Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARTIVION, INC.AORT · Entity 4767 | Executive VP, COO & CFO | March 01, 2023 | March 03, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ARTIVION, INC.
Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 03, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 347,217 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-03-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 4,579 · Balance 348,618 F1: Represents LTIP performance stock units of which hundred percent (100%) were issued on March 1, 2023. Row 2 · 2023-03-02 · Sale · Disposed 1,401 · Balance 347,217 F2: These shares were sold upon the vesting of performance stock units to pay tax withholding obligations. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect*Indirect shares owned by Spouse (5,000), Shares to DAL Trust (17,560) | 22,560 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-03-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 22,560 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents LTIP performance stock units of which hundred percent (100%) were issued on March 1, 2023.
F2: These shares were sold upon the vesting of performance stock units to pay tax withholding obligations. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:01 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,401 | $13.41 | $18,789.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-23-000068 · wf-form4_167788448244061.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 347,217 F2 · shares: These shares were sold upon the vesting of performance stock units to pay tax withholding obligations. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:01 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,579 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-23-000068 · wf-form4_167788448244061.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,618 F1 · shares: Represents LTIP performance stock units of which hundred percent (100%) were issued on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 23:49 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,602 | $12.94 | $20,726.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-23-000058 · wf-form4_167771458039755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 344,039 F2 · shares: These shares were sold upon the vesting of performance stock units to pay tax withholding obligations. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 23:49 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,492 | $12.94 | $19,303.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-23-000058 · wf-form4_167771458039755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,519 F2 · shares: These shares were sold upon the vesting of performance stock units to pay tax withholding obligations. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 23:49 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,122 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-23-000058 · wf-form4_167771458039755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 345,641 F3 · shares: Represents performance stock units granted on Feb 23, 2022. Fifty percent (50%) were issued on Feb 23, 2023. The remaining shares earned in connection with the Feb 2022 grant will be eligible to vest and be issued as follows: 25% on 02/23/2024, and 25% on 02/23/2025, assuming continued employment on the relevant vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 23:49 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,713 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-23-000058 · wf-form4_167771458039755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 337,011 F1 · shares: Represents performance stock units granted on Feb 23, 2022. Hundred percent (100%) were issued on Feb 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 13:40 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 526 | $13.96 | $7,342.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-23-000028 · wf-form4_167698682715871.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,298 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of performance stock units to pay tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 13:40 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,104 | $13.96 | $29,371.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-23-000028 · wf-form4_167698682715871.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,824 F2 · shares: Represent shares of restricted stock that were withheld for taxes on the grant vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 13:40 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 635 | $13.96 | $8,864.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-23-000028 · wf-form4_167698682715871.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 334,928 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of performance stock units to pay tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 22:41 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 36,822 | $10.24 Strike: $10.24 | $377,057.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-23-000018 · wf-form4_167658725067482.xml · derivative · entry 4 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,822 shares Expires 2023-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option vests 33 1/3% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The first exercisable date was 2/19/2017. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 22:41 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | SaleCommon Stock | 31,900 | $13.22 | $421,874.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-23-000018 · wf-form4_167658725067482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,563 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this form was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 14, 2022 F2 · price: Reflects the price of $ 13.224856 the shares were sold. The reporting person will provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at this price Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 22:41 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,822 | $10.24 | $377,057.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-23-000018 · wf-form4_167658725067482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 367,463 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The sale reported on this form was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 14, 2022 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2022 Filed Nov 10, 2022 14:17 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 88,043 | $0.00 Strike: $11.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-22-000205 · wf-form4_166808986340131.xml · derivative · entry 3 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,043 Underlying: Common Stock · 88,043 shares Expires 2029-11-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option vests 33 1/3% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2022 Filed Nov 10, 2022 14:17 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,718 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-22-000205 · wf-form4_166808986340131.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,641 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock that vest on the third anniversary of the grant date if the reporting person remains in the continuous employ of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 21:31 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 367 | $21.69 | $7,960.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-22-000110 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 293,923 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of performance stock units to pay tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 21:31 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,779 | $21.69 | $38,586.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-22-000110 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,290 F1 · shares: Represent shares of restricted stock that were withheld for taxes on the grant vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:30 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 30,389 | $0.00 Strike: $18.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-22-000090 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,389 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,389 shares Expires 2029-02-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option vests 33 1/3% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:30 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-22-000090 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,069 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock that vest on the third anniversary of the grant date if the reporting person remains in the continuous employ of the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:59 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 526 | $17.75 | $9,336.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-22-000070 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,632 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of performance stock units to pay tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 12:29 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,223 | $17.50 | $21,402.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-22-000048 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,158 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of performance stock units to pay tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 12:29 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,973 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-22-000048 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,381 F3 · shares: Represents performance stock units granted on Feb 17, 2021. Hundred percent (100%) were issued on Feb 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 12:29 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,291 | $17.50 | $22,592.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-22-000048 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,408 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of performance stock units to pay tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 12:29 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-22-000048 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,699 F1 · shares: Represents performance stock units granted on Feb 17, 2021. Fifty percent (50%) were issued on Feb 17, 2022. The remaining shares earned in connection with the Feb 2021 grant will be eligible to vest and be issued as follows: 25% on 02/17/2023, and 25% on 02/17/2024, assuming continued employment on the relevant vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 00:46 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. AORT · Entity 4767 | GiftCommon Stock | 17,560 | $20.82 | $365,599.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-22-000024 · certent-form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,125 F1 · shares: 17,560 shares were gifted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 20:18 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 27,242 | $11.00 Strike: $11.00 | $299,662.