Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CONWN · Entity 164055 | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | March 01, 2018 | March 05, 2018 |
| Northwest Natural Holding CoNWN · Entity 2245 | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | March 01, 2023 | March 03, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO
Report date March 01, 2018 · Filed March 05, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,740 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 651 · Balance 5,740 F1: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of shares due to vesting of 375 restricted stock units (RSUs) with performance threshold, and vesting of 1,504 time-based RSUs. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of satisfaction of the performance threshold and vesting for 375 RSUs was reported on Form 4 filed on February 23, 2018. The 1,504 time-based RSUs are part of 6,016 time-based RSUs that have been reported as shares beneficially owned by the reporting person since initially reported on the reporting person's Form 3 on May 23, 2017. F2: Includes 4,512 time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal installments: 1,504 shares on each March 1, 2019, 2020 and 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of shares due to vesting of 375 restricted stock units (RSUs) with performance threshold, and vesting of 1,504 time-based RSUs. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of satisfaction of the performance threshold and vesting for 375 RSUs was reported on Form 4 filed on February 23, 2018. The 1,504 time-based RSUs are part of 6,016 time-based RSUs that have been reported as shares beneficially owned by the reporting person since initially reported on the reporting person's Form 3 on May 23, 2017.
F2: Includes 4,512 time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal installments: 1,504 shares on each March 1, 2019, 2020 and 2021.
Northwest Natural Holding Co
Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 03, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,139.402 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-03-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,374 · Balance 25,259.402 F1: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of shares due to vesting of restricted stock units. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of satisfaction of the performance threshold and vesting for these restricted stock units was reported on Form 4 filed on February 24, 2023. Row 2 · 2023-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,120 · Balance 23,139.402 F2: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of performance shares. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the payout of these performance shares was reported on Form 4 filed on February 24, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of shares due to vesting of restricted stock units. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of satisfaction of the performance threshold and vesting for these restricted stock units was reported on Form 4 filed on February 24, 2023.
F2: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of performance shares. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the payout of these performance shares was reported on Form 4 filed on February 24, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 17:16 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,120 | $48.34 | $102,480.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004402 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,139.402 F2 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of performance shares. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the payout of these performance shares was reported on Form 4 filed on February 24, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 17:16 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,374 | $48.34 | $66,419.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004402 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,259.402 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of shares due to vesting of restricted stock units. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of satisfaction of the performance threshold and vesting for these restricted stock units was reported on Form 4 filed on February 24, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 16:49 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,636 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003743 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,633.402 F2 · shares: Shares are issuable as a result of satisfaction of performance goals for 2020-2022 under a performance share award. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the award payout level occurred on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 16:49 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,069 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003743 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,997.402 F1 · shares: Shares are issuable as a result of satisfaction of the performance threshold for 2022 under restricted stock unit awards. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the satisfaction of the performance threshold occurred on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 17:27 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,057 | $52.22 | $55,196.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-006406 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,165.267 F2 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of performance shares. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the payout of these performance shares was reported on Form 4 filed on February 25, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 17:27 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 707 | $52.22 | $36,919.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-006406 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,222.267 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of shares due to vesting of restricted stock units. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of satisfaction of the performance threshold and vesting for these restricted stock units was reported on Form 4 filed on February 25, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 17:40 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,091 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005693 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,929.267 F2 · shares: Shares are issuable as a result of satisfaction of performance goals for 2019-2021 under a performance share award. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the award payout level occurred on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 17:40 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,618 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005693 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,838.267 F1 · shares: Shares are issuable as a result of satisfaction of the performance threshold for 2021 under restricted stock unit awards. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the satisfaction of the performance threshold occurred on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 17:00 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 810 | $47.80 | $38,718.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005747 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,681.262 F2 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of performance shares. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the payout of these performance shares was reported on Form 4 filed on February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 17:00 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 870 | $47.80 | $41,586.