Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLUOR CORPFLR · Entity 3672 | Group President | March 06, 2023 | March 08, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FLUOR CORP
Report date March 06, 2023 · Filed March 08, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 100,820 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 22,963 · Balance 100,820 F1: In connection with the vesting of 27,573 restricted stock units and 27,743 performance units held by the Reporting Person on March 6, 2023, the Issuer has withheld 22,963 shares of common stock to satisfy the resulting tax withholding obligation. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the restricted stock units, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transfer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In connection with the vesting of 27,573 restricted stock units and 27,743 performance units held by the Reporting Person on March 6, 2023, the Issuer has withheld 22,963 shares of common stock to satisfy the resulting tax withholding obligation. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the restricted stock units, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transfer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 22:59 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 22,963 | $36.87 | $846,645.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Towle Terry W · CIK 0001783911 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,820 F1 · kind: In connection with the vesting of 27,573 restricted stock units and 27,743 performance units held by the Reporting Person on March 6, 2023, the Issuer has withheld 22,963 shares of common stock to satisfy the resulting tax withholding obligation. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the restricted stock units, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transfer. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 01:24 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,623 | $35.76 | $129,558.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013917 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Towle Terry W · CIK 0001783911 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,783 F2 · shares: In connection with the vesting of 11,416 restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person on February 25, 2023, the Issuer has withheld 3,623 shares of common stock to satisfy the resulting tax withholding obligation. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the restricted stock units, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transfer. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 01:24 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,990 | $0.00 Strike: $35.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013917 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Towle Terry W · CIK 0001783911 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,990 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,990 shares Expires 2033-02-24 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 01:24 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013917 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Towle Terry W · CIK 0001783911 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,406 F1 · shares: Granted as restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 22:38 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,743 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011331 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Towle Terry W · CIK 0001783911 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,639 F1 · shares: This amount represents earned performance units that were granted in 2020, subject to a three year performance period, and were earned upon the determination that the performance criteria had been met. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fluor common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 00:15 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,292 | $23.45 | $170,997.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-017311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Towle Terry W · CIK 0001783911 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,896 F1 · kind: In connection with the vesting of 23,019 restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person on 03/06/2022, the Issuer has withheld 7,292 shares of common stock to satisfy the resulting tax withholding obligation. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the restricted stock units, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transfer. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:19 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,745 | $0.00 Strike: $21.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014175 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Towle Terry W · CIK 0001783911 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,745 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,745 shares Expires 2032-02-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:19 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,996 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014175 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Towle Terry W · CIK 0001783911 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,188 F1 · shares: Granted as restricted stock units, 11,416 of which vest on February 25, 2023, and 17,580 of which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:36 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,751 | $18.52 | $106,508.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019022 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Towle Terry W · CIK 0001783911 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,192 F1 · kind: In connection with the vesting of 18,341 restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person on 03/06/2021, the Issuer has withheld 5,751 shares of common stock to satisfy the resulting tax withholding obligation. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the restricted stock units, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transfer. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 21:35 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,450 | $0.00 Strike: $17.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018230 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Towle Terry W · CIK 0001783911 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,450 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,450 shares Expires 2031-03-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 21:35 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,438 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Towle Terry W · CIK 0001783911 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,943 F1 · shares: Granted as restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 20:56 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 36,297 | $0.00 Strike: $8.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-053221 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Towle Terry W · CIK 0001783911 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,297 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,297 shares Expires 2030-02-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 20:56 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantCommon Stock | 43,701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-053221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Towle Terry W · CIK 0001783911 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,505 F1 · shares: Granted as restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 22:55 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 919 | $8.85 | $8,133.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-017479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Towle Terry W · CIK 0001783911 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,804 F1 · kind: In connection with the vesting of 2,504 restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person on 03/06/2020, the Issuer has withheld 919 shares of common stock to satisfy the resulting tax withholding obligation. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the restricted stock units, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transfer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.