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the issuer to pay for the applicable withholding tax due upon vesting of certain RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 00:34 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,461 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-23-000024 · wf-form4_167719882478141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP, Fleming's, Intl, HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,114 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On February 21, 2022, these restricted stock units ("RSU") were granted in the original amount of 7,385, which vest in three equal annual installments, with a final vesting in 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 01:25 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,350 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-22-000014 · wf-form4_164566589138755.xml · derivative · entry 4 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP, Fleming's, Intl, HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,702 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,350 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer upon vesting of the unit. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 22, 2021, these restricted stock units were granted in the original amount of 7,052, which vest in three equal annual installments, with a final vesting in 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 01:25 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 697 | $24.43 | $17,027.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-22-000014 · wf-form4_164566589138755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP, Fleming's, Intl, HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,653 F2 · shares: These shares of common stock were withheld by the issuer to pay for the applicable withholding tax due upon vesting of certain restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 01:25 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-22-000014 · wf-form4_164566589138755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP, Fleming's, Intl, HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,350 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were acquired upon the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 01:25 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,385 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-22-000014 · wf-form4_164566589138755.xml · derivative · entry 3 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP, Fleming's, Intl, HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,385 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,385 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer upon vesting of the unit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 21, 2022, these restricted stock units were granted in the original amount of 7,385, which vest in three equal annual installments, with a final vesting in 2025. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 22:55 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,052 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-21-000017 · wf-form4_161412086021538.xml · derivative · entry 2 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,052 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,052 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer upon vesting of the unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 22, 2021, these restricted stock units were granted in the original amount of 7,052, which vest in three equal annual installments, with a final vesting in 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 19:18 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-17-000084 · wf-form4_150705828535335.xml · derivative · entry 3 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP & PRESIDENT,INTERNATIONAL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, in the original grant amount of 30,000, began vesting in four equal annual installments on October 1, 2015. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 19:18 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,052 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-17-000084 · wf-form4_150705828535335.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP & PRESIDENT,INTERNATIONAL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,295 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 19:18 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-17-000084 · wf-form4_150705828535335.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP & PRESIDENT,INTERNATIONAL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,347 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 00:42 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 431 | $17.09 | $7,365.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-17-000032 · wf-form4_148832892568697.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP & PRESIDENT,INTERNATIONAL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,847 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the issuer to pay for the applicable withholding tax due upon vesting of certain performance-based share units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 00:42 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,317 | $17.09 | $22,507.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-17-000032 · wf-form4_148832892568697.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP & PRESIDENT,INTERNATIONAL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,278 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of certain performance-based share units as a result of achievement of performance goals. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 00:42 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,733 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-17-000032 · wf-form4_148832892568697.xml · derivative · entry 6 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP & PRESIDENT,INTERNATIONAL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,202 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,733 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, in the original grant amount of 14,935, began vesting in four equal annual installments on February 25, 2017. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 00:42 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-17-000032 · wf-form4_148832892568697.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP & PRESIDENT,INTERNATIONAL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,961 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 00:42 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,733 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-17-000032 · wf-form4_148832892568697.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP & PRESIDENT,INTERNATIONAL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,180 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 00:42 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 29,703 | $0.00 Strike: $17.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-17-000032 · wf-form4_148832892568697.xml · derivative · entry 7 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP & PRESIDENT,INTERNATIONAL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,703 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,703 shares Expires 2027-02-24 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options, in the original grant amount of 29,703, will begin vesting in four equal annual installments on February 24, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 00:42 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,469 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-17-000032 · wf-form4_148832892568697.xml · derivative · entry 5 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP & PRESIDENT,INTERNATIONAL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,469 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,469 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, in the original grant amount of 12,469, will begin vesting in four equal annual installments on February 24, 2018. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 22:34 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-16-000201 · wf-form4_147562044681873.xml · derivative · entry 3 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP & PRESIDENT,INTERNATIONAL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, in the original grant amount of 30,000, began vesting in four equal installments on October 1, 2015. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 22:34 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,052 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-16-000201 · wf-form4_147562044681873.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP & PRESIDENT,INTERNATIONAL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,447 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 22:34 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546417-16-000201 · wf-form4_147562044681873.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murtha Patrick C · CIK 0001592221 · EVP & PRESIDENT,INTERNATIONAL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,499 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.