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005747 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,491.262 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of shares due to vesting of 2,020 restricted stock units (RSUs) with performance threshold, and vesting of 1,504 time-based RSUs. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of satisfaction of the performance threshold and vesting for 2,020 RSUs was reported on Form 4 filed on February 26, 2021. The 1,504 time-based RSUs are part of 6,016 time-based RSUs that have been reported as shares beneficially owned by the reporting person since initially reported on the reporting person's Form 3 on May 23, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 16:35 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005027 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,361.262 F2 · shares: Shares are issuable as a result of satisfaction of performance goals for 2018-2020 under a performance share award. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the award payout level occurred on the transaction date. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,504 time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 16:35 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005027 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,219.262 F1 · shares: Shares are issuable as a result of satisfaction of the performance threshold for 2020 under restricted stock unit awards. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the satisfaction of the performance threshold occurred on the transaction date. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,504 time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 16:22 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,230 | $65.02 | $79,974.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005804 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,882.592 F2 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of performance shares. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the payout of these performance shares was reported on Form 4 filed on February 28, 2020. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,504 time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 16:22 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 818 | $65.02 | $53,186.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005804 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,112.592 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of shares due to vesting of 1,420 restricted stock units (RSUs) with performance threshold, and vesting of 1,504 time-based RSUs. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of satisfaction of the performance threshold and vesting for 1,420 RSUs was reported on Form 4 filed on February 28, 2020. The 1,504 time-based RSUs are part of 6,016 time-based RSUs that have been reported as shares beneficially owned by the reporting person since initially reported on the reporting person's Form 3 on May 23, 2017. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,504 time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:02 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,538 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005179 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,930.592 F2 · shares: Shares are issuable as a result of satisfaction of performance goals for 2017-2019 under a performance share award. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the award payout level occurred on the transaction date. F3 · balance_after: Includes 3,008 time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in two equal installments: 1,504 shares on each March 1, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:02 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,420 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005179 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,392.592 F1 · shares: Shares are issuable as a result of satisfaction of the performance threshold for 2019 under restricted stock unit awards. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the satisfaction of the performance threshold occurred on the transaction date. F3 · balance_after: Includes 3,008 time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in two equal installments: 1,504 shares on each March 1, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 14:12 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 710 | $64.21 | $45,589.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006442 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,893 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of shares due to vesting of 836 restricted stock units (RSUs) with performance threshold, and vesting of 1,504 time-based RSUs. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of satisfaction of the performance threshold and vesting for 836 RSUs was reported on Form 4 filed on February 28, 2019. The 1,504 time-based RSUs are part of 6,016 time-based RSUs that have been reported as shares beneficially owned by the reporting person since initially reported on the reporting person's Form 3 on May 23, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,008 time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in two equal installments: 1,504 shares on each March 1, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 18:27 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | GrantCommon Stock | 836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005643 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,603 F1 · shares: Shares are issuable as a result of satisfaction of the performance threshold for 2018 under restricted stock unit awards. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the satisfaction of the performance threshold occurred on the transaction date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,512 time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal installments: 1,504 shares on each March 1, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 17:51 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 651 | $52.15 | $33,949.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-011884 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,740 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of shares due to vesting of 375 restricted stock units (RSUs) with performance threshold, and vesting of 1,504 time-based RSUs. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of satisfaction of the performance threshold and vesting for 375 RSUs was reported on Form 4 filed on February 23, 2018. The 1,504 time-based RSUs are part of 6,016 time-based RSUs that have been reported as shares beneficially owned by the reporting person since initially reported on the reporting person's Form 3 on May 23, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,512 time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal installments: 1,504 shares on each March 1, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:26 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | GrantCommon Stock | 375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-009855 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burkhartsmeyer Frank · CIK 0001661934 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,391 F1 · shares: Shares are issuable as a result of satisfaction of the performance threshold for 2017 under restricted stock unit awards. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the satisfaction of the performance threshold occurred on the transaction date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,016 time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in four equal installments: 1,504 shares on each March 1, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.