Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.HTBI · Entity 5153 | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | February 28, 2023 | March 02, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.
Report date February 28, 2023 · Filed March 02, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,334 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-02-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-02-28 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,026 · Balance 13,360 Row 2 · 2023-02-28 · Sale · Disposed 1,026 · Balance 12,334 F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.01 to $30.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.00 · Expires 2028-02-11 | Direct | 23,974 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-28 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-02-28 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,026 · Balance 23,974 F2: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy KSOP | 3,167 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-02-28 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 3,167 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.01 to $30.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 16:33 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,026 | $0.00 Strike: $26.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-027758 · tm238318d2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,974 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,026 shares Expires 2028-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 16:33 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,026 | $30.03 | $30,814.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-027758 · tm238318d2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,334 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.01 to $30.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 16:33 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,026 | $26.00 | $26,676.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-027758 · tm238318d2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,360 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 16:25 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 7,026 | $0.00 Strike: $17.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-024179 · tm237497d2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 12 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,026 shares Expires 2026-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 16:25 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,534 | $29.40 | $133,277.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-024179 · tm237497d2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,334 F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.05 to $29.56, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 16:25 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,492 | $28.71 | $71,548.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-024179 · tm237497d2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,868 F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.54 to $28.96, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 16:25 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,026 | $17.35 | $121,901.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-024179 · tm237497d2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,360 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 16:25 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 2,774 | $0.00 Strike: $17.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-024179 · tm237497d2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 11 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,026 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,774 shares Expires 2026-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 16:25 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,206 | $0.00 Strike: $16.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-024179 · tm237497d2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 10 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,206 shares Expires 2025-03-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on March 23, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 16:25 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,774 | $28.05 | $77,798.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-024179 · tm237497d2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,334 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.005 to $28.08, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 16:25 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,774 | $17.35 | $48,128.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-024179 · tm237497d2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,108 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 16:25 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,206 | $27.59 | $33,272.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-024179 · tm237497d2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,334 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.50 to $27.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 1-4 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 16:25 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,206 | $16.08 | $19,392.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-024179 · tm237497d2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,540 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 14:19 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 8,536 | $0.00 Strike: $16.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-023100 · tm237206d1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 10 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,206 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,536 shares Expires 2025-03-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on March 23, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 14:19 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,536 | $27.52 | $234,931.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-023100 · tm237206d1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,334 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.50 to $27.57, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 14:19 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,536 | $16.08 | $137,258.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-023100 · tm237206d1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,870 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 14:19 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 200 | $0.00 Strike: $17.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-023100 · tm237206d1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 11 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 200 shares Expires 2026-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 14:19 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 258 | $0.00 Strike: $16.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-023100 · tm237206d1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 9 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,742 Underlying: Common Stock · 258 shares Expires 2025-03-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on March 23, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 14:19 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $28.00 | $5,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-023100 · tm237206d1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,334 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 14:19 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 200 | $17.35 | $3,470.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-023100 · tm237206d1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,534 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 14:19 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | SaleCommon Stock | 258 | $28.00 | $7,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-023100 · tm237206d1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,334 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 14:19 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 258 | $16.08 | $4,148.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-023100 · tm237206d1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,592 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 16:55 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 370 | $27.45 | $10,156.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-021158 · tm236715-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,334 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 16:55 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-021158 · tm236715-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,704 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit award under Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan subject to performance-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 16:55 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-021158 · tm236715-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,294 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock award under Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 21:12 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-099718 · tm2225802-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,884 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 21:12 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | OtherCommon Stock | 294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-099718 · tm2225802-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,228 F1 · shares: Represents adjustment in number of shares relating to award of performance-based restricted stock units previously reported on February 12, 2020 using target number of shares (875 shares). The award vested as to 1,169 shares on September 12, 2022 based on the level of achievement of the performance goal. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:59 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 664 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-023941 · tm226768d14_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,934 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit award under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan subject to performance-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:59 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 664 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-023941 · tm226768d14_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,270 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock award under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026 and 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:59 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 327 | $31.35 | $10,251.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-023941 · tm226768d14_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,606 Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 14:31 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 178 | $27.69 | $4,928.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-114484 · tm2127271-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,933 Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 14:31 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | OtherCommon Stock | 275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-114484 · tm2127271-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,111 F1 · shares: Represents adjustment in number of shares relating to award of performance-based restricted stock units previously reported on February 11, 2019 using target number of shares (875 shares). The award vested as to 600 shares on September 8, 2021 based on the level of achievement of the performance goal. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 11:33 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 958 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-022617 · tm216540-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,386 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit award under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan subject to performance-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 11:33 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 958 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-022617 · tm216540-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,428 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock award under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule 20% increments on February 11, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 11:33 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 542 | $22.92 | $12,422.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-022617 · tm216540-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,470 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:01 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-20-000127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,012 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit award under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan subject to performance-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:01 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-20-000127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,137 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock award under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule 20% increments on February 11, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:01 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 481 | $27.11 | $13,039.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-20-000127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,262 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 19:50 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-19-000114 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,743 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock award under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan subject to performance-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 19:50 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-19-000114 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,868 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock award under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule 20% increments on February 11, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 19:50 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 419 | $27.51 | $11,526.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-19-000114 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,993 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 21:39 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-18-000067 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2028-02-11 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 21:39 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-18-000067 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,412 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock award under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule 20% increments on February 11, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 21:39 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 281 | $26.00 | $7,306.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-18-000067 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,412 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:23 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 307 | $24.95 | $7,659.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-17-000079 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,693 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Oct 16, 2017 16:25 UTC Amendment | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 307 | $24.95 | $7,659.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-17-000367 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,693 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2015 Filed Oct 16, 2017 16:25 UTC Amendment | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-17-000367 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Little R. Parrish · CIK 0001637537 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2025-03-23 F1 · kind: The purpose of this amendment is to report the granting of this award. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on March 23, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.