TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Alviti Paulette

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
115933
SEC CIK
0001578438

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FOOT LOCKER, INC.FL · Entity 75708SVP & CHROApril 12, 2018April 16, 2018
Mondelez International, Inc.MDLZ · Entity 2953EVP and Chief People OfficerMarch 02, 2023March 06, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FOOT LOCKER, INC.

Report date April 12, 2018 · Filed April 16, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect20,912 Reported balance After 2018-04-12 transaction · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-04-12 · Grant · Acquired 2,722 · Balance 20,912

F1: Restricted Stock Unit award under the Foot Locker 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, which will vest on March 24, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the vesting date.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect29,827 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-04-12 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 29,827

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted Stock Unit award under the Foot Locker 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, which will vest on March 24, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the vesting date.

Mondelez International, Inc.

Report date March 02, 2023 · Filed March 06, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $65.36 · Expires 2033-03-02Direct38,250 Reported balance After 2023-03-02 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 38,250 · Balance 38,250

F1: Options vest in three annual installments as follows: 33% on March 2, 2024; 33% on March 2, 2025; and 34% on March 2, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Options vest in three annual installments as follows: 33% on March 2, 2024; 33% on March 2, 2025; and 34% on March 2, 2026.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 21:08 UTC Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 38,250 $0.00 Strike: $65.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-016242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · EVP and Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,250

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 38,250 shares

Expires 2033-03-02

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three annual installments as follows: 33% on March 2, 2024; 33% on March 2, 2025; and 34% on March 2, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:24 UTC Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 12,675 $66.60 $844,155.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-012178 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · EVP and Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,509

F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance share units.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:24 UTC Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 GrantClass A Common Stock 32,122 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-012178 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · EVP and Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,184

F1 · shares: Shares of common stock received upon vesting of performance share units granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2005 Performance Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:07 UTC Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 36,740 $0.00 Strike: $64.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-013529 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · EVP and Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,740

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 36,740 shares

Expires 2032-02-24

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three annual installments as follows: 33% on February 24, 2023; 33% on February 24, 2024; and 34% on February 24, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:07 UTC Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 15,541 $64.65 $1,004,725.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-013529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · EVP and Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,062

F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance share units.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:07 UTC Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 GrantClass A Common Stock 40,240 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-013529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · EVP and Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,603

F1 · shares: Shares of common stock received upon vesting of performance share units granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2005 Performance Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 23:45 UTC Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 Exercise / conversionStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 30,764 $0.00 Strike: $40.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-040051 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · EVP and Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,846

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 30,764 shares

Expires 2028-06-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This Form 4 is being filed to report the exercise of stock options that became exercisable on June 11, 2019 and June 11, 2020 and expire on June 9, 2028, and to report the surrender of securities in payment of the exercise price and taxes.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 23:45 UTC Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 24,518 $63.31 $1,552,234.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-040051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · EVP and Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,363

F1 · shares: This Form 4 is being filed to report the exercise of stock options that became exercisable on June 11, 2019 and June 11, 2020 and expire on June 9, 2028, and to report the surrender of securities in payment of the exercise price and taxes.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 23:45 UTC Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 30,764 $40.23 $1,237,635.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-040051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · EVP and Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,881

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: This Form 4 is being filed to report the exercise of stock options that became exercisable on June 11, 2019 and June 11, 2020 and expire on June 9, 2028, and to report the surrender of securities in payment of the exercise price and taxes.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 23:00 UTC Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 42,320 $0.00 Strike: $56.13 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-012833 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · EVP and Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,320

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 42,320 shares

Expires 2031-02-18

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three annual installments as follows: 33% on February 18, 2022; 33% on February 18, 2023; and 34% on February 18, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 23:00 UTC Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 21,300 $56.13 $1,195,569.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-012833 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · EVP and Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,117

F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance share units.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 23:00 UTC Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 GrantClass A Common Stock 53,983 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-012833 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · EVP and Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,417

F1 · shares: Shares of common stock received upon vesting of performance share units granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2005 Performance Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 20:08 UTC Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 7,986 $50.53 $403,532.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-036243 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · EVP and Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,434

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of deferred stock units granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2005 Performance Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:28 UTC Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 33,880 $0.00 Strike: $59.04 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-012104 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · EVP and Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,880

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 33,880 shares

Expires 2030-02-20

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three annual installments as follows: 33% on February 20, 2021; 33% on February 20, 2022; and 34% on February 20, 2023.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2019 Filed Jun 12, 2019 20:07 UTC Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 7,630 $53.99 $411,943.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-036345 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,420

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of deferred stock units granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2005 Performance Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 21:06 UTC Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 41,920 $0.00 Strike: $47.72 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-013450 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,920

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 41,920 shares

Expires 2029-02-22

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three annual installments as follows: 33% on February 22, 2020; 33% on February 22, 2021; and 34% on February 22, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 20:18 UTC Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 46,610 $0.00 Strike: $40.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-037456 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,610

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 46,610 shares

Expires 2028-06-09

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three annual installments as follows: 33% on June 11, 2019; 33% on June 11, 2020; and 34% on June 11, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 20:18 UTC Mondelez International, Inc. MDLZ · Entity 2953 GrantClass A Common Stock 36,050 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-037456 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,050

F1 · shares: Deferred stock units awarded under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2005 Performance Incentive Plan. Deferred stock units will vest as follows: 50% on June 11, 2019 and 50% on June 11, 2020.

