TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Kunzler Jacqueline

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
115957
SEC CIK
0001779771

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INCBAX · Entity 1707SVP, Chief Quality OfficerMarch 02, 2023March 06, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC

Report date March 02, 2023 · Filed March 06, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $1 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect22,625 Reported balance After 2023-03-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 271 · Balance 22,625

F1: Represents the number of shares forfeited by the reporting person to cover the withholding of taxes incurred as a result of the delivery of shares on March 2, 2023 from the settlement of vested restricted stock units granted on March 2, 2022.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the number of shares forfeited by the reporting person to cover the withholding of taxes incurred as a result of the delivery of shares on March 2, 2023 from the settlement of vested restricted stock units granted on March 2, 2022.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 21:12 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 par value 271 $39.62 $10,737.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-006066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,625

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares forfeited by the reporting person to cover the withholding of taxes incurred as a result of the delivery of shares on March 2, 2023 from the settlement of vested restricted stock units granted on March 2, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:07 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 25,586 $0.00 Strike: $39.06 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-005850 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,586

Underlying: Common Stock, $1 par value · 25,586 shares

Expires 2033-03-01

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024, the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:07 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value 6,171 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-005850 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,896

F1 · shares: The reporting person received a grant of restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024, the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to satisfaction of the related vesting requirements set forth in the Baxter International Inc. 2021 Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:03 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,163 $0.00 Strike: $37.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-004525 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, $1 par value · 4,163 shares

Expires 2023-03-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 5, 2014, the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:03 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 SaleCommon Stock, $1 par value 3,813 $40.50 $154,426.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-004525 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,725

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:03 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 par value 4,163 $37.82 $157,444.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-004525 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,538

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 22:12 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 par value 715 $40.50 $28,957.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-003684 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,375

F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares forfeited by the reporting person to cover the withholding of taxes incurred as a result of the vesting of the 2020 PSUs.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 22:12 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value 2,068 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-003684 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,090

F1 · shares: Represents shares awarded from the performance share unit award granted on March 20, 2020 pursuant to the Equity Plan adopted by Baxter International Inc. (Baxter) as of such date (the 2020 PSUs). The award provided that one-third of the performance share units are awarded based on Baxter's Sales Compound Annual Growth Rate (Sales CAGR) performance, Baxter's Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance, and Baxter's Total Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) performance over the three-year performance period January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2022 (the Three-Year Performance Period). These shares have vested as the Three-Year Performance Period has ended.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:09 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 13,781 $0.00 Strike: $85.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-006848 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,781

Underlying: Common Stock, $1 par value · 13,781 shares

Expires 2032-03-02

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 2, 2023, the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:09 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value 2,973 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-006848 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,976

F1 · shares: The reporting person received a grant of restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 2, 2023, the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to satisfaction of the related vesting requirements set forth in the Baxter International Inc. 2021 Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 21:16 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 par value 989 $87.75 $86,784.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-004279 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,003

F6 · shares: Represents the number of shares forfeited by the reporting person to cover the withholding of taxes incurred as a result of the vesting of shares in 2019, 2020, and 2021 as part of the 2019 PSUs.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 21:16 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value 1,738 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-004279 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,992

F5 · shares: Represents shares awarded from the 2019 PSUs. The award provides that fifty percent of the performance share units are earned based on Baxter's Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance over the Three-Year Performance Period. The number of shares reported on this Form 4 represents the shares awarded based on Baxter's TSR during the Three-Year Performance Period. These shares have vested as the Three-Year Performance Period has ended.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 21:16 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value 599 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-004279 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,254

F4 · shares: Represents shares awarded from the performance share unit award granted on February 28, 2019 pursuant to the Equity Plan adopted by Baxter International Inc. (Baxter) as of such date (the 2019 PSUs). The award provided that fifty percent of the performance share units are earned based on Baxter's Adjusted Operating Margin (OM) performance, as assessed annually over a three-year period. One-third of the OM performance share units are allocated to each one-year period. The number of shares reported on this Form 4 represents the shares awarded based on Baxter's OM during the January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 performance period. These shares have vested as the relevant three-year performance period January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2021 (the Three-Year Performance Period) has ended.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 21:16 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 par value 1,696 $87.75 $148,824.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-004279 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,654

F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares forfeited by the reporting person to cover the withholding of taxes incurred as a result of the vesting of shares in 2019, 2020, and 2021 as part of the 2018 PSUs.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 21:16 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value 2,979 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-004279 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,350

