Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INCABG · Entity 4090 | SVP & CFO | March 06, 2017 | March 08, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC
Report date March 06, 2017 · Filed March 08, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,163 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-03-06 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,897 · Balance 23,032 F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock issued upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 5, 2016. This transaction represents the vesting of one-third of this award. Row 2 · 2017-03-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,869 · Balance 21,163 F2: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units, and the conversion of such units into shares of the Issuer's common stock, granted on February 5, 2016. |
| Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 11,692 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-06 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-03-06 · Grant · Acquired 11,692 · Balance 11,692 F3: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 6, 2017. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 5, 2016 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 6, 2017, an additional one-third vests on February 5, 2018 and the remaining one-third vests on February 5, 2019. |
| Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 7,795 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-06 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,897 · Balance 7,795 F3: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 6, 2017. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 5, 2016 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 6, 2017, an additional one-third vests on February 5, 2018 and the remaining one-third vests on February 5, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock issued upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 5, 2016. This transaction represents the vesting of one-third of this award.
F2: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units, and the conversion of such units into shares of the Issuer's common stock, granted on February 5, 2016.
F3: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 6, 2017. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 5, 2016 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 6, 2017, an additional one-third vests on February 5, 2018 and the remaining one-third vests on February 5, 2019.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
OneWater Marine Inc.
Report date February 23, 2023 · Filed February 27, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-02-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A common stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,670 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-02-23 · Grant · Acquired 1,661 · Balance 29,670 F1: Award of restricted stock units, subject to shareholder approval of an amendment to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan under which the restricted stock units were granted. OneWater Marine Inc's stockholders approved the amendment on February 23, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Award of restricted stock units, subject to shareholder approval of an amendment to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan under which the restricted stock units were granted. OneWater Marine Inc's stockholders approved the amendment on February 23, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 21:06 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 1,661 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-009021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,670 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units, subject to shareholder approval of an amendment to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan under which the restricted stock units were granted. OneWater Marine Inc's stockholders approved the amendment on February 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 21:48 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 2,491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-036198 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,670 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests on October 1, 2023, subject to the recipient's continued service as a director of OneWater Marine Inc. through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 16:15 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | SaleClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 2,500 | $49.60 | $124,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-038098 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,800 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 26, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest cent. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.31 to $49.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OneWater Marine Inc., any security holder of OneWater Marine Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 21:01 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 2,487 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-033552 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,300 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests on September 30, 2022, subject to the recipient's continued service as a director of OneWater Marine Inc. through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:01 UTC Amendment | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 1,866 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-006682 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,679 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests on September 30, 2022, subject to the recipient's continued service as a director of OneWater Marine Inc. through such vesting date. F2 · shares: The Form 4 originally filed on October 4, 2021 inadvertently reported the incorrect number of shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.01, acquired and beneficially owned by the Reporting Person pursuant to the award of restricted stock units. This amendment is being filed to correct the originally reported amount of Class A common stock acquired and beneficially owned by the Reporting Person pursuant to the award of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 16:15 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | SaleClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 1,473 | $43.51 | $64,090.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-028653 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,813 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 26, 2021. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest cent. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.26 to $43.76, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 16:15 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | SaleClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 1,027 | $42.81 | $43,965.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-028653 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,286 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 26, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest cent. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.25 to $43.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OneWater Marine Inc., any security holder of OneWater Marine Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 19:07 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | SaleClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 1,112 | $41.36 | $45,992.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-023219 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,313 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 26, 2021. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest cent. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.17 to $41.75, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 19:07 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | SaleClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 1,388 | $40.55 | $56,283.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-023219 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,425 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 26, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest cent. