Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ABBOTT LABORATORIESABT · Entity 2314 | Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN | November 10, 2021 | December 08, 2021 |
| CATERPILLAR INCCAT · Entity 2808 | Director | March 01, 2022 | March 02, 2022 |
| MCDONALDS CORPMCD · Entity 2849 | Director | December 31, 2025 | January 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ABBOTT LABORATORIES
Report date November 10, 2021 · Filed December 08, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common shares without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,092,852 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-11-12 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-11-10 · Gift · Disposed 693 · Balance 3,103,252 Row 2 · 2021-11-12 · Gift · Disposed 10,400 · Balance 3,092,852 |
| Common shares without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectProfit Sharing Trust | 35,789 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-11-10 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 35,789 F1: Balance in the Abbott Laboratories Stock Retirement Trust as of December 6, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Balance in the Abbott Laboratories Stock Retirement Trust as of December 6, 2021.
CATERPILLAR INC
Report date March 01, 2022 · Filed March 02, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,382 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 293 · Balance 8,382 F1: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued.
MCDONALDS CORP
Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed January 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 23,286.12 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 670.75 · Balance 23,286.12 F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of McDonald's Corporation common stock and shall be settled in cash, pursuant to the Board of Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). F2: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation. F3: Payment of phantom stock will occur following the Director's retirement date or other termination from the Board. F4: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-31 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 5,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of McDonald's Corporation common stock and shall be settled in cash, pursuant to the Board of Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan").
F2: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation.
F3: Payment of phantom stock will occur following the Director's retirement date or other termination from the Board.
F4: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 23:05 UTC | CATERPILLAR INC CAT · Entity 2808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 427 | $137.73 | $58,810.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018230-19-000108 · wf-form4_155191348886893.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,462 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 23:05 UTC | CATERPILLAR INC CAT · Entity 2808 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,084 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018230-19-000108 · wf-form4_155191348886893.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,865 F1 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value | 52,302 | $77.23 | $4,039,283.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003128 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,174,165 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 22:14 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 522,272 | $0.00 Strike: $75.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002650 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 522,272 Underlying: Common shares · 522,272 shares Expires 2029-02-21 F3 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. The option becomes exercisable in annual increments of 174,090 on February 22, 2020, 174,091 on February 22, 2021, and 174,091 on February 22, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 22:14 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantCommon shares without par value | 99,637 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002650 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,226,467 F1 · shares: These shares represent performance-based restricted stock awards under the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program. The awards have a 3-year term, with no more than 1/3 of the award vesting in any one year upon Abbott reaching a minimum return on equity target. The awards include the right to have stock withheld for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 18:19 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 985.53 | $177.57 | $175,000.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-000187 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,969.1 Underlying: Common Stock · 985.53 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of McDonald's Corporation common stock and shall be settled in cash, pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to the Plan in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payment of phantom stock may be deferred until the earlier of (a) April of the year following the Director's retirement date or other termination from the Board; or (b) a specific future date pursuant to an election. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payment of phantom stock may be deferred until the earlier of (a) April of the year following the Director's retirement date or other termination from the Board; or (b) a specific future date pursuant to an election. F4 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 17:15 UTC | CATERPILLAR INC CAT · Entity 2808 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 336 | $126.31 | $42,440.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018230-19-000012 · wf-form4_154653572470582.xml · derivative · entry 1 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,193 Underlying: Common Stock · 336 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Caterpillar Inc. common stock. F2 · shares: Phantom stock units awarded or acquired in lieu of director cash compensation. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were acquired under the Caterpillar, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan and are to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or separation from service. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were acquired under the Caterpillar, Inc. Director's Deferred Compensation Plan and are to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or separation from service. F4 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:04 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GiftCommon shares without par value | 6,071 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-014232 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,126,830 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:04 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GiftCommon shares without par value | 642 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-014232 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By wife Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his wife. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:04 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GiftCommon shares without par value | 642 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-014232 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By wife Disclosed balance after: 642 F2 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his wife. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:04 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GiftCommon shares without par value | 1,284 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-014232 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,132,901 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 325,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 31 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common shares · 325,000 shares Expires 2019-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 12,538 | $72.41 | $907,813.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 30 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,316,844 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 13,564 | $72.40 | $982,033.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 29 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,329,382 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 10,022 | $72.40 | $725,542.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 28 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,342,946 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 3,100 | $72.39 | $224,409.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 27 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,352,968 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 5,462 | $72.39 | $395,366.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,356,068 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 5,200 | $72.38 | $376,376.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,361,530 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 1,761 | $72.38 | $127,452.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,366,730 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 1,916 | $72.37 | $138,660.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,368,491 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 3,008 | $72.37 | $217,673.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,370,407 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 3,800 | $72.36 | $274,968.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,373,415 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 7,181 | $72.36 | $519,581.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,377,215 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 4,250 | $72.35 | $307,487.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,384,396 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 14,290 | $72.35 | $1,033,810.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,388,646 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 6,825 | $72.34 | $493,720.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,402,936 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 3,460 | $72.34 | $250,279.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,409,761 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 1,595 | $72.33 | $115,366.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,413,221 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 6,945 | $72.33 | $502,297.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,414,816 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 5,100 | $72.32 | $368,832.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,421,761 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 2,300 | $72.32 | $166,324.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,426,861 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 4,385 | $72.31 | $317,079.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,429,161 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 10,757 | $72.31 | $777,784.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,433,546 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 1,381 | $72.30 | $99,846.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,444,303 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 1,327 | $72.30 | $95,935.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,445,684 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 2,102 | $72.29 | $151,953.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,447,011 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 231 | $72.29 | $16,698.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,449,113 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 4,870 | $72.29 | $352,027.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,449,344 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 2,771 | $72.28 | $200,287.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,454,214 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 1,400 | $72.28 | $101,185.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,456,985 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 800 | $72.27 | $57,816.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,458,385 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value | 325,000 | $26.02 | $8,454,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,459,185 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:03 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 100 | $72.57 | $7,257.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013324 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 30 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,139,704 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:03 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 100 | $72.57 | $7,256.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013324 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 29 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,139,804 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:03 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 1,100 | $72.55 | $79,799.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013324 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 28 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,139,904 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:03 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 600 | $72.54 | $43,524.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013324 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 27 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,141,004 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:03 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 1,620 | $72.54 | $117,506.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013324 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,141,604 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:03 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 8,300 | $72.53 | $601,999.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013324 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,143,224 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:03 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 130 | $72.53 | $9,428.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013324 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,151,524 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 22:03 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 11,945 | $72.53 | $866,311.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013324 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 WHITE MILES D · CIK 0001239129 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,151,654 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.