Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROGERS CORPROG · Entity 4438 | Director | March 02, 2023 | March 03, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ROGERS CORP
Report date March 02, 2023 · Filed March 03, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital (Common) StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,538 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-03 · Sale · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 12,538 F1: This is the weighted average sale price representing 1,000 shares sold at prices ranging from $154.2500 to $154.4050. The number of shares sold at each separate price will be made available to the SEC staff, the Company, or any security holder of the Company upon request. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This is the weighted average sale price representing 1,000 shares sold at prices ranging from $154.2500 to $154.4050. The number of shares sold at each separate price will be made available to the SEC staff, the Company, or any security holder of the Company upon request.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 17:48 UTC | ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 | SaleCapital (Common) Stock | 1,000 | $154.28 | $154,275.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001664272-23-000184 · f4_a1e2k00000rxrtbual-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Carol R · CIK 0001353726 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,538 F1 · price: This is the weighted average sale price representing 1,000 shares sold at prices ranging from $154.2500 to $154.4050. The number of shares sold at each separate price will be made available to the SEC staff, the Company, or any security holder of the Company upon request. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 16:31 UTC | ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 | GrantCapital (Common) Stock | 600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001664272-22-000239 · f4_a1e2k00000rxm5zuat-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Carol R · CIK 0001353726 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,538 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Rogers Corporation Capital (Common) Stock receivable pursuant to the May 5, 2022, award of deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 15:10 UTC | ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 | GrantCapital (Common) Stock | 800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001664272-21-000150 · f4_a1e2k00000h7pzouav-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Carol R · CIK 0001353726 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,938 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Rogers Corporation Capital (Common) Stock receivable pursuant to the May 5, 2021, award of deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 19:56 UTC | ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 | SaleCapital (Common) Stock | 200 | $186.37 | $37,273.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001664272-21-000100 · f4_a1e2k00000kldqmuad-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jensen Carol R · CIK 0001353726 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,138 F2 · price: This is the weighted average sale price representing 200 shares sold at prices ranging from $186.28 to $186.45. The number of shares sold at each separate price will be made available to the SEC staff, the Company, or any security holder of the Company upon request. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 19:56 UTC | ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 | SaleCapital (Common) Stock | 1,200 | $185.49 | $222,582.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001664272-21-000100 · f4_a1e2k00000kldqmuad-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Carol R · CIK 0001353726 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,338 F1 · price: This is the weighted average sale price representing 1,200 shares sold at prices ranging from $185.03 to $185.845. The number of shares sold at each separate price will be made available to the SEC staff, the Company, or any security holder of the Company upon request. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2021 15:26 UTC | ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 | GiftCapital (Common) Stock | 150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001664272-21-000007 · f5_a1e2k00000klbc9uad-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Carol R · CIK 0001353726 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,538 F1 · shares: These shares were a charitable gift to a non-profit entity. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2021 15:26 UTC | ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 | GiftCapital (Common) Stock | 150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001664272-21-000006 · f5_a1e2k00000klbc9uad-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Carol R · CIK 0001353726 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,538 F1 · shares: These shares were a charitable gift to a non-profit entity. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 18:14 UTC | ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 | GrantCapital (Common) Stock | 1,550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001664272-20-000091 · f4_a1e2k00000krsiduat-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Carol R · CIK 0001353726 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,688 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Rogers Corporation Capital (Common) Stock receivable pursuant to the May 7, 2020, award of deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 19:36 UTC | ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 | GrantCapital (Common) Stock | 850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007819 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Carol R · CIK 0001353726 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,138 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Rogers Corporation Capital (Common) Stock receivable pursuant to the May 9, 2019 award of deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 18:36 UTC | ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 | GrantCapital (Common) Stock | 1,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-008789 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Carol R · CIK 0001353726 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,288 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Rogers Corporation Capital (Common) Stock receivable pursuant to the May 3, 2018 award of deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2017 Filed Aug 23, 2017 20:57 UTC | ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 | SaleCapital (Common) Stock | 3,500 | $115.79 | $405,257.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-014312 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Carol R · CIK 0001353726 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,088 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of sales at prices that ranged from $115.53 to $116.35. The Reporting Person will provide the full details to the SEC, the Issuer, or any shareholder of the Issuer upon request. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 20:12 UTC | ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 | GrantCapital (Common) Stock | 1,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-009305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Carol R · CIK 0001353726 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,588 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Rogers Corporation Capital (Common) Stock receivable pursuant to the May 4, 2017 award of deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 20:56 UTC | ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 | SaleCapital (Common) Stock | 1,000 | $83.25 | $83,245.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005729 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Carol R · CIK 0001353726 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,188 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of sales at prices that ranged from $83.030 to $83.45. The Reporting Person will provide the full details to the SEC, the Issuer, or any shareholder of the Issuer upon request. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 21:21 UTC | ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,250 | $0.00 Strike: $63.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-085597 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jensen Carol R · CIK 0001353726 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Capital (Common) Stock · 2,250 shares Expires 2016-12-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 21:21 UTC | ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 | SaleCapital (Common) Stock | 2,250 | $68.01 | $153,031.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-085597 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jensen Carol R · CIK 0001353726 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,988 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of sales at prices that ranged from $68.00 to $68.17. The Reporting Person will provide the full details to the SEC, the Issuer, or any shareholder of the Issuer upon request. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 21:21 UTC | ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 | Exercise / conversionCapital (Common) Stock | 2,250 | $63.87 | $143,707.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-085597 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Carol R · CIK 0001353726 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,238 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2016 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:51 UTC | ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 | GiftCapital (Common) Stock | 800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-004592 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Carol R · CIK 0001353726 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,188 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2015 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:51 UTC | ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 | GiftCapital (Common) Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-004592 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jensen Carol R · CIK 0001353726 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,188 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.