Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MGIC INVESTMENT CORPMTG · Entity 791 | EVP-Sales&Bus. Dev-Mtg Gty Ins | February 28, 2023 | March 01, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MGIC INVESTMENT CORP
Report date February 28, 2023 · Filed March 01, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,411 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-02-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 35,837 · Balance 72,163 Row 2 · 2023-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 31,752 · Balance 40,411 F1: Represents the forfeiture of performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 27, 2020 that were eligible to vest upon percentage achievement of a pre-established performance goal. Based on the Company's performance over the applicable performance period, a portion of the grant has been forfeited. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy a Family Trust | 227,938 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-02-28 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 227,938 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the forfeiture of performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 27, 2020 that were eligible to vest upon percentage achievement of a pre-established performance goal. Based on the Company's performance over the applicable performance period, a portion of the grant has been forfeited.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 22:35 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 31,752 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002067 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · EVP-Sales&Bus. Dev-Mtg Gty Ins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,411 F1 · price: Represents the forfeiture of performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 27, 2020 that were eligible to vest upon percentage achievement of a pre-established performance goal. Based on the Company's performance over the applicable performance period, a portion of the grant has been forfeited. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 22:35 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 35,837 | $13.78 | $493,833.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002067 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · EVP-Sales&Bus. Dev-Mtg Gty Ins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,163 Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 21:11 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | OtherCommon Stock | 19,875 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005758 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · EVP-Sales&Bus. Dev-Mtg Gty Ins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By a Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 227,938 F3 · date: These shares were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust on or about 07/25/2022. This transaction is being reported on this Form 4 voluntarily. F3 · kind: These shares were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust on or about 07/25/2022. This transaction is being reported on this Form 4 voluntarily. F2 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust and no compensation was paid or received for these securities. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 21:11 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | OtherCommon Stock | 19,875 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005758 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · EVP-Sales&Bus. Dev-Mtg Gty Ins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,000 F3 · date: These shares were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust on or about 07/25/2022. This transaction is being reported on this Form 4 voluntarily. F3 · kind: These shares were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust on or about 07/25/2022. This transaction is being reported on this Form 4 voluntarily. F2 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust and no compensation was paid or received for these securities. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 21:11 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,625 | $13.57 | $239,171.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005758 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · EVP-Sales&Bus. Dev-Mtg Gty Ins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,875 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 21:11 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | OtherCommon Stock | 54,060 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005758 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · EVP-Sales&Bus. Dev-Mtg Gty Ins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By a Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 208,063 F1 · date: These shares were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust on or about 03/28/2022. This transaction is being reported on this Form 4 voluntarily. F1 · kind: These shares were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust on or about 03/28/2022. This transaction is being reported on this Form 4 voluntarily. F2 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust and no compensation was paid or received for these securities. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 21:11 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | OtherCommon Stock | 54,060 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005758 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · EVP-Sales&Bus. Dev-Mtg Gty Ins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,500 F1 · date: These shares were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust on or about 03/28/2022. This transaction is being reported on this Form 4 voluntarily. F1 · kind: These shares were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust on or about 03/28/2022. This transaction is being reported on this Form 4 voluntarily. F2 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust and no compensation was paid or received for these securities. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 22:42 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 18,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001991 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · EVP-Sales&Bus. Dev-Mtg Gty Ins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,560 F1 · price: Represents the forfeiture of performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 21, 2019 that were eligible to vest upon percentage achievement of a pre-established performance goal. Based on the Company's performance over the applicable performance period, a portion of the grant has been forfeited. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 22:42 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 47,940 | $15.35 | $735,879.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001991 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · EVP-Sales&Bus. Dev-Mtg Gty Ins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,560 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 16:47 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | SaleCommon Stock | 80,051 | $14.39 | $1,151,685.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003356 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · EVP-Sales&Bus. Dev-Mtg Gty Ins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In a Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 154,003 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 19:22 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | OtherCommon Stock | 55,295 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001860 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · EVP-Sales&Bus. Dev-Mtg Gty Ins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By a Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 234,054 F2 · kind: These shares were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust. F3 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust and no compensation was paid or received for these securities. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 19:22 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | OtherCommon Stock | 55,295 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001860 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · EVP-Sales&Bus. Dev-Mtg Gty Ins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,500 F2 · kind: These shares were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust. F3 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust and no compensation was paid or received for these securities. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 19:22 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,268 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001860 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · EVP-Sales&Bus. Dev-Mtg Gty Ins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320,795 F1 · price: Represents the forfeiture of performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 22, 2018 that were eligible to vest upon percentage achievement of a pre-established performance goal. Based on the Company's performance over the applicable performance period, a portion of the grant has been forfeited. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 19:22 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 49,037 | $12.18 | $597,270.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001860 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · EVP-Sales&Bus. Dev-Mtg Gty Ins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,063 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 14:49 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | OtherCommon Stock | 56,240 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002265 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · EVP-Sales&Bus. Dev-Mtg Gty Ins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 178,759 F1 · kind: These shares were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust. F2 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to a family trust and no compensation was paid or received for the securities. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 14:49 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 49,360 | $12.81 | $632,301.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002265 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · EVP-Sales&Bus. Dev-Mtg Gty Ins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,100 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 14:49 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | OtherCommon Stock | 56,240 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002265 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · EVP-Sales&Bus. Dev-Mtg Gty Ins 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 420,460 F1 · kind: These shares were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust. F2 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to a family trust and no compensation was paid or received for the securities. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 17:09 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 108,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000647 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 476,700 F1 · shares: These represent restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest on February 28, 2023 to the extent, if any, the performance goal to which they are subject is met. If it is not possible to determine whether the performance goal has been met on such vesting date, the vesting date generally shall be extended until such determination can be made. Any of these RSUs that have not vested on April 15, 2023 shall be forfeited. F2 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 21:10 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | OtherCommon Stock · Derivative | 674.229 | $12.92 | $8,711.