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-21-000131 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,242 shares Expires 2022-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option vests 33 1/3% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The first exercisable date was 2/19/2016 Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 20:18 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | SaleCommon Stock | 27,242 | $30.00 | $817,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-21-000131 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,685 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this form was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on Feb 26, 2021 F2 · price: Reflects the price of $30 the shares were sold. The reporting person will provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at this price Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 20:18 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,242 | $11.00 | $299,662.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-21-000131 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,927 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The sale reported on this form was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on Feb 26, 2021 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 20:08 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | Exercise / conversionStockOption(Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,800 | $11.00 Strike: $11.00 | $74,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-21-000121 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,800 shares Expires 2022-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option vests 33 1/3% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The first exercisable date was 2/19/2016 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 20:08 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,800 | $30.00 | $204,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-21-000121 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,685 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this form was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on Feb 26, 2021 F2 · price: Reflects the price of $30 the shares were sold. The reporting person will provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at this price Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 20:08 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,800 | $11.00 | $74,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-21-000121 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,485 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The sale reported on this form was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on Feb 26, 2021 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 20:27 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 513 | $25.05 | $12,850.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-21-000097 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,685 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of performance stock units to pay tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 20:27 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,561 | $25.05 | $64,153.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-21-000097 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 293,198 F1 · shares: Represent shares of restricted stock that were withheld for taxes on the grant vest date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 12:43 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 359 | $24.44 | $8,773.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-21-000074 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 295,759 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of performance stock units to pay tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 22:55 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,237 | $25.41 | $31,432.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-21-000051 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,118 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of performance stock units to pay tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 22:55 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-21-000051 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,355 F1 · shares: Represents performance stock units granted on Feb 19, 2020 and repriced on Feb 8, 2021. Fifty percent (50%) were issued on Feb 23, 2021. The remaining shares earned in connection with the Feb 2020 grant will be eligible to vest and be issued as follows: 25% on 02/19/2022, and 25% on 02/19/2023, assuming continued employment on the relevant vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:23 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,025 | $0.00 Strike: $24.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-21-000027 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,025 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,025 shares Expires 2028-02-17 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option vests 33 1/3% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:23 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,801 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-21-000027 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,368 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock that vest on the third anniversary of the grant date if the reporting person remains in the continuous employ of the Company. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 21:27 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | Exercise / conversionStockOption(Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,666 | $9.97 Strike: $9.97 | $166,160.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-20-000214 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,666 shares Expires 2021-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option vests 33 1/3% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The first exercisable date was 2/26/2015 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 21:27 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,666 | $23.00 | $383,318.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-20-000214 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,567 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this form was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 1, 2020. F2 · price: Reflects the price of $23.00 the shares were sold. The reporting person will provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at this price Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 21:27 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,666 | $9.97 | $166,160.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-20-000214 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,233 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The sale reported on this form was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 21:50 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | GiftCOMMON STOCK | 125 | $22.86 | $2,857.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-20-000145 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,567 F1 · shares: 125 shares were gifted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 21:35 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2,421 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-20-000129 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,692 Underlying: Phantom Stock · 2,421 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents phantom stock that is the economic equivalent of one share of CRY common stock. This phantom stock will not convert to shares, but will be settled in cash on or about April 27, 2021. F1 · price: Represents phantom stock that is the economic equivalent of one share of CRY common stock. This phantom stock will not convert to shares, but will be settled in cash on or about April 27, 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents phantom stock that is the economic equivalent of one share of CRY common stock. This phantom stock will not convert to shares, but will be settled in cash on or about April 27, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents phantom stock that is the economic equivalent of one share of CRY common stock. This phantom stock will not convert to shares, but will be settled in cash on or about April 27, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 11:50 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 513 | $20.24 | $10,383.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-20-000083 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,692 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of performance stock units to pay tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 11:50 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-20-000083 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,205 F1 · balance_after: Balance reflects a share correction that was duplicated on 02.21.2020. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 20:13 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 734 | $24.93 | $18,298.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-20-000063 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,305 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of performance stock units to pay tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 20:13 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,874 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-20-000063 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,039 F1 · shares: Represents performance stock units granted on March 5, 2019 and earned at approximately 82.5% of target based on 2019 adjusted EBITDA. Fifty percent (50%) were issued on March 5, 2020. The remaining shares earned in connection with the March 2019 grant will vest and be issued as follows: 25% on 03/05/2021, and 25% on 03/5/2022, assuming continued employment on the relevant vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:36 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 618 | $26.20 | $16,191.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-20-000047 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,165 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of performance stock units to pay tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:36 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-20-000047 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,783 F2 · shares: Represents performance stock units granted on February 21, 2017 and earned at approximately 90% of target based on 2017 adjusted EBITDA. Fifty percent (50%) were issued on March 5, 2018. The remaining shares earned in connection with the February 2017 grant will vest and be issued as follows: 50% on 02/21/2019, and 50% on 02/21/2020, assuming continued employment on the relevant vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:36 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,869 | $26.20 | $75,167.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-20-000047 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,683 F1 · shares: Represent shares of restricted stock that were withheld for taxes on the grant vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 22:09 UTC | ARTIVION, INC. CRY · Entity 4767 | GrantStock Option(Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,219 | $0.00 Strike: $26.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000784199-20-000031 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LEE DAVID ASHLEY · CIK 0001112830 · Executive VP, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,219 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,219 shares Expires 2027-02-19 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option vests 33 1/3% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.