F2 · shares: Represents shares awarded from the 2018 PSUs. The award provides that fifty percent of the performance share units are earned based on Baxter's Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance over the Three-Year Performance Period. The number of shares reported on this Form 4 represents the shares awarded based on Baxter's TSR during the Three-Year Performance Period. These shares have vested as the Three-Year Performance Period has ended.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 21:16 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value 1,030 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-004279 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,371

F1 · shares: Represents shares awarded from the performance share unit award granted on September 4, 2018 pursuant to the Equity Plan adopted by Baxter International Inc. (Baxter) as of such date (the 2018 PSUs). The award provided that fifty percent of the performance share units are earned based on Baxter's Adjusted Operating Margin (OM) performance, as assessed annually over a three-year period. One-third of the OM performance share units are allocated to each one-year period. The number of shares reported on this Form 4 represents the shares awarded based on Baxter's OM during the January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 performance period. These shares have vested as the relevant three-year performance period January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2021 (the Three-Year Performance Period) has ended.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 21:30 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 739 $30.95 Strike: $30.95 $22,872.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-000927 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, $1 par value · 739 shares

Expires 2022-03-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 21:30 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 738 $30.95 Strike: $30.95 $22,841.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-000927 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 739

Underlying: Common Stock, $1 par value · 738 shares

Expires 2022-03-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 21:30 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 738 $30.95 Strike: $30.95 $22,841.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-000927 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,477

Underlying: Common Stock, $1 par value · 738 shares

Expires 2022-03-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 21:30 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 par value 2,215 $30.95 $68,554.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-000927 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,341

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 21:10 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 31,680 $0.00 Strike: $77.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-21-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,680

Underlying: Common Stock, $1 par value · 31,680 shares

Expires 2031-03-03

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2022, the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:11 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value 272 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-21-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,126

F5 · shares: Represents shares earned from the performance share unit award granted on February 28, 2019 pursuant to the Equity Plan adopted by Baxter as of such date. The award provides that fifty percent of the performance share units are earned based on Baxter's OM performance, as assessed annually over a three-year period. One-third of the OM performance share units are allocated to each one-year period. The number of shares reported on this Form 4 represents the shares earned based on Baxter's OM, as assessed from January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020. These shares are scheduled to vest after the end of the relevant three-year performance period (which runs from Janaury 1, 2019 through December 31, 2021).

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:11 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value 466 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-21-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,854

F4 · shares: Represents shares earned from the performance share unit award granted on September 4, 2018 pursuant to the Equity Plan adopted by Baxter as of such date. The award provides that fifty percent of the performance share units are earned based on Baxter's OM performance, as assessed annually over a three-year period. One-third of the OM performance share units are allocated to each one-year period. The number of shares reported on this Form 4 represents the shares earned based on Baxter's OM, as assessed from January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020. These shares are scheduled to vest after the end of the relevant three-year performance period (which runs from Janaury 1, 2019 through December 31, 2021).

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:11 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 par value 1,064 $77.80 $82,779.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-21-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,387

F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares forfeited by the reporting person to cover the withholding of taxes incurred as a result of the vesting of shares earned in 2018, 2019, and 2020 as part of the 2018 PSUs.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:11 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value 1,310 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-21-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,451

F2 · shares: Represents shares awarded from the 2018 PSUs. The award provides that fifty percent of the performance share units are earned based on Baxter's Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance over the Three-Year Performance Period. The number of shares reported on this Form 4 represents the shares awarded based on Baxter's TSR during the Three-Year Performance Period. These shares have vested as the Three-Year Performance Period has ended.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:11 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value 366 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-21-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,141

