person · Reporting owner
PHILLIPS JAMES MALCOLM JR
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| F5, INC.FFIV · Entity 839 | Director | March 08, 2023 | March 10, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
F5, INC.
Report date March 08, 2023 · Filed March 10, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,486 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,272 · Balance 1,486 F1: Shares received upon vesting of the March 10, 2022 award of Restricted Stock Units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-08 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-03-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,272 · Balance 0 F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F3: One share of Common Stock of F5, Inc. was delivered to the reporting person for each Restricted Stock Unit that vested on March 8, 2023. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 1,770 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-09 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-03-09 · Grant · Acquired 1,770 · Balance 1,770 F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F4: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2023 (to be held in 2024) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. F5: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares received upon vesting of the March 10, 2022 award of Restricted Stock Units.
F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date.
F3: One share of Common Stock of F5, Inc. was delivered to the reporting person for each Restricted Stock Unit that vested on March 8, 2023.
F4: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2023 (to be held in 2024) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date.
F5: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 22:07 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,770 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017874 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 PHILLIPS JAMES MALCOLM JR · CIK 0001904385 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,770 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,770 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2023 (to be held in 2024) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 22:07 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,272 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017874 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PHILLIPS JAMES MALCOLM JR · CIK 0001904385 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,272 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One share of Common Stock of F5, Inc. was delivered to the reporting person for each Restricted Stock Unit that vested on March 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 22:07 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,272 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017874 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PHILLIPS JAMES MALCOLM JR · CIK 0001904385 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,486 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares received upon vesting of the March 10, 2022 award of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 19:43 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,272 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018138 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 PHILLIPS JAMES MALCOLM JR · CIK 0001904385 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,272 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,272 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2022 (to be held in 2023) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 19:43 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 214 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018138 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PHILLIPS JAMES MALCOLM JR · CIK 0001904385 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 214 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One share of Common Stock of F5, Inc. was delivered to the reporting person for each Restricted Stock Unit that vested on March 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 19:43 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 214 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PHILLIPS JAMES MALCOLM JR · CIK 0001904385 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares received upon vesting of the February 1, 2022 award of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 18:03 UTC | F5, INC. FFIV · Entity 839 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 214 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006712 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 PHILLIPS JAMES MALCOLM JR · CIK 0001904385 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214 Underlying: Common Stock · 214 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2021 (to be held in 2022) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.