TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

STUKALIN FELIX I

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
116078
SEC CIK
0001250469

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
IPG PHOTONICS CORPIPGP · Entity 1767Director · SVP, Chief Operating OfficerMarch 01, 2023March 03, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

IPG PHOTONICS CORP

Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 03, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect36,316 Ending reported balance After 2023-03-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2023-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,554 · Balance 37,929

F1: Represents performance share units for which performance criteria is satisfied.

Row 2 · 2023-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,613 · Balance 36,316

F2: Includes shares withheld to cover taxes for performance share units and service-based share units which have vested.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents performance share units for which performance criteria is satisfied.

F2: Includes shares withheld to cover taxes for performance share units and service-based share units which have vested.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:46 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,613 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-23-000047 · wf-form4_167787995844081.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · Director · SVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,316

F2 · shares: Includes shares withheld to cover taxes for performance share units and service-based share units which have vested.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:46 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 GrantCommon Stock 1,554 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-23-000047 · wf-form4_167787995844081.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · Director · SVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,929

F1 · shares: Represents performance share units for which performance criteria is satisfied.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:43 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 GrantCommon Stock 5,077 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-23-000024 · wf-form4_167710214791636.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · Director · SVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,375

F1 · price: Restricted stock units vesting in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on March 1, 2024, March 1, 2025 and March 1, 2026, respectively.

Read SEC document
January 12, 2023 Filed Jan 13, 2023 21:07 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $60.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-23-000002 · wf-form4_167364402644339.xml · derivative · entry 2

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · Director · SVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2023-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of stock options vesting in one installment on March 1, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 12, 2023 Filed Jan 13, 2023 21:07 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,000 $60.11 $300,550.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-23-000002 · wf-form4_167364402644339.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · Director · SVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,298

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:33 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 837 $121.52 $101,712.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-22-000037 · wf-form4_164634319059934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,298

Read SEC document
February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:28 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 GrantCommon Stock 4,703 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-22-000015 · wf-form4_164556529761577.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,135

F1 · price: Restricted stock units vesting in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on March 1, 2023, March 1, 2024 and March 1, 2025, respectively.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:11 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $60.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-21-000063 · wf-form4_161541065442082.xml · derivative · entry 15

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2023-02-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of stock options vesting in one installment on March 1, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:11 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,495 $0.00 Strike: $58.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-21-000063 · wf-form4_161541065442082.xml · derivative · entry 14

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,495 shares

Expires 2022-02-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of stock options vesting in four equal quarterly installments commencing on March 31, 2016.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:11 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 SaleCommon Stock 621 $209.04 $129,813.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-21-000063 · wf-form4_161541065442082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,432

F9 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $208.89 to $209.36 per share. The weighted average price per share was $209.04. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:11 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 SaleCommon Stock 1,135 $208.38 $236,511.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-21-000063 · wf-form4_161541065442082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,053

F8 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $207.88 to $208.85 per share. The weighted average price per share was $208.38. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:11 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 SaleCommon Stock 2,884 $207.48 $598,372.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-21-000063 · wf-form4_161541065442082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,188

F7 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $206.88 to $207.87 per share. The weighted average price per share was $207.48. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:11 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 SaleCommon Stock 955 $206.34 $197,054.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-21-000063 · wf-form4_161541065442082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,072

F6 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $205.87 to $206.82 per share. The weighted average price per share was $206.34. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:11 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 SaleCommon Stock 500 $205.22 $102,610.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-21-000063 · wf-form4_161541065442082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,027

F5 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $204.65 to $205.57 per share. The weighted average price per share was $205.22. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:11 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 SaleCommon Stock 400 $202.53 $81,012.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-21-000063 · wf-form4_161541065442082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,527

F4 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $202.50 to $202.55 per share. The weighted average price per share was $202.53. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:11 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,000 $60.11 $300,550.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-21-000063 · wf-form4_161541065442082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,927

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:11 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,495 $58.65 $87,681.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-21-000063 · wf-form4_161541065442082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,927

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:11 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,505 $0.00 Strike: $58.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-21-000063 · wf-form4_161541065442082.xml · derivative · entry 13

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,495

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,505 shares

Expires 2022-02-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of stock options vesting in four equal quarterly installments commencing on March 31, 2016.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:11 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 SaleCommon Stock 229 $206.19 $47,217.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-21-000063 · wf-form4_161541065442082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,432

F3 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $206.02 to $206.50 per share. The weighted average price per share was $206.19. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:11 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 SaleCommon Stock 917 $205.09 $188,067.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-21-000063 · wf-form4_161541065442082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,661

