Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC GAS & ELECTRIC CoPCG-PREF · Entity 25671 | EVP/Ppl, Shrd Svcs & Spply Chn | February 08, 2022 | February 18, 2022 |
| PG&E CorpPCG · Entity 3143 | EVP/Ppl, Shrd Svcs & Spply Chn | March 01, 2023 | March 03, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PACIFIC GAS & ELECTRIC Co
Report date February 08, 2022 · Filed February 18, 2022
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
PG&E Corp
Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 03, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,316 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 9,329 · Balance 40,316 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
DYNEGY INC.
Report date April 09, 2018 · Filed April 11, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-04-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 41,300 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the closing of the merger on April 9, 2018 (the "Effective Date") between Issuer and Vistra Energy Corp. (the "Merger") in exchange for 0.652 shares of Vistra Corp. stock having a market value of $20.83, closing price, per share on the Effective Date of the Merger. |
| Common Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.70 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-09 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,754 · Balance 0 F2: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 8,967 shares of Vistra common stock for $28.68. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. |
| Common Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-09 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,730 · Balance 0 F3: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 3,085 shares of Vistra common stock for $35.43. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. |
| Common Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-09 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,672 · Balance 0 F4: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 5,654 shares of Vistra common stock for $35.32. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. |
| Common Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.24 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-09 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 17,313 · Balance 0 F5: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 11,288 shares of Vistra common stock for $41.78. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. |
| Common Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-09 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2018-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,035 · Balance 0 F6: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 19,582 shares of Vistra common stock for $16.95. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. |
| Common Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-09 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2018-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 36,389 · Balance 0 F7: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 23,725 shares of Vistra common stock for $12.30. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-09 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2018-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 60,084 · Balance 0 F8: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Disposed of pursuant to the Merger in exchange for 0.652 shares of Vistra Restricted Stock Units having a market value of $20.83, closing price, per share on the Effective Date of the Merger. The Restricted Stock Units will vest pursuant to the terms of the Grant Agreements. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the closing of the merger on April 9, 2018 (the "Effective Date") between Issuer and Vistra Energy Corp. (the "Merger") in exchange for 0.652 shares of Vistra Corp. stock having a market value of $20.83, closing price, per share on the Effective Date of the Merger.
F2: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 8,967 shares of Vistra common stock for $28.68. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement.
F3: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 3,085 shares of Vistra common stock for $35.43. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement.
F4: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 5,654 shares of Vistra common stock for $35.32. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement.
F5: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 11,288 shares of Vistra common stock for $41.78. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement.
F6: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 19,582 shares of Vistra common stock for $16.95. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement.
F7: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 23,725 shares of Vistra common stock for $12.30. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement.
F8: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Disposed of pursuant to the Merger in exchange for 0.652 shares of Vistra Restricted Stock Units having a market value of $20.83, closing price, per share on the Effective Date of the Merger. The Restricted Stock Units will vest pursuant to the terms of the Grant Agreements.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:49 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,329 | $15.61 | $145,625.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-23-000043 · wf-form4_167788371925925.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP/Ppl, Shrd Svcs & Spply Chn 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,316 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:53 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,152 | $11.30 | $103,417.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-22-000034 · wf-form4_164635159430178.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP/Ppl, Shrd Svcs & Spply Chn 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,645 Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2018 Filed Apr 11, 2018 10:44 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 60,084 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-018147 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,084 shares Expires not disclosed F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Disposed of pursuant to the Merger in exchange for 0.652 shares of Vistra Restricted Stock Units having a market value of $20.83, closing price, per share on the Effective Date of the Merger. The Restricted Stock Units will vest pursuant to the terms of the Grant Agreements. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Disposed of pursuant to the Merger in exchange for 0.652 shares of Vistra Restricted Stock Units having a market value of $20.83, closing price, per share on the Effective Date of the Merger. The Restricted Stock Units will vest pursuant to the terms of the Grant Agreements. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Disposed of pursuant to the Merger in exchange for 0.652 shares of Vistra Restricted Stock Units having a market value of $20.83, closing price, per share on the Effective Date of the Merger. The Restricted Stock Units will vest pursuant to the terms of the Grant Agreements. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2018 Filed Apr 11, 2018 10:44 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 36,389 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.02 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-018147 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,389 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · price: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 23,725 shares of Vistra common stock for $12.30. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 23,725 shares of Vistra common stock for $12.30. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 23,725 shares of Vistra common stock for $12.30. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2018 Filed Apr 11, 2018 10:44 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,035 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.05 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-018147 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,035 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · price: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 19,582 shares of Vistra common stock for $16.95. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 19,582 shares of Vistra common stock for $16.95. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 19,582 shares of Vistra common stock for $16.95. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2018 Filed Apr 11, 2018 10:44 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,313 | Not disclosed Strike: $27.24 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-018147 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,313 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · price: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 11,288 shares of Vistra common stock for $41.78. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 11,288 shares of Vistra common stock for $41.78. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 11,288 shares of Vistra common stock for $41.78. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2018 Filed Apr 11, 2018 10:44 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,672 | Not disclosed Strike: $23.03 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-018147 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,672 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · price: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 5,654 shares of Vistra common stock for $35.32. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 5,654 shares of Vistra common stock for $35.32. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 5,654 shares of Vistra common stock for $35.32. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2018 Filed Apr 11, 2018 10:44 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,730 | Not disclosed Strike: $23.10 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-018147 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,730 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · price: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 3,085 shares of Vistra common stock for $35.43. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 3,085 shares of Vistra common stock for $35.43. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 3,085 shares of Vistra common stock for $35.43. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2018 Filed Apr 11, 2018 10:44 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,754 | Not disclosed Strike: $18.70 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-018147 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,754 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · price: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 8,967 shares of Vistra common stock for $28.68. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 8,967 shares of Vistra common stock for $28.68. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 8,967 shares of Vistra common stock for $28.68. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2018 Filed Apr 11, 2018 10:44 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 41,300 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-018147 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the closing of the merger on April 9, 2018 (the "Effective Date") between Issuer and Vistra Energy Corp. (the "Merger") in exchange for 0.652 shares of Vistra Corp. stock having a market value of $20.83, closing price, per share on the Effective Date of the Merger. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 16:36 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,543 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-013041 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,084 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,543 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Dynegy Inc. common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 8, 2016, the reporting person was granted 16,629 restricted stock units representing the contingent right to receive for each restricted stock unit one share of Dynegy Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in three annual equal installments which began on March 8, 2017. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 8, 2016, the reporting person was granted 16,629 restricted stock units representing the contingent right to receive for each restricted stock unit one share of Dynegy Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in three annual equal installments which began on March 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 16:36 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,180 | $13.47 | $29,364.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-013041 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,300 F2 · kind: These restricted stock units were withheld to pay the taxes applicable to the vesting of 5,543 units of restricted stock on March 8, 2018. F3 · price: Reflects closing stock price on March 8, 2018. F4 · balance_after: Amount includes 15,711 restricted stock units that vest in two annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 16:36 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,543 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-013041 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,480 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Dynegy Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 16:56 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 902 | $12.65 | $11,410.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-012278 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,937 F1 · kind: These restricted stock units were withheld by Issuer to pay the taxes applicable to the vesting of 2,334 units of restricted stock on March 3, 2018. F2 · price: Reflects the closing stock price on March 2, 2018. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 15,711 restricted stock units that vest in two annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 16:39 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,264 | $12.34 | $40,277.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-011982 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP - CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,839 F1 · kind: These restricted stock units were withheld by Issuer to pay the taxes applicable to the vesting of 7,856 units of restricted stock on March 1, 2018. F2 · price: Reflects the closing stock price on March 1, 2018. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 2,334 restricted stock units that vest on March 3, 2018 and 15,711 restricted stock units that vest in two annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 17:08 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 54,541 | $12.33 | $672,490.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-011300 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,627 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,541 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock unit grant pursuant to Rule 16(b)-3(d). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Dynegy Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. Subject to certain exceptions as described in the award agreements, the restricted stock units vest in three annual equal installments beginning on February 27, 2019. The settlement of such units are anticipated to be settled in cash. F2 · date: The grants of the restricted stock units were approved by a committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors on February 27, 2018. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock unit grant pursuant to Rule 16(b)-3(d). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Dynegy Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. Subject to certain exceptions as described in the award agreements, the restricted stock units vest in three annual equal installments beginning on February 27, 2019. The settlement of such units are anticipated to be settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit grant pursuant to Rule 16(b)-3(d). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Dynegy Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. Subject to certain exceptions as described in the award agreements, the restricted stock units vest in three annual equal installments beginning on February 27, 2019. The settlement of such units are anticipated to be settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 17:18 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,543 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-011240 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP - CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,086 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,543 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Dynegy Inc. common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 8, 2016, the reporting person was granted 16,629 restricted stock units representing the contingent right to receive for each restricted stock unit one share of Dynegy Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in three annual equal installments beginning on March 8, 2017. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 8, 2016, the reporting person was granted 16,629 restricted stock units representing the contingent right to receive for each restricted stock unit one share of Dynegy Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in three annual equal installments beginning on March 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 17:18 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,515 | $7.62 | $11,544.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-011240 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP - CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,103 F2 · kind: These restricted stock units were withheld to pay the taxes applicable to the vesting of 5,543 units of restricted stock on March 8, 2017. F3 · price: Reflects closing stock price on March 8, 2017. F4 · balance_after: Amount includes 2,334 restricted stock units that vest on March 3, 2018 and 23,567 restricted stock units that vest in three annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 17:18 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,543 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-011240 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP - CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,618 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Dynegy Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 16:32 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,151 | $8.29 | $9,541.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-010877 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP - CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,075 F1 · kind: These restricted stock units were withheld by Issuer to pay the taxes applicable to the vesting of 3,521 units of restricted stock on March 3, 2017. F2 · price: Reflects the closing stock price on March 3, 2017. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 2,334 restricted stock units that vest on March 3, 2018 and 23,567 restricted stock units that vest in three annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 17:19 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 36,389 | $0.00 Strike: $8.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-010595 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP - CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,389 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,389 shares Expires 2027-03-01 F4 · date: The grants of the stock options were approved by a committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors on March 1, 2017. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option grant pursuant to rule 16b-3(d). The option becomes exercisable in three annual equal installments beginning March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 17:19 UTC | DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,567 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-010595 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cox Julius · CIK 0001620424 · EVP - CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,226 F1 · date: The grants of the restricted stock units were approved by a committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors on March 1, 2017. F2 · kind: Restricted stock unit grant pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Dynegy Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in three annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2017. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 1,187 restricted stock units that vest on March 3, 2017 and 4,668 restricted stock units that vest in two annual installments beginning on March 3, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.