TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

VAN HORN LOUIS G

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
115792
SEC CIK
0001224126

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Cingulate Inc.CING · Entity 6983EVP and CFOFebruary 28, 2023March 09, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Cingulate Inc.

Report date February 28, 2023 · Filed March 09, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.79 · Expires 2033-02-28Direct50,000 Reported balance After 2023-02-28 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,000

F1: The option vests as follows: 25% on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining shares in substantially equal monthly installments over the 36-month period following the initial vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option vests as follows: 25% on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining shares in substantially equal monthly installments over the 36-month period following the initial vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 02:10 UTC Cingulate Inc. CING · Entity 6983 GrantStock Option (right to Buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-23-007048 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

VAN HORN LOUIS G · CIK 0001224126 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2033-02-28

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as follows: 25% on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining shares in substantially equal monthly installments over the 36-month period following the initial vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 00:00 UTC Cingulate Inc. CING · Entity 6983 PurchaseCommon Stock 15,000 $1.34 $20,044.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-22-007045 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VAN HORN LOUIS G · CIK 0001224126 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.30 to $1.39 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 23:01 UTC Cingulate Inc. CING · Entity 6983 GrantStock Option (right to Buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-22-005770 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

VAN HORN LOUIS G · CIK 0001224126 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2032-02-25

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as follows: 25% on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining shares in substantially equal monthly installments over the 36-month period following the initial vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 23:00 UTC Cingulate Inc. CING · Entity 6983 GrantStock Option (right to Buy) · Derivative 67,376 $0.00 Strike: $6.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-030994 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

VAN HORN LOUIS G · CIK 0001224126 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,376

Underlying: Common Stock · 67,376 shares

Expires 2031-12-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments commencing on December 7, 2022.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.