F1 · shares: Represents shares awarded from the performance share unit award granted on March 1, 2018 pursuant to the Equity Plan adopted by Baxter International Inc. (Baxter) as of such date (the 2018 PSUs). The award provides that fifty percent of the performance share units are earned based on Baxter's Adjusted Operating Margin (OM) performance, as assessed annually over a three-year period. One-third of the OM performance share units are allocated to each one-year period. The number of shares reported on this Form 4 represents the shares awarded based on Baxter's OM during the January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 performance period. These shares have vested as the relevant three-year performance period January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2020 (the Three-Year Performance Period) has ended.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 20:06 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 OtherDeferred Comp Plan Baxter Common Stock Fund · Derivative 2,449 $79.72 $195,234.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-20-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, $1 par value · 2,449 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F2 · kind: Shares from the Baxter Common Stock Fund ("Fund") notional investment alternative under the Baxter International Inc. and Subsidiaries Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") were transferred to the Stable Income Fund the as the Fund was eliminated as an investment alternative effective October 1, 2020. Reporting person's account balance is payable subject to the terms of the Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares from the Baxter Common Stock Fund ("Fund") notional investment alternative under the Baxter International Inc. and Subsidiaries Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") were transferred to the Stable Income Fund the as the Fund was eliminated as an investment alternative effective October 1, 2020. Reporting person's account balance is payable subject to the terms of the Plan.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares from the Baxter Common Stock Fund ("Fund") notional investment alternative under the Baxter International Inc. and Subsidiaries Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") were transferred to the Stable Income Fund the as the Fund was eliminated as an investment alternative effective October 1, 2020. Reporting person's account balance is payable subject to the terms of the Plan.

Read SEC document
September 03, 2020 Filed Feb 16, 2021 21:06 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,861 $0.00 Strike: $28.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-21-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 865

Underlying: Common Stock, $1 par value · 1,861 shares

Expires 2021-03-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by Ms. Kunzler with respect to certain vested stock options previously granted by Baxter International Inc. ("BII") to Ms. Kunzler.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2012, the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
September 03, 2020 Filed Feb 16, 2021 21:06 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 SaleCommon Stock, $1 par value 5,314 $85.87 $456,313.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-21-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,775

F2 · kind: Transaction effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by Ms. Kunzler with respect to certain vested stock options and vested performance share units previously granted by BII to Ms. Kunzler.

F3 · price: Price reflects weighted average sales price. Range of prices for transactions are $85.65 through $86.13. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by BII upon request.

Read SEC document
September 03, 2020 Filed Feb 16, 2021 21:06 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 par value 1,861 $28.97 $53,913.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-21-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,089

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by Ms. Kunzler with respect to certain vested stock options previously granted by Baxter International Inc. ("BII") to Ms. Kunzler.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 23, 2020 21:31 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 25,429 $0.00 Strike: $75.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-20-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,429

Underlying: Common Stock, $1 par valu · 25,429 shares

Expires 2030-03-20

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 22, 2021, the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2020 Filed Mar 23, 2020 21:31 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 par value 1,789 $84.59 $151,331.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-20-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,228

F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares forfeited by the reporting person to cover the withholding of taxes incurred as a result of the delivery of shares on March 19, 2020 from the settlement of shares earned in 2017, 2018, and 2019 as part of the 2017 PSUs.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2020 Filed Mar 23, 2020 21:31 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value 2,903 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-20-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,017

F2 · shares: Represents shares awarded from the 2017 PSUs. The award provides that fifty percent of the performance share units are earned based on Baxter's Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance over the Three-Year Performance Period. The number of shares reported on this Form 4 represents the shares awarded based on Baxter's TSR during the Three-Year Performance Period. These shares have vested as the Three-Year Performance Period has ended.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2020 Filed Mar 23, 2020 21:31 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value 1,025 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-20-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,114

F1 · shares: Represents shares awarded from the performance share unit award granted on March 2, 2017 pursuant to the Equity Plan adopted by Baxter International Inc. (Baxter) as of such date (the 2017 PSUs). The award provides that fifty percent of the performance share units are earned based on Baxter's Adjusted Operating Margin (OM) performance, as assessed annually over a three-year period. One-third of the OM performance share units are allocated to each one-year period. The number of shares reported on this Form 4 represents the shares awarded based on Baxter's OM during the Janaury 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 performance period. These shares have vested as the relevant three-year performance period January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2019 (the Three-Year Performance Period) has ended.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 20:46 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value 766 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-20-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,089

F3 · shares: Represents shares earned from the performance share unit award granted on February 28, 2019 pursuant to the Equity Plan adopted by Baxter as of such date. The award provides that fifty percent of the performance share units are earned based on Baxter's OM performance, as assessed annually over a three-year period. One-third of the OM performance share units are allocated to each one-year period. The number of shares reported on this Form 4 represents the shares earned based on Baxter's OM, as assessed from January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019. These shares are scheduled to vest after the end of the relevant three-year performance period (which runs from Janaury 1, 2019 through December 31, 2021).

