Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastercard IncMA · Entity 1763 | President, International | March 10, 2022 | March 11, 2022 |
| StoneCo Ltd.STNE · Entity 4428 | Director | May 07, 2026 | May 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Mastercard Inc
Report date March 10, 2022 · Filed March 11, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,343 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-10 · Gift · Disposed 510 · Balance 13,343 F1: The transactions reported in this form were entered into by the reporting person as part of routine personal financial management. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote below | 60,437.8 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-10 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-03-10 · Gift · Acquired 510 · Balance 60,437.8 F1: The transactions reported in this form were entered into by the reporting person as part of routine personal financial management. F2: The shares are directly held by a family-owned company, controlled by the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transactions reported in this form were entered into by the reporting person as part of routine personal financial management.
F2: The shares are directly held by a family-owned company, controlled by the reporting person.
StoneCo Ltd.
Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,414 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 5,289 · Balance 35,414 F1: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent rights in the form of additional restricted stock units, which were credited in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment on previously granted restricted stock units awards. These additional restricted stock units are subject to the same terms and conditions, including vesting, as the underlying restricted stock units awards to which they relate. F2: The additional restricted stock units were credited at no cash cost to the reporting person as a dividend equivalent on outstanding restricted stock units. F3: Includes both restricted stock units that represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, as well as shares of Common Stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent rights in the form of additional restricted stock units, which were credited in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment on previously granted restricted stock units awards. These additional restricted stock units are subject to the same terms and conditions, including vesting, as the underlying restricted stock units awards to which they relate.
F2: The additional restricted stock units were credited at no cash cost to the reporting person as a dividend equivalent on outstanding restricted stock units.
F3: Includes both restricted stock units that represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, as well as shares of Common Stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:24 UTC | StoneCo Ltd. STNE · Entity 4428 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002070979-26-000216 · wk-form4_1778271840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,414 F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent rights in the form of additional restricted stock units, which were credited in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment on previously granted restricted stock units awards. These additional restricted stock units are subject to the same terms and conditions, including vesting, as the underlying restricted stock units awards to which they relate. F2 · price: The additional restricted stock units were credited at no cash cost to the reporting person as a dividend equivalent on outstanding restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Includes both restricted stock units that represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, as well as shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 21:33 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 510 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-22-000064 · wf-form4_164703439372093.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote below Disclosed balance after: 60,437.8 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this form were entered into by the reporting person as part of routine personal financial management. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by a family-owned company, controlled by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 21:33 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 510 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-22-000064 · wf-form4_164703439372093.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,343 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this form were entered into by the reporting person as part of routine personal financial management. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:53 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 11,301 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-22-000058 · wf-form4_164634435441198.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,853 F2 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the terms of a stockholder-approved plan that will vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:53 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 301 | $351.40 | $105,771.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-22-000058 · wf-form4_164634435441198.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,552 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the terms of a stockholder-approved plan. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 20:42 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 1,639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-21-000065 · wf-form4_161592735121707.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote below Disclosed balance after: 59,927.8 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this form were entered into by the reporting person as part of routine personal financial management. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by a family-owned company, controlled by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 20:42 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 1,639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-21-000065 · wf-form4_161592735121707.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,853 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this form were entered into by the reporting person as part of routine personal financial management. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:57 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,544 | $0.00 Strike: $362.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-21-000056 · wf-form4_161473659824139.xml · derivative · entry 5 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,544 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,544 shares Expires 2031-03-01 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options vest in four (4) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:57 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-21-000056 · wf-form4_161473659824139.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,492 F3 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the terms of a stockholder-approved plan that will vest in four (4) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:57 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 146 | $362.81 | $52,970.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-21-000056 · wf-form4_161473659824139.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,818 F2 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the terms of a stockholder-approved plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:57 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,392 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-21-000056 · wf-form4_161473659824139.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,964 F1 · shares: Settlement of performance stock units in shares of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:28 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right ro buy) · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $90.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-21-000025 · wf-form4_161420208462204.xml · derivative · entry 4 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on December 14, 2020. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 21,528 employee stock options on March 1, 2016, which had fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:28 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,000 | $350.00 | $2,450,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-21-000025 · wf-form4_161420208462204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,572 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on December 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:28 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 7,000 | $90.10 | $630,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-21-000025 · wf-form4_161420208462204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,572 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on December 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 21:11 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right ro buy) · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $90.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-21-000023 · wf-form4_161316424524246.xml · derivative · entry 4 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on December 14, 2020. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 21,528 employee stock options on March 1, 2016, of which 7,000 remain and are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 21:11 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,000 | $345.50 | $2,418,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-21-000023 · wf-form4_161316424524246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,572 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on December 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 21:11 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 7,000 | $90.10 | $630,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-21-000023 · wf-form4_161316424524246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,572 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on December 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 21:24 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right ro buy) · Derivative | 7,528 | $0.00 Strike: $90.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-21-000014 · wf-form4_161281942631511.xml · derivative · entry 4 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,528 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on December 14, 2020. