Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial Holdings Inc.LPLA · Entity 3160 | Managing Director | February 25, 2023 | February 28, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LPL Financial Holdings Inc.
Report date February 25, 2023 · Filed February 28, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,441 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-25 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 11,068 · Balance 25,441 F1: Represents shares of Common Stock received upon vesting of performance stock units ("PSUs") that were granted on February 25, 2020. The granted PSUs were eligible to become earned PSUs based on the Issuer's total stockholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of a predetermined comparator group over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2022. Based on the Issuer's TSR relative to this peer group, PSUs were earned at 200% of the reporting person's target award. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,118 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-25 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-02-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,323 · Balance 19,118 F2: Consists of (i) 16,799 shares of Common Stock; (ii) 956 restricted stock units that vest in full on February 25, 2024; and (iii) 1,363 restricted stock units that vest ratably on each of February 25, 2024 and February 25, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of Common Stock received upon vesting of performance stock units ("PSUs") that were granted on February 25, 2020. The granted PSUs were eligible to become earned PSUs based on the Issuer's total stockholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of a predetermined comparator group over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2022. Based on the Issuer's TSR relative to this peer group, PSUs were earned at 200% of the reporting person's target award.
F2: Consists of (i) 16,799 shares of Common Stock; (ii) 956 restricted stock units that vest in full on February 25, 2024; and (iii) 1,363 restricted stock units that vest ratably on each of February 25, 2024 and February 25, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 25, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 18:48 UTC | LPL Financial Holdings Inc. LPLA · Entity 3160 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,323 | $247.30 | $1,563,677.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001397911-23-000040 · wf-form4_167762808910844.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SEMERJIAN DAYTON · CIK 0001287252 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,118 F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 16,799 shares of Common Stock; (ii) 956 restricted stock units that vest in full on February 25, 2024; and (iii) 1,363 restricted stock units that vest ratably on each of February 25, 2024 and February 25, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 18:48 UTC | LPL Financial Holdings Inc. LPLA · Entity 3160 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,068 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001397911-23-000040 · wf-form4_167762808910844.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEMERJIAN DAYTON · CIK 0001287252 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,441 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock received upon vesting of performance stock units ("PSUs") that were granted on February 25, 2020. The granted PSUs were eligible to become earned PSUs based on the Issuer's total stockholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of a predetermined comparator group over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2022. Based on the Issuer's TSR relative to this peer group, PSUs were earned at 200% of the reporting person's target award. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 18:21 UTC | LPL Financial Holdings Inc. LPLA · Entity 3160 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,044 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001397911-22-000034 · wf-form4_164617684579467.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SEMERJIAN DAYTON · CIK 0001287252 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,373 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock on the applicable vesting date. These restricted stock units will vest ratably on each of February 25, 2023, February 25, 2024, and February 25, 2025. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 9,188 shares of Common Stock; (ii) 1,230 restricted stock units that vest in full on February 25, 2023; (iii) 1,911 restricted stock units that vest ratably on each of February 25, 2023 and February 25, 2024; and (iv) the restricted stock units reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 18:21 UTC | LPL Financial Holdings Inc. LPLA · Entity 3160 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 779 | $182.73 | $142,346.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001397911-22-000034 · wf-form4_164617684579467.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEMERJIAN DAYTON · CIK 0001287252 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,329 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 20:07 UTC | LPL Financial Holdings Inc. LPLA · Entity 3160 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,863 | $131.54 | $245,059.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001397911-21-000063 · wf-form4_161464722607733.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SEMERJIAN DAYTON · CIK 0001287252 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,108 F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 7,782 shares of Common Stock; (ii) 2,460 restricted stock units that vest ratably on each of February 25, 2022 and February 25, 2023; and (iii) the restricted stock units reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 20:07 UTC | LPL Financial Holdings Inc. LPLA · Entity 3160 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,866 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001397911-21-000063 · wf-form4_161464722607733.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SEMERJIAN DAYTON · CIK 0001287252 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,971 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock on the applicable vesting date. These restricted stock units will vest ratably on each of February 25, 2022, February 25, 2023, and February 25, 2024. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 20:07 UTC | LPL Financial Holdings Inc. LPLA · Entity 3160 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 453 | $132.10 | $59,841.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001397911-21-000063 · wf-form4_161464722607733.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEMERJIAN DAYTON · CIK 0001287252 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,105 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:02 UTC | LPL Financial Holdings Inc. LPLA · Entity 3160 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,903 | $79.48 | $151,250.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001397911-20-000062 · wf-form4_158328011739332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEMERJIAN DAYTON · CIK 0001287252 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,558 F1 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 3,483 shares of Common Stock; (ii) 5,386 restricted stock units that vest in full on February 28, 2021; and (iii) 3,689 restricted stock units that vest ratably on each of February 25, 2021, February 25, 2022 and February 25, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 21:06 UTC | LPL Financial Holdings Inc. LPLA · Entity 3160 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,689 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001397911-20-000056 · wf-form4_158285554818852.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEMERJIAN DAYTON · CIK 0001287252 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,461 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock on the applicable vesting date. These restricted stock units will vest ratably on each of February 25, 2021, February 25, 2022 and February 25, 2023. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 10,772 restricted stock units that vest ratably on each of February 28, 2020 and February 28, 2021; and (ii) the restricted stock units reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 18:43 UTC | LPL Financial Holdings Inc. LPLA · Entity 3160 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,772 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001397911-19-000033 · wf-form4_155174301161563.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEMERJIAN DAYTON · CIK 0001287252 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,772 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock on the applicable vesting date. These restricted stock units will vest ratably on each of February 28, 2020 and February 28, 2021. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.