Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GREEN DOT CORPGDOT · Entity 5163 | EVP, Banking as a Service Div. | March 07, 2023 | March 09, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GREEN DOT CORP
Report date March 07, 2023 · Filed March 09, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 109,244 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-03-08 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-03-07 · Grant · Acquired 9,468 · Balance 95,191 F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock underlying a restricted stock unit award that vests as to 1/3 of the shares on each of March 7, 2024, March 7, 2025, and March 7, 2026, subject to the reporting person's provision of services to the issuer on each vesting date. Row 2 · 2023-03-07 · Grant · Acquired 24,793 · Balance 119,984 F2: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock underlying a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on January 29, 2021. 25% of the award vested on March 7, 2023 and the remaining 75% will vest ratably over the next three years on December 15, 2023, December 15, 2024, and December 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Row 3 · 2023-03-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,458 · Balance 117,526 F3: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the PRSUs, based on a price of $18.13 per share, which represented the closing price of the issuer's Class A Common Stock on March 7, 2023, and does not represent a sale by the reporting person. Row 4 · 2023-03-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,282 · Balance 109,244 F4: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the RSUs, based on a price of $18.35 per share, which represented the closing price of the issuer's Class A Common Stock on March 8, 2023, and does not represent a sale by the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock underlying a restricted stock unit award that vests as to 1/3 of the shares on each of March 7, 2024, March 7, 2025, and March 7, 2026, subject to the reporting person's provision of services to the issuer on each vesting date.
F2: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock underlying a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on January 29, 2021. 25% of the award vested on March 7, 2023 and the remaining 75% will vest ratably over the next three years on December 15, 2023, December 15, 2024, and December 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date.
F3: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the PRSUs, based on a price of $18.13 per share, which represented the closing price of the issuer's Class A Common Stock on March 7, 2023, and does not represent a sale by the reporting person.
F4: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the RSUs, based on a price of $18.35 per share, which represented the closing price of the issuer's Class A Common Stock on March 8, 2023, and does not represent a sale by the reporting person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 19:32 UTC | GREEN DOT CORP GDOT · Entity 5163 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 8,282 | $18.35 | $151,974.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Parikh Amit Lokesh · CIK 0001853948 · EVP, Banking as a Service Div. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,244 F4 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the RSUs, based on a price of $18.35 per share, which represented the closing price of the issuer's Class A Common Stock on March 8, 2023, and does not represent a sale by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 19:32 UTC | GREEN DOT CORP GDOT · Entity 5163 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,458 | $18.13 | $44,563.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Parikh Amit Lokesh · CIK 0001853948 · EVP, Banking as a Service Div. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,526 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the PRSUs, based on a price of $18.13 per share, which represented the closing price of the issuer's Class A Common Stock on March 7, 2023, and does not represent a sale by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 19:32 UTC | GREEN DOT CORP GDOT · Entity 5163 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 24,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parikh Amit Lokesh · CIK 0001853948 · EVP, Banking as a Service Div. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,984 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock underlying a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on January 29, 2021. 25% of the award vested on March 7, 2023 and the remaining 75% will vest ratably over the next three years on December 15, 2023, December 15, 2024, and December 15, 2025, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 19:32 UTC | GREEN DOT CORP GDOT · Entity 5163 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 9,468 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parikh Amit Lokesh · CIK 0001853948 · EVP, Banking as a Service Div. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,191 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock underlying a restricted stock unit award that vests as to 1/3 of the shares on each of March 7, 2024, March 7, 2025, and March 7, 2026, subject to the reporting person's provision of services to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 18:37 UTC | GREEN DOT CORP GDOT · Entity 5163 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,182 | $17.37 | $37,901.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-062020 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parikh Amit Lokesh · CIK 0001853948 · EVP, Banking as a Service Div. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,723 F1 · balance_after: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the PRSUs, based on a price of $17.37 per share, which represented the closing price of the issuer's Class A Common Stock on December 15, 2022, and does not represent a sale by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 19:19 UTC | GREEN DOT CORP GDOT · Entity 5163 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,132 | $24.22 | $100,077.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018043 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parikh Amit Lokesh · CIK 0001853948 · EVP, Banking as a Service Div. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,905 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the RSUs, based on a price of $24.22 per share, which represented the closing price of the issuer's Class A Common Stock on March 8, 2022, and does not represent a sale by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 20:26 UTC | GREEN DOT CORP GDOT · Entity 5163 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,422 | $30.82 | $74,646.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008636 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parikh Amit Lokesh · CIK 0001853948 · EVP, Banking as a Service Div. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,037 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the PRSUs, based on a price of $30.82 per share, which represented the closing price of the issuer's Class A Common Stock on February 8, 2022, and does not represent a sale by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 20:26 UTC | GREEN DOT CORP GDOT · Entity 5163 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 25,236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008636 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parikh Amit Lokesh · CIK 0001853948 · EVP, Banking as a Service Div. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,459 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock underlying a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on March 8, 2021. 25% of the award vested on February 8, 2022 and the remaining 75% will vest ratably over the next three years on December 15, 2022, December 15, 2023, and December 15, 2024, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 17:41 UTC | GREEN DOT CORP GDOT · Entity 5163 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,460 | $51.80 | $127,428.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-055522 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parikh Amit Lokesh · CIK 0001853948 · EVP, Banking as a Service Div. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,223 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the RSUs, based on a price of $51.80 per share, which represented the closing price of the issuer's Class A Common Stock on September 8, 2021, and does not represent a sale by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.