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded employee stock options on March 1, 2016, of which 14,000 remain and are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 21:24 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,528 | $340.00 | $2,559,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-21-000014 · wf-form4_161281942631511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,572 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on December 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 21:24 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 7,528 | $90.10 | $678,272.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-21-000014 · wf-form4_161281942631511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,100 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on December 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 20:06 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 4,084 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-20-000068 · wf-form4_158387077209780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote below Disclosed balance after: 58,288.8 F1 · shares: The reporting person gifted 4,084 shares to his family-owned company, controlled by the reporting person. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by a family-owned company, controlled by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 20:06 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 4,084 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-20-000068 · wf-form4_158387077209780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,572 F1 · shares: The reporting person gifted 4,084 shares to his family-owned company, controlled by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:00 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,134 | $0.00 Strike: $290.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-20-000060 · wf-form4_158327282061857.xml · derivative · entry 4 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,134 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,134 shares Expires 2030-03-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options vest in four (4) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:00 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-20-000060 · wf-form4_158327282061857.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,656 F2 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the terms of a stockholder-approved plan that will vest in four (4) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:00 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,084 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-20-000060 · wf-form4_158327282061857.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,084 F1 · shares: Settlement of performance stock units in shares of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 22:24 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right ro buy) · Derivative | 20,964 | $0.00 Strike: $90.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-20-000019 · wf-form4_158025027814587.xml · derivative · entry 9 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,964 shares Expires 2025-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on December 12, 2019. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 20,964 employee stock options on March 1, 2015, which vested in four equal annual installments, beginning on March 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 22:24 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 210 | $319.18 | $67,028.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-20-000019 · wf-form4_158025027814587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on December 12, 2019. F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $319.14 to $319.23. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 22:24 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,897 | $318.56 | $1,241,420.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-20-000019 · wf-form4_158025027814587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on December 12, 2019. F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $318.11 to $319.04. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 22:24 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 8,677 | $317.57 | $2,755,539.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-20-000019 · wf-form4_158025027814587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,107 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on December 12, 2019. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $317.04 to $318.00. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 22:24 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,082 | $316.56 | $1,608,743.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-20-000019 · wf-form4_158025027814587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,784 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on December 12, 2019. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $316.03 to $316.96. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 22:24 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,698 | $315.67 | $851,670.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-20-000019 · wf-form4_158025027814587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,866 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on December 12, 2019. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $315.00 to $315.99. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 22:24 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 400 | $313.63 | $125,451.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-20-000019 · wf-form4_158025027814587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,564 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on December 12, 2019. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $313.52 to $313.79. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 22:24 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 20,964 | $90.13 | $1,889,485.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-20-000019 · wf-form4_158025027814587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,964 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on December 12, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 15:57 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right ro buy) · Derivative | 24,492 | $0.00 Strike: $77.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-19-000052 · wf-form4_155612142948889.xml · derivative · entry 9 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 24,492 shares Expires 2024-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2019. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded employee stock options on March 1, 2014, which vested in four(4) equal installments beginning on March 1, 2015. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 15:57 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right ro buy) · Derivative | 22,280 | $0.00 Strike: $51.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-19-000052 · wf-form4_155612142948889.xml · derivative · entry 8 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 22,280 shares Expires 2023-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2019. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded employee stock options on March 1, 2013, which vested in four (4) equal installments beginning on March 1, 2014. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 15:57 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 12,082 | $242.56 | $2,930,667.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-19-000052 · wf-form4_155612142948889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2019. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $242.11 to $243.04. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 15:57 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 12,524 | $241.70 | $3,027,090.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-19-000052 · wf-form4_155612142948889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,082 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2019. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $241.11 to $242.10. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 15:57 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,139 | $240.67 | $1,718,165.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-19-000052 · wf-form4_155612142948889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,606 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2019. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $240.11 to $241.08. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 15:57 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 15,027 | $239.50 | $3,599,020.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-19-000052 · wf-form4_155612142948889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,745 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2019. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $239.07 to $240.05. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 15:57 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 24,492 | $77.72 | $1,903,518.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-19-000052 · wf-form4_155612142948889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,772 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 15:57 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 22,280 | $51.83 | $1,154,772.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-19-000052 · wf-form4_155612142948889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,280 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 15:49 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 5,289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-19-000050 · wf-form4_155612096344269.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote below Disclosed balance after: 54,204.8 F1 · shares: The reporting person gifted 5,289 shares to his family-owned company, controlled by the reporting person. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by a family-owned company, controlled by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 15:49 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 5,289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-19-000050 · wf-form4_155612096344269.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: The reporting person gifted 5,289 shares to his family-owned company, controlled by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:30 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,144 | $0.00 Strike: $227.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-19-000030 · wf-form4_155173503054695.xml · derivative · entry 3 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,144 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 14,144 shares Expires 2029-03-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options vest in four (4) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:30 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-19-000030 · wf-form4_155173503054695.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caldart Gilberto · CIK 0001740987 · President, International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,289 F1 · shares: Settlement of performance stock units in shares of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.