Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASSURED GUARANTY LTDAGO · Entity 4169 | Head of Asset Management* | February 27, 2023 | March 01, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ASSURED GUARANTY LTD
Report date February 27, 2023 · Filed March 01, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 119,456.772 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-02-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,282 · Balance 119,456.772 F1: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust for Children and Wife | 11,943 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-02-27 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 11,943 F2: These securities are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's children and wife and for which the reporting person's wife serves as a trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust for Children | 4,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-02-27 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 4,000 F3: These securities are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's children and for which the reporting person's wife serves as a trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability.
F2: These securities are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's children and wife and for which the reporting person's wife serves as a trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F3: These securities are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's children and for which the reporting person's wife serves as a trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 21:51 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,282 | $62.05 | $141,598.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014162 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUZEN DAVID A. · CIK 0001506178 · Head of Asset Management* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,456.772 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:34 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 9,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BUZEN DAVID A. · CIK 0001506178 · Head of Asset Management* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,738.772 F3 · shares: Represents the determination of the number of common shares to be delivered based on the achievement of relative total shareholder value targets. These shares have vested and will be delivered on February 26, 2024, subject to continued compliance with the terms of the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:34 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,851 | $62.55 | $303,430.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BUZEN DAVID A. · CIK 0001506178 · Head of Asset Management* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,514.772 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:34 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 9,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BUZEN DAVID A. · CIK 0001506178 · Head of Asset Management* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,365.772 F2 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance share units based on the achievement of core adjusted book value targets. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:34 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,251 | $62.55 | $203,350.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUZEN DAVID A. · CIK 0001506178 · Head of Asset Management* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,863.772 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:00 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 12,454 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUZEN DAVID A. · CIK 0001506178 · Head of Asset Management* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,114.772 F1 · price: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). With limited exceptions, the restricted stock units vest on 2/22/2026, assuming that the holder remains employed at such time. Upon vesting, one Common Share will be delivered for each vested restricted stock unit. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 765 shares purchased on 06/30/2021, 466 shares purchased on 06/30/2022, and 26 shares purchased on 12/31/2022 pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. Employee Stock Purchase Plan which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 20:31 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 4,000 | $50.50 | $202,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BUZEN DAVID A. · CIK 0001506178 · Head of Asset Management* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust for Children Disclosed balance after: 4,000 F2 · balance_after: These securities are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's children and for which the reporting person's wife serves as a trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 20:31 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 1,800 | $50.50 | $90,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUZEN DAVID A. · CIK 0001506178 · Head of Asset Management* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust for Children and Wife Disclosed balance after: 11,943 F1 · balance_after: These securities are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's children and wife and for which the reporting person's wife serves as a trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 23:19 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 4,469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BUZEN DAVID A. · CIK 0001506178 · Head of Asset Management* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,403.772 F3 · shares: Represents the determination of the number of common shares to be delivered based on the achievement of relative total shareholder value targets. These shares have vested and will be delivered on February 27, 2023, subject to continued compliance with the terms of the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 23:19 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,729 | $63.64 | $364,593.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BUZEN DAVID A. · CIK 0001506178 · Head of Asset Management* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,934.772 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 23:19 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 11,222 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BUZEN DAVID A. · CIK 0001506178 · Head of Asset Management* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,663.772 F2 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance share units based on the achievement of core adjusted book value targets. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 23:19 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,823 | $63.64 | $243,295.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUZEN DAVID A. · CIK 0001506178 · Head of Asset Management* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,441.772 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 23:40 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 5,672 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013332 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUZEN DAVID A. · CIK 0001506178 · Head of Asset Management* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,264.772 F1 · price: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). With limited exceptions, the restricted stock units vest on 2/23/2025, assuming that the holder remains employed at such time. Upon vesting, one Common Share will be delivered for each vested restricted stock unit. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 31 shares purchased on 12/31/2021 pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. Employee Stock Purchase Plan which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:32 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 10,814 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014767 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUZEN DAVID A. · CIK 0001506178 · Head of Asset Management* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,561.772 F1 · price: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). With limited exceptions, the restricted stock units vest on 2/24/2024, assuming that the holder remains employed at such time. Upon vesting, one Common Share will be delivered for each vested restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:57 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 10,727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013496 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 BUZEN DAVID A. · CIK 0001506178 · Head of Asset Management* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,727 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance share units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Using the highest 40-day average stock price during the performance period (7/1/2019 to 12/31/2020), approximately 179.75% of the performance share units granted became vested. The number of Common Shares delivered equals the number of performance share units granted multiplied by approximately 179.75%. F2 · deemedExecutionDate: Performance share units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Using the highest 40-day average stock price during the performance period (7/1/2019 to 12/31/2020), approximately 179.75% of the performance share units granted became vested. The number of Common Shares delivered equals the number of performance share units granted multiplied by approximately 179.75%. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance share units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Using the highest 40-day average stock price during the performance period (7/1/2019 to 12/31/2020), approximately 179.75% of the performance share units granted became vested. The number of Common Shares delivered equals the number of performance share units granted multiplied by approximately 179.75%. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance share units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Using the highest 40-day average stock price during the performance period (7/1/2019 to 12/31/2020), approximately 179.75% of the performance share units granted became vested. The number of Common Shares delivered equals the number of performance share units granted multiplied by approximately 179.75%. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:57 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 9,443 | $39.50 | $372,998.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013496 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BUZEN DAVID A. · CIK 0001506178 · Head of Asset Management* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,747.772 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:57 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 19,282 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013496 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BUZEN DAVID A. · CIK 0001506178 · Head of Asset Management* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,190.772 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Performance share units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Using the highest 40-day average stock price during the performance period (7/1/2019 to 12/31/2020), approximately 179.75% of the performance share units granted became vested. The number of Common Shares delivered equals the number of performance share units granted multiplied by approximately 179.75%. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:57 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,255 | $39.50 | $207,572.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013496 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUZEN DAVID A. · CIK 0001506178 · Head of Asset Management* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,908.772 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2021 21:07 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | OtherCommon Shares | 65.772 | $30.84 | $2,028.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010097 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUZEN DAVID A. · CIK 0001506178 · Head of Asset Management* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,163.772 F1 · kind: Shares were acquired pursuant to an automatic dividend reinvestment program. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.