Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ORACLE CORPORCL · Entity 2805 | EVP and General Counsel | August 03, 2022 | August 05, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ORACLE CORP
Report date August 03, 2022 · Filed August 05, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 358,461 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-03 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 37,500 · Balance 358,461 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 339,868 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-03 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-08-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 18,593 · Balance 339,868 F1: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 383,618 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-04 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-08-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 43,750 · Balance 383,618 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 361,926 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-04 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-08-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 21,692 · Balance 361,926 F1: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 112,500 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-03 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 37,500 · Balance 112,500 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 87,500 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-04 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2022-08-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 43,750 · Balance 87,500 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.
F3: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 14:07 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 43,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-020544 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 14:07 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,692 | $77.37 | $1,678,310.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-020544 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 361,926 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 14:07 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 43,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-020544 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 383,618 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 14:07 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 37,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-020544 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 14:07 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,593 | $76.35 | $1,419,575.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-020544 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 339,868 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 14:07 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 37,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-020544 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 358,461 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 20:50 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 42,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-018235 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 20:50 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 40,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-018235 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,625 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 20:50 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 39,092 | $70.70 | $2,763,804.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-018235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 320,961 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 20:50 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 42,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-018235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 360,053 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 20:50 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-018235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 317,553 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 27, 2021 13:31 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $90.18 | $90,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031903 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 276,928 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on May 10, 2021. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $90.09 to $90.30. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 27, 2021 13:31 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,482 | $89.67 | $1,746,906.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031903 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 277,928 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on May 10, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $89.09 to $90.08. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 19:53 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 175,000 | $0.00 Strike: $40.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026017 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 175,000 shares Expires 2026-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vested annually on each anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 19:53 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,734 | $91.19 | $1,799,608.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026017 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on May 10, 2021. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $91.14 to $91.30. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 19:53 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 109,418 | $90.81 | $9,935,887.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026017 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,734 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on May 10, 2021. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $90.14 to $91.13. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 19:53 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 45,848 | $89.77 | $4,115,596.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026017 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,152 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on May 10, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $89.14 to $90.13. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 19:53 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 175,000 | $40.93 | $7,162,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026017 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 18:55 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 43,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023194 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 18:55 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,692 | $89.74 | $1,946,640.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023194 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 297,410 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 18:55 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 43,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023194 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 319,102 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 18:55 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023194 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 19:43 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 40,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-021903 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,625 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 19:43 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,142 | $87.76 | $1,767,661.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-021903 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 275,352 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 19:43 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-021903 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 295,494 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 19:23 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $40.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020842 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2026-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vested annually on each anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 19:23 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 150,000 | $78.21 | $11,730,855.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020842 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on May 10, 2021. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $77.83 to $78.52. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 19:23 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 150,000 | $40.93 | $6,139,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020842 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 19:23 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 42,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020842 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 19:23 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 40,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020842 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,625 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,625 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 19:23 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 41,214 | $78.46 | $3,233,650.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020842 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 254,869 F1 · kind: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 19:23 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 42,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020842 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 296,083 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 19:23 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020842 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 253,583 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2021 Filed Jun 22, 2021 17:14 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $40.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020507 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2025-07-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vested annually on each anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2021 Filed Jun 22, 2021 17:14 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 125,000 | $76.38 | $9,548,087.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020507 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on August 5, 2020. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $75.99 to $76.82. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2021 Filed Jun 22, 2021 17:14 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 125,000 | $40.36 | $5,045,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020507 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 20:06 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $40.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-011238 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2025-07-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vested annually on each anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 20:06 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $67.95 | $135,899.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-011238 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on August 5, 2020. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $67.70 to $68.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 20:06 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 98,000 | $66.97 | $6,563,187.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-011238 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on August 5, 2020. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $66.69 to $67.67. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 20:06 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $40.36 | $4,036,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-011238 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 16:50 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $40.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-031566 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2025-07-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vested annually on each anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 16:50 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,390 | $62.02 | $1,264,504.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-031566 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on August 5, 2020. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $61.92 to $62.18. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 16:50 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 79,610 | $61.54 | $4,898,817.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-031566 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,390 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on August 5, 2020. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $60.92 to $61.91. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 16:50 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $40.36 | $4,036,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-031566 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 20:11 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 112,500 | $0.00 Strike: $40.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-025129 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 112,500 shares Expires 2024-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vested annually on each anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 20:11 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $61.50 | $49,199.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-025129 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on August 5, 2020. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $61.45 to $61.62. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 20:11 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 97,605 | $61.11 | $5,964,543.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-025129 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 800 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on August 5, 2020. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $60.45 to $61.44. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 20:11 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,095 | $59.80 | $842,913.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-025129 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,405 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on August 5, 2020. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $59.42 to $60.35. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 20:11 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 112,500 | $40.47 | $4,552,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-025129 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 17:06 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 175,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-022919 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daley Dorian · CIK 0001414813 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 175,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.