F2 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $205.00 to $205.70 per share. The weighted average price per share was $205.09. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:11 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 SaleCommon Stock 359 $201.66 $72,395.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-21-000063 · wf-form4_161541065442082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,578

F1 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $201.50 to $202.38 per share. The weighted average price per share was $201.66. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:11 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,505 $58.65 $88,268.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-21-000063 · wf-form4_161541065442082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,937

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:29 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 795 $228.77 $181,872.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-21-000047 · wf-form4_161481051633221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,432

Read SEC document
February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 21:36 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 GrantCommon Stock 2,663 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-21-000043 · wf-form4_161402974865630.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,227

F1 · acquired: Restricted stock units vesting in four equal installments commencing on March 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:06 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 6,000 $0.00 Strike: $58.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-20-000082 · wf-form4_158896835177987.xml · derivative · entry 8

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares

Expires 2022-02-13

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in four quarterly installments commencing on March 31, 2016.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:06 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,000 $0.00 Strike: $53.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-20-000082 · wf-form4_158896835177987.xml · derivative · entry 7

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares

Expires 2021-02-28

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in four quarterly installments commencing on March 31, 2015.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:06 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 SaleCommon Stock 514 $148.33 $76,241.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-20-000082 · wf-form4_158896835177987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,564

F4 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $148.16 to $148.77 per share. The weighted average price per share was $148.33. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request bythe SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:06 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 SaleCommon Stock 4,194 $147.53 $618,740.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-20-000082 · wf-form4_158896835177987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,078

F3 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $147.11 to $148.10 per share. The weighted average price per share was $147.53. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request bythe SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:06 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 SaleCommon Stock 2,926 $146.66 $429,127.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-20-000082 · wf-form4_158896835177987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,272

F2 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $146.10 to $147.09 per share. The weighted average price per share was $146.66. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request bythe SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:06 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 SaleCommon Stock 366 $145.57 $53,278.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-20-000082 · wf-form4_158896835177987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,198

F1 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $145.06 to $146.05 per share. The weighted average price per share was $145.57. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request bythe SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:06 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,000 $58.65 $351,900.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-20-000082 · wf-form4_158896835177987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,564

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:06 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,000 $53.76 $107,520.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-20-000082 · wf-form4_158896835177987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,564

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:05 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,692 $127.64 $471,246.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-20-000043 · wf-form4_158326953574792.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,564

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:05 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 GrantCommon Stock 1,526 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-20-000043 · wf-form4_158326953574792.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,256

F1 · acquired: Represents performance share units for which performance criteria is satisfied.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:18 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,250 $0.00 Strike: $53.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-20-000024 · wf-form4_158231986508739.xml · derivative · entry 9

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,250 shares

Expires 2021-02-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were exercisable in 4 quarterly installments starting March 31, 2015.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:18 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 816 $0.00 Strike: $15.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-20-000024 · wf-form4_158231986508739.xml · derivative · entry 8

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 816 shares

Expires 2020-02-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were exercisable 50% August 1, 2013 and 50% November 1, 2013.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:18 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 SaleCommon Stock 157 $144.09 $22,622.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-20-000024 · wf-form4_158231986508739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,730

F5 · price: The reported transaction involves sales transactions from $144.03 to $144.12 per share. The weighted average price per share was $144.09. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:18 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 SaleCommon Stock 1,117 $143.15 $159,898.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-20-000024 · wf-form4_158231986508739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,887

F4 · price: The reported transaction involves sales transactions from $143.01 to $143.78 per share. The weighted average price per share was $143.15. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:18 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 SaleCommon Stock 1,866 $142.49 $265,886.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-20-000024 · wf-form4_158231986508739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,004

F3 · price: The reported transaction involves sales transactions from $142.00 to $142.99 per share. The weighted average price per share was $142.49. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:18 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 SaleCommon Stock 926 $141.65 $131,167.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-20-000024 · wf-form4_158231986508739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,870

F2 · price: The reported transaction involves sales transactions from $140.98 to $141.96 per share. The weighted average price per share was $141.65. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:18 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,250 $53.76 $174,720.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-20-000024 · wf-form4_158231986508739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,796

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:18 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 816 $15.82 $12,909.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-20-000024 · wf-form4_158231986508739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,546

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:18 UTC IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 GrantCommon Stock 4,214 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111928-20-000024 · wf-form4_158231986508739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STUKALIN FELIX I · CIK 0001250469 · SVP, North America Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,730

F1 · acquired: Restricted stock units vesting in four equal installments commencing on March 1, 2021.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.