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OneWater Marine Inc., any security holder of OneWater Marine Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 20:32 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 3,660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-022507 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,813 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests on September 30, 2021, subject to the recipient's continued service as a director of OneWater Marine Inc. through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 21:03 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | ConversionOne Water Marine Holdings, LLC common unit · Derivative | 41,403 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-021382 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 41,403 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: At the request of the holder, each Common Unit of One Water Marine Holdings, LLC ("OneWater LLC") may be coupled with a share of Class B common stock and redeemed for, at the Issuer's election and subject to certain restrictions in the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of OneWater LLC (the "OneWater LLC Agreement"), newly-issued shares of Class A common stock of OneWater Marine Inc. on a one-for-one basis or for a cash payment to be determined pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement for each Common Unit redeemed. The Common Units do not expire. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement, the shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock were cancelled for no consideration on a one-for-one basis upon the redemption by the Reporting Person of OneWater LLC common units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock, for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: At the request of the holder, each Common Unit of One Water Marine Holdings, LLC ("OneWater LLC") may be coupled with a share of Class B common stock and redeemed for, at the Issuer's election and subject to certain restrictions in the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of OneWater LLC (the "OneWater LLC Agreement"), newly-issued shares of Class A common stock of OneWater Marine Inc. on a one-for-one basis or for a cash payment to be determined pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement for each Common Unit redeemed. The Common Units do not expire. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: At the request of the holder, each Common Unit of One Water Marine Holdings, LLC ("OneWater LLC") may be coupled with a share of Class B common stock and redeemed for, at the Issuer's election and subject to certain restrictions in the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of OneWater LLC (the "OneWater LLC Agreement"), newly-issued shares of Class A common stock of OneWater Marine Inc. on a one-for-one basis or for a cash payment to be determined pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement for each Common Unit redeemed. The Common Units do not expire. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 21:03 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | SaleClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 21,000 | $19.00 | $399,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-021382 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,153 Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 21:03 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | ConversionClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 41,403 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-021382 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,153 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement, the shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock were cancelled for no consideration on a one-for-one basis upon the redemption by the Reporting Person of OneWater LLC common units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock, for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock. F1 · price: At the request of the holder, each Common Unit of One Water Marine Holdings, LLC ("OneWater LLC") may be coupled with a share of Class B common stock and redeemed for, at the Issuer's election and subject to certain restrictions in the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of OneWater LLC (the "OneWater LLC Agreement"), newly-issued shares of Class A common stock of OneWater Marine Inc. on a one-for-one basis or for a cash payment to be determined pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement for each Common Unit redeemed. The Common Units do not expire. F2 · price: Pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement, the shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock were cancelled for no consideration on a one-for-one basis upon the redemption by the Reporting Person of OneWater LLC common units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock, for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 21:03 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | ConversionClass B common stock, par value $0.01 | 41,403 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-021382 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement, the shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock were cancelled for no consideration on a one-for-one basis upon the redemption by the Reporting Person of OneWater LLC common units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock, for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock. F1 · price: At the request of the holder, each Common Unit of One Water Marine Holdings, LLC ("OneWater LLC") may be coupled with a share of Class B common stock and redeemed for, at the Issuer's election and subject to certain restrictions in the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of OneWater LLC (the "OneWater LLC Agreement"), newly-issued shares of Class A common stock of OneWater Marine Inc. on a one-for-one basis or for a cash payment to be determined pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement for each Common Unit redeemed. The Common Units do not expire. F2 · price: Pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement, the shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock were cancelled for no consideration on a one-for-one basis upon the redemption by the Reporting Person of OneWater LLC common units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock, for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 21:31 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 2,500 | $9.24 | $23,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-005653 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,750 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest cent. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.23 to $9.25, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to OneWater Marine Inc., any security holder of OneWater Marine Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:52 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 6,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-004880 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,250 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests on February 7, 2021, subject to the recipient's continued service as a director of OneWater Marine Inc. through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:50 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | OtherOne Water Marine Holdings, LLC common unit · Derivative | 41,403 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-003216 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,403 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 41,403 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: At the request of the holder, each Common Unit of OneWater LLC may be coupled with a share of Class B common stock and redeemed for, at the Issuer's election and subject to certain restrictions in the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of OneWater LLC (the "OneWater LLC Agreement"), newly-issued shares of Class A common stock of OneWater Marine Inc. on a one-for-one basis or for a cash payment to be determined pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement for each Common Unit redeemed. The Common Units do not expire. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Reorganization (as defined in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1, as amended (File No. 333-232639)) as part of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Reporting Person's equity ownership in One Water Marine Holdings, LLC ("OneWater LLC") was converted into newly issued common units in OneWater LLC (the "Common Units") together with an equal number of shares of Class B common stock in the Issuer. The shares of Class B common stock (i) confer no incidents of economic ownership on the holders thereof, (ii) only confer voting rights on the holders thereof and (iii) may only be issued, on a one-for-one basis, to the holders of Common Units. F2 · price: At the request of the holder, each Common Unit of OneWater LLC may be coupled with a share of Class B common stock and redeemed for, at the Issuer's election and subject to certain restrictions in the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of OneWater LLC (the "OneWater LLC Agreement"), newly-issued shares of Class A common stock of OneWater Marine Inc. on a one-for-one basis or for a cash payment to be determined pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement for each Common Unit redeemed. The Common Units do not expire. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: At the request of the holder, each Common Unit of OneWater LLC may be coupled with a share of Class B common stock and redeemed for, at the Issuer's election and subject to certain restrictions in the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of OneWater LLC (the "OneWater LLC Agreement"), newly-issued shares of Class A common stock of OneWater Marine Inc. on a one-for-one basis or for a cash payment to be determined pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement for each Common Unit redeemed. The Common Units do not expire. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: At the request of the holder, each Common Unit of OneWater LLC may be coupled with a share of Class B common stock and redeemed for, at the Issuer's election and subject to certain restrictions in the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of OneWater LLC (the "OneWater LLC Agreement"), newly-issued shares of Class A common stock of OneWater Marine Inc. on a one-for-one basis or for a cash payment to be determined pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement for each Common Unit redeemed. The Common Units do not expire. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:50 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass B common stock, par value $0.01 | 41,403 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-003216 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,403 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Reorganization (as defined in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1, as amended (File No. 333-232639)) as part of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Reporting Person's equity ownership in One Water Marine Holdings, LLC ("OneWater LLC") was converted into newly issued common units in OneWater LLC (the "Common Units") together with an equal number of shares of Class B common stock in the Issuer. The shares of Class B common stock (i) confer no incidents of economic ownership on the holders thereof, (ii) only confer voting rights on the holders thereof and (iii) may only be issued, on a one-for-one basis, to the holders of Common Units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:10 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 3,897 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000074 · wf-form4_148900739968631.xml · derivative · entry 4 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,795 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,897 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 6, 2017. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 5, 2016 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 6, 2017, an additional one-third vests on February 5, 2018 and the remaining one-third vests on February 5, 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 6, 2017. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 5, 2016 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 6, 2017, an additional one-third vests on February 5, 2018 and the remaining one-third vests on February 5, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 6, 2017. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 5, 2016 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 6, 2017, an additional one-third vests on February 5, 2018 and the remaining one-third vests on February 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:10 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 11,692 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000074 · wf-form4_148900739968631.xml · derivative · entry 3 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,692 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,692 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 6, 2017. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 5, 2016 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 6, 2017, an additional one-third vests on February 5, 2018 and the remaining one-third vests on February 5, 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 6, 2017. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 5, 2016 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 6, 2017, an additional one-third vests on February 5, 2018 and the remaining one-third vests on February 5, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 6, 2017. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 5, 2016 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 6, 2017, an additional one-third vests on February 5, 2018 and the remaining one-third vests on February 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:10 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,869 | $64.60 | $120,737.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000074 · wf-form4_148900739968631.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,163 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units, and the conversion of such units into shares of the Issuer's common stock, granted on February 5, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:10 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,897 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000074 · wf-form4_148900739968631.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,032 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock issued upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 5, 2016. This transaction represents the vesting of one-third of this award. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:23 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $66.50 | $665,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000057 · wf-form4_148736660466498.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,135 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 10,000 shares of Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $66.40 to $66.65 by the reporting person. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 22:42 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 2,281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000028 · wf-form4_148650731260317.xml · derivative · entry 13 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,136 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,281 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on January 24, 2017. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The performance share units granted on February 5, 2016 vest on each anniversary of the grant date over a five year period as follows: 14.8% vested on February 5, 2017; 14.8% vests on February 5, 2018; 14.8% vests on February 5, 2019; 27.8% vests on February 5, 2020; and 27.8% vests on February 5, 2021. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on January 24, 2017. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The performance share units granted on February 5, 2016 vest on each anniversary of the grant date over a five year period as follows: 14.8% vested on February 5, 2017; 14.8% vests on February 5, 2018; 14.8% vests on February 5, 2019; 27.8% vests on February 5, 2020; and 27.8% vests on February 5, 2021. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on January 24, 2017. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The performance share units granted on February 5, 2016 vest on each anniversary of the grant date over a five year period as follows: 14.8% vested on February 5, 2017; 14.8% vests on February 5, 2018; 14.8% vests on February 5, 2019; 27.8% vests on February 5, 2020; and 27.8% vests on February 5, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 22:42 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 15,417 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000028 · wf-form4_148650731260317.xml · derivative · entry 12 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,417 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,417 shares Expires not disclosed F12 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on January 24, 2017. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The performance share units granted on February 5, 2016 vest on each anniversary of the grant date over a five year period as follows: 14.8% vested on February 5, 2017; 14.8% vests on February 5, 2018; 14.8% vests on February 5, 2019; 27.8% vests on February 5, 2020; and 27.8% vests on February 5, 2021. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on January 24, 2017. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The performance share units granted on February 5, 2016 vest on each anniversary of the grant date over a five year period as follows: 14.8% vested on February 5, 2017; 14.8% vests on February 5, 2018; 14.8% vests on February 5, 2019; 27.8% vests on February 5, 2020; and 27.8% vests on February 5, 2021. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on January 24, 2017. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The performance share units granted on February 5, 2016 vest on each anniversary of the grant date over a five year period as follows: 14.8% vested on February 5, 2017; 14.8% vests on February 5, 2018; 14.8% vests on February 5, 2019; 27.8% vests on February 5, 2020; and 27.8% vests on February 5, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 22:42 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 1,861 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000028 · wf-form4_148650731260317.xml · derivative · entry 11 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,861 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,861 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 4, 2016. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 5, 2015 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 4, 2016, an additional one-third vested on February 5, 2017 and the remaining one-third vests on February 5, 2018. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 4, 2016. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 5, 2015 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 4, 2016, an additional one-third vested on February 5, 2017 and the remaining one-third vests on February 5, 2018. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 4, 2016. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 5, 2015 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 4, 2016, an additional one-third vested on February 5, 2017 and the remaining one-third vests on February 5, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 22:42 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 2,652 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000028 · wf-form4_148650731260317.xml · derivative · entry 10 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,652 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 4, 2015. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 5, 2014 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 4, 2015, an additional one-third vested on February 5, 2016 and the remaining one-third vested on February 5, 2017. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 4, 2015. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 5, 2014 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 4, 2015, an additional one-third vested on February 5, 2016 and the remaining one-third vested on February 5, 2017. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 4, 2015. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 5, 2014 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 4, 2015, an additional one-third vested on February 5, 2016 and the remaining one-third vested on February 5, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 22:42 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 761 | $64.45 | $49,046.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000028 · wf-form4_148650731260317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,135 F9 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units, and the conversion of such units into shares of the Issuer's common stock, granted on February 5, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 22:42 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000028 · wf-form4_148650731260317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,896 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock issued upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 5, 2016. This transaction represents the vesting of 14.8% of this award. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 22:42 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 621 | $64.45 | $40,023.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000028 · wf-form4_148650731260317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,615 F7 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units, and the conversion of such units into shares of the Issuer's common stock, granted on February 5, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 22:42 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,861 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000028 · wf-form4_148650731260317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,236 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock issued upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 5, 2015. This transaction represents the vesting of one-third of this award. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 22:42 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 885 | $64.45 | $57,038.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000028 · wf-form4_148650731260317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,375 F5 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units, and the conversion of such units into shares of the Issuer's common stock, granted on February 5, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 22:42 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,652 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000028 · wf-form4_148650731260317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,260 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock issued upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 5, 2014. This transaction represents the vesting of one-third of this award. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 22:42 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,283 | $64.45 | $82,689.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000028 · wf-form4_148650731260317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,608 F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of a restricted stock award granted on February 5, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 22:42 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 279 | $64.45 | $17,981.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000028 · wf-form4_148650731260317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,891 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of a restricted stock award granted on February 5, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 22:42 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 472 | $64.45 | $30,420.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000028 · wf-form4_148650731260317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Style Keith · CIK 0001449710 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,170 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of a restricted stock award granted on February 5, 2014. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.