Read SEC document
March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 20:46 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value 1,311 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-20-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,323

F2 · shares: Represents shares earned from the performance share unit award granted on September 4, 2018 pursuant to the Equity Plan adopted by Baxter as of such date. The award provides that fifty percent of the performance share units are earned based on Baxter's OM performance, as assessed annually over a three-year period. One-third of the OM performance share units are allocated to each one-year period. The number of shares reported on this Form 4 represents the shares earned based on Baxter's OM, as assessed from January 1, 2019 through December 31, 2019. These shares are scheduled to vest after the end of the relevant three-year performance period (which runs from January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020).

Read SEC document
March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 20:46 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value 922 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-20-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,012

F1 · shares: Represents shares earned from the performance share unit award granted on March 1, 2018 pursuant to the Equity Plan adopted by Baxter as of such date. The award provides that fifty percent of the performance share units are earned based on Baxter's OM performance, as assessed annually over a three-year period. One-third of the OM performance share units are allocated to each one-year period. The number of shares reported on this Form 4 represents the shares earned based on Baxter's OM, as assessed from January 1, 2019 through December 31, 2019. These shares are scheduled to vest after the end of the relevant three-year performance period (which runs from January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020).

Read SEC document
September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 20:15 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 SaleCommon Stock, $1 par value 5,934 $88.12 $522,904.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-19-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,089

F1 · kind: Transaction effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by Ms. Kunzler with respect to certain vested restricted stock units and performance share units, and previously exercised stock options granted by Baxter International Inc. to Ms. Kunzler.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2019 Filed Jul 26, 2019 20:03 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantDeferred Comp Plan Baxter Common Stock Fund · Derivative 13 $85.16 $1,107.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-19-000007 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,652

Underlying: Common Stock, $1 par value · 13 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reporting person allocated compensation deferred under the Baxter International Inc. and Subsidiaries Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") to the Baxter Common Stock Fund notional investment alternative. Reporting person's account balance is payable subject to the terms of the Plan.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reporting person allocated compensation deferred under the Baxter International Inc. and Subsidiaries Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") to the Baxter Common Stock Fund notional investment alternative. Reporting person's account balance is payable subject to the terms of the Plan.

Read SEC document
July 11, 2019 Filed Jul 12, 2019 20:02 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantDeferred Comp Plan Baxter Common Stock Fund · Derivative 13 $82.53 $1,072.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-19-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,640

Underlying: Common Stock, $1 par value · 13 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reporting person allocated compensation deferred under the Baxter International Inc. and Subsidiaries Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") to the Baxter Common Stock Fund notional investment alternative. Reporting person's account balance is payable subject to the terms of the Plan.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reporting person allocated compensation deferred under the Baxter International Inc. and Subsidiaries Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") to the Baxter Common Stock Fund notional investment alternative. Reporting person's account balance is payable subject to the terms of the Plan.

Read SEC document
June 27, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 20:17 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantDeferred Comp Plan Baxter Common Stock Fund · Derivative 13 $81.67 $1,061.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-19-000005 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,618

Underlying: Common Stock Fund, $1 par value · 13 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reporting person allocated compensation deferred under the Baxter International Inc. and Subsidiaries Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") to the Baxter Common Stock Fund notional investment alternative. Reporting person's account balance is payable subject to the terms of the Plan.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reporting person allocated compensation deferred under the Baxter International Inc. and Subsidiaries Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") to the Baxter Common Stock Fund notional investment alternative. Reporting person's account balance is payable subject to the terms of the Plan.

Read SEC document
June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 20:01 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 SaleCommon Stock, $1 par value 593 $80.46 $47,712.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-19-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,023

F1 · kind: Transaction effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by Ms. Kunzler with respect to certain restricted stock units granted by Baxter International Inc. ("BII") to Ms. Kunzler.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 20:07 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantDeferred Comp Plan Baxter Common Stock Fund · Derivative 14 $78.21 $1,094.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001779771-19-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kunzler Jacqueline · CIK 0001779771 · SVP, Chief Quality Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,606

Underlying: Common Stock, $1 par value · 14 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reporting person allocated compensation deferred under the Baxter International Inc. and Subsidiaries Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") to the Baxter Common Stock Fund notional investment alternative. Reporting person's account balance is payable subject to the terms of the Plan.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reporting person allocated compensation deferred under the Baxter International Inc. and Subsidiaries Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") to the Baxter Common Stock Fund notional investment alternative. Reporting person's account balance is payable subject to the terms of the Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.