TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

CRAWFORD ROBERT

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
116279
SEC CIK
0001522014

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INCBHE · Entity 4343SVP, Chief Revenue OfficerFebruary 27, 2023March 01, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC

Report date February 27, 2023 · Filed March 01, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect50,101 Reported balance After 2023-02-27 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-02-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,088 · Balance 50,101

F1: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 21:38 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,088 $23.74 $25,829.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-014141 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,101

F1 · shares: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 02:10 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 Exercise / conversionPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,393 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-013012 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,393 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Based on the Company performance during the two-year performance period ending December 31, 2022, approximately 166.7% of the performance-based restricted stock units vested (as previously disclosed the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 250% of the number originally reported).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Based on the Company performance during the two-year performance period ending December 31, 2022, approximately 166.7% of the performance-based restricted stock units vested (as previously disclosed the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 250% of the number originally reported).

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 02:10 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,358 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-013012 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,393

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,358 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Based on the Company performance during the two-year performance period ending December 31, 2022, approximately 166.7% of the performance-based restricted stock units vested (as previously disclosed the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 250% of the number originally reported).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Based on the Company performance during the two-year performance period ending December 31, 2022, approximately 166.7% of the performance-based restricted stock units vested (as previously disclosed the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 250% of the number originally reported).

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 02:10 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 Disposition to issuerPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,212 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-013012 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,212 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Based on the Company performance during the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2022, approximately 78.5% of the performance-based restricted stock units vested (as previously disclosed the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 250% of the number originally reported).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Based on the Company performance during the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2022, approximately 78.5% of the performance-based restricted stock units vested (as previously disclosed the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 250% of the number originally reported).

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 02:10 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 Exercise / conversionPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,075 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-013012 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,212

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,075 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Based on the Company performance during the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2022, approximately 78.5% of the performance-based restricted stock units vested (as previously disclosed the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 250% of the number originally reported).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Based on the Company performance during the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2022, approximately 78.5% of the performance-based restricted stock units vested (as previously disclosed the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 250% of the number originally reported).

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 02:10 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,753 $24.25 $139,510.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-013012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,189

F3 · shares: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 02:10 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,393 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-013012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,942

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · kind: Based on the Company performance during the two-year performance period ending December 31, 2022, approximately 166.7% of the performance-based restricted stock units vested (as previously disclosed the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 250% of the number originally reported).

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 02:10 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,075 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-013012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,549

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Based on the Company performance during the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2022, approximately 78.5% of the performance-based restricted stock units vested (as previously disclosed the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 250% of the number originally reported).

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 02:31 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,121 $24.25 $51,434.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-012469 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,474

F1 · shares: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2022 Filed Aug 23, 2022 23:39 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,519 $27.92 $42,410.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-047265 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,595

F1 · shares: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 22:28 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,259 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-013704 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,259

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,259 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · shares: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2022 and ending on December 31, 2024) and in no event later than March 15, 2025, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2022 and ending on December 31, 2024) and in no event later than March 15, 2025, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2022 and ending on December 31, 2024) and in no event later than March 15, 2025, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 22:28 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 GrantCommon Stock 12,259 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-013704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,019

F1 · shares: These shares are represented by a restricted stock unit award bearing the right to receive Common Shares and are scheduled to vest in ratable annual installments over a four-year period from the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 15:01 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,141 $25.56 $54,723.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-012512 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,760

F1 · shares: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 18:19 UTC Amendment BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,046 $25.56 $52,295.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-021914 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,855

F1 · shares: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 18:31 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,485 $25.74 $38,223.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-052919 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,901

F1 · shares: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 01:12 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,057 $28.48 $30,103.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-013506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,386

F2 · shares: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 01:12 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,601 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-013506 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,601

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,601 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · shares: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2021 and ending on December 31, 2023) and in no event later than March 15, 2024, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2021 and ending on December 31, 2023) and in no event later than March 15, 2024, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2021 and ending on December 31, 2023) and in no event later than March 15, 2024, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 01:12 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,035 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-013506 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,035

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,035 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · shares: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2021 and ending on December 31, 2022) and in no event later than March 15, 2023, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2021 and ending on December 31, 2022) and in no event later than March 15, 2023, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2021 and ending on December 31, 2022) and in no event later than March 15, 2023, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 01:12 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 GrantCommon Stock 10,601 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-013506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,443

F1 · shares: These shares are represented by a restricted stock unit award bearing the right to receive Common Shares and are scheduled to vest in ratable annual installments over a four-year period from the grant date.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 16:31 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,472 $19.97 $29,395.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-009249 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,842

F1 · shares: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 16:12 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,287 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-002051 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,287

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,287 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · shares: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2020 and ending on December 31, 2022) and in no event later than March 15, 2023, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2020 and ending on December 31, 2022) and in no event later than March 15, 2023, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2020 and ending on December 31, 2022) and in no event later than March 15, 2023, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 16:12 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 GrantCommon Stock 10,287 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-002051 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,314

F1 · shares: These shares are represented by a restricted stock unit award bearing the right to receive Common Shares and are scheduled to vest in ratable annual installments over a four-year period from the grant date

Read SEC document
August 20, 2019 Filed Aug 22, 2019 19:51 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 9,459 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-009775 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,459

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,459 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · shares: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2019 and ending on December 31, 2021) and in no event later than March 15, 2022, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2019 and ending on December 31, 2021) and in no event later than March 15, 2022, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2019 and ending on December 31, 2021) and in no event later than March 15, 2022, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2019 Filed Aug 22, 2019 19:51 UTC BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 GrantCommon Stock 17,027 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-009775 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRAWFORD ROBERT · CIK 0001522014 · Chief Revenue Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,027

F1 · shares: These shares are represented by a restricted stock unit award bearing the right to receive Common Shares and are scheduled to vest in ratable annual installments over a four-year period from the grant date

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.