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000269 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Issuers Proft Sharing & Savings Plan Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 610.416 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The conversion price varied with the price of the Issuer's common stock. At any given time, the conversion price was based on the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the previous trading day. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These derivative securities were exercisable at any time. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These derivative securities did not have any expiration date. F4 · ownership.nature: This transaction reflects the reallocation of shares held in the reporting person's Profit Sharing & Savings Plan. The price reported reflects the amount per derivative share credited to the reporting person's Profit Sharing & Savings Plan with respect to the derivative shares reallocated. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2019 Filed Jul 26, 2019 16:54 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-004073 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 368,700 F1 · security: These share units shall vest on July 25, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer. F2 · price: These share units were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for the share units. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2019 Filed Oct 11, 2019 16:42 UTC Amendment | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-005146 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 368,700 F1 · security: This transaction was previously reported on the original Form 4 filed July 26, 2019. These share units shall vest on July 25, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer. F2 · price: These share units were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for the share units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 20:05 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,992 | $13.05 | $52,095.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001573 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,200 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 20:05 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | OtherCommon Stock | 4,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001573 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,192 F1 · kind: These shares were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust. F2 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to a family trust and no compensation was paid or received for the securities. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 20:05 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | OtherCommon Stock | 4,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001573 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 122,519 F1 · kind: These shares were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust. F2 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to a family trust and no compensation was paid or received for the securities. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 22:04 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,641 | $12.36 | $32,642.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-000883 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 343,219 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 20:05 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,227 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001573 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 117,719 F1 · kind: These shares were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust. F2 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to a family trust and no compensation was paid or received for the securities. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 20:05 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,227 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001573 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,992 F1 · kind: These shares were transferred from the reporting person to the reporting person's family trust. F2 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to a family trust and no compensation was paid or received for the securities. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2019 22:02 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 120,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-000392 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 345,860 F1 · shares: These shares shall vest on February 28, 2022 to the extent, if any, the performance goal to which they are subject is met. If it is not possible to determine whether the performance goal has been met on such vesting date, the vesting date will generally be extended until such determination can be made. Any of these share units which have not vested on April 15, 2022 will be forfeited. F2 · price: These share units were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for the share units. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:53 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,381 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001437 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 114,492 F1 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to a family trust and no compensation was paid or received for the securities. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:53 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,381 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001437 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,860 F1 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to a family trust and no compensation was paid or received for the securities. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:53 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,939 | $13.86 | $68,454.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001437 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,241 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:53 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,979 | $13.86 | $55,148.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001437 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,180 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 22:20 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,640 | $14.01 | $36,986.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000726 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,612 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 22:20 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,641 | $14.01 | $37,000.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000726 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,252 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:53 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,453 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001437 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 104,111 F1 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to a family trust and no compensation was paid or received for the securities. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:53 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,453 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001437 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,159 F1 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to a family trust and no compensation was paid or received for the securities. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 21:42 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 105,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000418 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,893 F1 · shares: These shares shall vest on February 28, 2021 to the extent, if any, the performance goal to which they are subject is met. If it is not possible to determine whether the performance goal has been met on such vesting date, the vesting date will generally be extended until such determination can be made. Any of these share units which have not vested on February 28, 2021 will be forfeited. F2 · price: These share units were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for the share units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 16:30 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GiftCommon Stock | 9,097 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001367 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 97,658 F1 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to a family trust and no compensation was paid or received for the securities. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 16:30 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GiftCommon Stock | 9,097 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001367 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,293 F1 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to a family trust and no compensation was paid or received for the securities. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 18:18 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,054 | $10.66 | $32,555.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001145 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,900 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 18:18 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,792 | $10.66 | $40,422.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001145 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,954 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 18:18 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19 | $10.66 | $202.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001145 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,746 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 17:12 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,523 | $11.12 | $28,055.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000636 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,765 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 17:12 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,523 | $11.12 | $28,055.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000636 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,288 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 17:12 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,376 | $11.12 | $15,301.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000636 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,811 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 16:30 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GiftCommon Stock | 8,510 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001367 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 88,561 F1 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to a family trust and no compensation was paid or received for the securities. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 16:30 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GiftCommon Stock | 8,510 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001367 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,390 F1 · price: These securities were transferred from the reporting person to a family trust and no compensation was paid or received for the securities. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 22:12 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 105,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000358 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hughes James J. · CIK 0001635188 · Executive VP-Sales & Bus. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,187 F1 · shares: These share units are subject to certain restrictions, and vest to the extent such restrictions lapse. Vesting of these share units occurs on March 4, 2020, based on certain performance standards. If it is not possible to determine whether the performance standards have been met on such vesting date, the vesting date will be extended until such determination can be made. Any of these share units which have not vested on March 4, 2020 will be forfeited F2 · price: These share units were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for the share units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.