Read SEC document
April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 17:18 UTC FOOT LOCKER, INC. FL · Entity 75708 GrantCommon Stock 2,722 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240151-18-000049 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · SVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,912

F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit award under the Foot Locker 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, which will vest on March 24, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 30, 2018 13:48 UTC FOOT LOCKER, INC. FL · Entity 75708 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 9,110 $0.00 Strike: $44.78 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240151-18-000037 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · SVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,110

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,110 shares

Expires 2028-03-28

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments, beginning March 28, 2019, which is the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 30, 2018 13:48 UTC FOOT LOCKER, INC. FL · Entity 75708 GrantCommon Stock 2,513 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240151-18-000037 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · SVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,190

F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit award under the Foot Locker 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, which will vest on March 28, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued employment throught the vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 20:06 UTC FOOT LOCKER, INC. FL · Entity 75708 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,377 $43.74 $60,229.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240151-18-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,827

F1 · kind: Shares withheld in payment of tax liability, in connection with the vesting of a previously reported award of 4,053 restricted stock units, which vested on March 25, 2018.

F2 · price: Price is equal to the closing price of a share of the Company's common stock on March 23, 2018.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 2,676 net shares received on vesting of award on March 25, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 19:56 UTC FOOT LOCKER, INC. FL · Entity 75708 OtherCommon Stock 48.9796 $47.97 $2,349.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240151-18-000027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · 401(k) Plan

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
April 20, 2017 Filed Apr 24, 2017 16:01 UTC FOOT LOCKER, INC. FL · Entity 75708 SaleCommon Stock 8,000 $74.50 $596,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930413-17-001664 · c88240_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · SVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,641

F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on March 6, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2017 Filed Mar 28, 2017 16:57 UTC FOOT LOCKER, INC. FL · Entity 75708 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,638 $72.59 $336,672.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240151-17-000027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,641

F4 · kind: Shares withheld in payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously reported award of 10,000 shares of restricted stock, which vested on March 26, 2017.

F2 · price: Price is equal to the closing price of a share of the Company's common stock on March 24, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2017 Filed Mar 28, 2017 16:57 UTC FOOT LOCKER, INC. FL · Entity 75708 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,330 $72.59 $169,134.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240151-17-000027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,279

F1 · kind: Shares withheld in payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of previously reported award of 6,302 restricted stock units, which vested on March 26, 2017.

F2 · price: Price is equal to the closing price of a share of the Company's common stock on March 24, 2017.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 3,972 net shares received on vesting of award on March 26, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 16:46 UTC FOOT LOCKER, INC. FL · Entity 75708 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 14,442 $0.00 Strike: $72.83 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240151-17-000015 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,442

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,442 shares

Expires 2027-03-22

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments, beginning March 22, 2018, which is the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 16:46 UTC FOOT LOCKER, INC. FL · Entity 75708 GrantCommon Stock 4,053 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240151-17-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,053

F1 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units earned for the 2015-16 long-term incentive period, as the performance conditions for this performance period were met and certified as of March 22, 2017. The restricted stock units will vest on March 25, 2018 and are payable solely in shares of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 17:35 UTC FOOT LOCKER, INC. FL · Entity 75708 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,000 $0.00 Strike: $45.08 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240151-16-000205 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares

Expires 2024-03-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on August 24, 2016.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option granted on March 26, 2014 and became exercisable in three equal annual installments, beginning March 26, 2015, which is the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 17:35 UTC FOOT LOCKER, INC. FL · Entity 75708 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 7,000 $0.00 Strike: $34.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240151-16-000205 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares

Expires 2023-06-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on August 24, 2016.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option granted on June 3, 2013 and became exercisable in three equal annual installments, beginning June 3, 2014, which is the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 17:35 UTC FOOT LOCKER, INC. FL · Entity 75708 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $75.23 $225,677.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240151-16-000205 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,307

F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on August 24, 2016.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.00 to $75.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 17:35 UTC FOOT LOCKER, INC. FL · Entity 75708 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,000 $45.08 $135,240.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240151-16-000205 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,307

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on August 24, 2016.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 17:35 UTC FOOT LOCKER, INC. FL · Entity 75708 SaleCommon Stock 7,000 $75.37 $527,562.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240151-16-000205 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,307

F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on August 24, 2016.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.00 to $75.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 17:35 UTC FOOT LOCKER, INC. FL · Entity 75708 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,000 $34.27 $239,890.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240151-16-000205 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alviti Paulette · CIK 0001578438 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,307

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on August 24, 2016.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.