Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.AXSM · Entity 2469 | Chief Commercial Officer | March 17, 2020 | March 19, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date March 17, 2020 · Filed March 19, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $45.14 · Expires 2030-03-16 | Direct | 53,984 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-17 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-17 · Grant · Acquired 53,984 · Balance 53,984 F1: The option will vest in substantially equal quarterly installments over four years such that the option will be fully vested on March 17, 2024. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 16,533 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-17 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-03-17 · Grant · Acquired 16,533 · Balance 16,533 F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3: 25% of the RSUs will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of the date of grant. The remaining RSUs will vest in in three substantially equal annual installments, such that the RSUs will be fully vested on March 17, 2024. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon the earlier of (i) the closing of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), (ii) the reporting person's separation of service from the Issuer (including termination with or without Cause (as defined in the Plan), or termination due to death or disability), or (iii) seven (7) years from the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option will vest in substantially equal quarterly installments over four years such that the option will be fully vested on March 17, 2024.
F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F3: 25% of the RSUs will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of the date of grant. The remaining RSUs will vest in in three substantially equal annual installments, such that the RSUs will be fully vested on March 17, 2024. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon the earlier of (i) the closing of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), (ii) the reporting person's separation of service from the Issuer (including termination with or without Cause (as defined in the Plan), or termination due to death or disability), or (iii) seven (7) years from the date of grant.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Myovant Sciences Ltd.
Report date March 10, 2023 · Filed March 10, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-03-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-03-10 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-03-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 95,675 · Balance 321,924 F1: On March 10, 2023, Sumitovant Biopharma Ltd. ("Sumitovant") acquired all of the common shares of the Issuer not previously held by it pursuant to the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 23, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), and a related Statutory Merger Agreement (the "Statutory Merger Agreement", and together with the Merger Agreement, the "Merger Agreements"), entered into by and among the Issuer, Sumitovant, Zeus Sciences Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant ("Merger Sub"), and other parties thereto. Pursuant to the Merger Agreements, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant (the "Merger"). F2: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each common share of the Issuer outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than certain excluded shares) automatically converted into the right to receive $27.00 in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes (the "Per Share Consideration"). Row 2 · 2023-03-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 321,924 · Balance 0 F1: On March 10, 2023, Sumitovant Biopharma Ltd. ("Sumitovant") acquired all of the common shares of the Issuer not previously held by it pursuant to the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 23, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), and a related Statutory Merger Agreement (the "Statutory Merger Agreement", and together with the Merger Agreement, the "Merger Agreements"), entered into by and among the Issuer, Sumitovant, Zeus Sciences Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant ("Merger Sub"), and other parties thereto. Pursuant to the Merger Agreements, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant (the "Merger"). F3: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had not been settled in Issuer common shares was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount (subject to any applicable withholding tax) in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (a) the Per Share Consideration, multiplied by (b) the total number of Issuer common shares subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.54 · Expires 2031-01-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-03-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 306,427 · Balance 0 F1: On March 10, 2023, Sumitovant Biopharma Ltd. ("Sumitovant") acquired all of the common shares of the Issuer not previously held by it pursuant to the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 23, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), and a related Statutory Merger Agreement (the "Statutory Merger Agreement", and together with the Merger Agreement, the "Merger Agreements"), entered into by and among the Issuer, Sumitovant, Zeus Sciences Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant ("Merger Sub"), and other parties thereto. Pursuant to the Merger Agreements, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant (the "Merger"). F5: Each then-outstanding and unexercised Issuer stock option (whether vested or unvested) was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount (subject to any withholding tax) in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (a) the excess, if any, of (i) the Per Share Consideration over (ii) the applicable exercise price for such option, multiplied by (b) the total number of Issuer common shares subject to such option. F4: One-fourth of the options vested on January 15, 2022, and one-sixteenth of the options vest each quarter thereafter. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.88 · Expires 2031-04-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-10 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-03-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 208,218 · Balance 0 F1: On March 10, 2023, Sumitovant Biopharma Ltd. ("Sumitovant") acquired all of the common shares of the Issuer not previously held by it pursuant to the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 23, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), and a related Statutory Merger Agreement (the "Statutory Merger Agreement", and together with the Merger Agreement, the "Merger Agreements"), entered into by and among the Issuer, Sumitovant, Zeus Sciences Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant ("Merger Sub"), and other parties thereto. Pursuant to the Merger Agreements, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant (the "Merger"). F5: Each then-outstanding and unexercised Issuer stock option (whether vested or unvested) was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount (subject to any withholding tax) in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (a) the excess, if any, of (i) the Per Share Consideration over (ii) the applicable exercise price for such option, multiplied by (b) the total number of Issuer common shares subject to such option. F6: One-fourth of the options vested on April 15, 2022, and one-sixteenth of the options vest each quarter thereafter. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.33 · Expires 2032-04-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-10 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2023-03-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 204,808 · Balance 0 F1: On March 10, 2023, Sumitovant Biopharma Ltd. ("Sumitovant") acquired all of the common shares of the Issuer not previously held by it pursuant to the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 23, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), and a related Statutory Merger Agreement (the "Statutory Merger Agreement", and together with the Merger Agreement, the "Merger Agreements"), entered into by and among the Issuer, Sumitovant, Zeus Sciences Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant ("Merger Sub"), and other parties thereto. Pursuant to the Merger Agreements, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant (the "Merger"). F5: Each then-outstanding and unexercised Issuer stock option (whether vested or unvested) was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount (subject to any withholding tax) in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (a) the excess, if any, of (i) the Per Share Consideration over (ii) the applicable exercise price for such option, multiplied by (b) the total number of Issuer common shares subject to such option. F7: One-fourth of the options are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2023, and one-sixteenth of the options are scheduled to vest each quarter thereafter. |
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-10 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2023-03-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 134,567 · Balance 0 F8: Each performance-based restricted stock unit ("PSU") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had not been settled in Issuer common shares was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount (subject to any applicable withholding tax) in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (a) the Per Share Consideration, multiplied by (b) the total number of Issuer common shares subject to such PSUs (deeming performance goals as being satisfied) immediately prior to the Effective Time. F1: On March 10, 2023, Sumitovant Biopharma Ltd. ("Sumitovant") acquired all of the common shares of the Issuer not previously held by it pursuant to the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 23, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), and a related Statutory Merger Agreement (the "Statutory Merger Agreement", and together with the Merger Agreement, the "Merger Agreements"), entered into by and among the Issuer, Sumitovant, Zeus Sciences Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant ("Merger Sub"), and other parties thereto. Pursuant to the Merger Agreements, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant (the "Merger"). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 10, 2023, Sumitovant Biopharma Ltd. ("Sumitovant") acquired all of the common shares of the Issuer not previously held by it pursuant to the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 23, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), and a related Statutory Merger Agreement (the "Statutory Merger Agreement", and together with the Merger Agreement, the "Merger Agreements"), entered into by and among the Issuer, Sumitovant, Zeus Sciences Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant ("Merger Sub"), and other parties thereto. Pursuant to the Merger Agreements, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant (the "Merger").
F2: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each common share of the Issuer outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than certain excluded shares) automatically converted into the right to receive $27.00 in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes (the "Per Share Consideration").
F3: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had not been settled in Issuer common shares was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount (subject to any applicable withholding tax) in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (a) the Per Share Consideration, multiplied by (b) the total number of Issuer common shares subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.
F4: One-fourth of the options vested on January 15, 2022, and one-sixteenth of the options vest each quarter thereafter.
F5: Each then-outstanding and unexercised Issuer stock option (whether vested or unvested) was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount (subject to any withholding tax) in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (a) the excess, if any, of (i) the Per Share Consideration over (ii) the applicable exercise price for such option, multiplied by (b) the total number of Issuer common shares subject to such option.
F6: One-fourth of the options vested on April 15, 2022, and one-sixteenth of the options vest each quarter thereafter.
F7: One-fourth of the options are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2023, and one-sixteenth of the options are scheduled to vest each quarter thereafter.
F8: Each performance-based restricted stock unit ("PSU") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had not been settled in Issuer common shares was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount (subject to any applicable withholding tax) in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (a) the Per Share Consideration, multiplied by (b) the total number of Issuer common shares subject to such PSUs (deeming performance goals as being satisfied) immediately prior to the Effective Time.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 09:30 UTC | Myovant Sciences Ltd. MYOV · Entity 115677 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 134,567 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017720 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Director · Principal Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 134,567 shares Expires not disclosed F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit ("PSU") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had not been settled in Issuer common shares was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount (subject to any applicable withholding tax) in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (a) the Per Share Consideration, multiplied by (b) the total number of Issuer common shares subject to such PSUs (deeming performance goals as being satisfied) immediately prior to the Effective Time. F1 · kind: On March 10, 2023, Sumitovant Biopharma Ltd. ("Sumitovant") acquired all of the common shares of the Issuer not previously held by it pursuant to the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 23, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), and a related Statutory Merger Agreement (the "Statutory Merger Agreement", and together with the Merger Agreement, the "Merger Agreements"), entered into by and among the Issuer, Sumitovant, Zeus Sciences Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant ("Merger Sub"), and other parties thereto. Pursuant to the Merger Agreements, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant (the "Merger"). F8 · price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit ("PSU") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had not been settled in Issuer common shares was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount (subject to any applicable withholding tax) in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (a) the Per Share Consideration, multiplied by (b) the total number of Issuer common shares subject to such PSUs (deeming performance goals as being satisfied) immediately prior to the Effective Time. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit ("PSU") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had not been settled in Issuer common shares was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount (subject to any applicable withholding tax) in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (a) the Per Share Consideration, multiplied by (b) the total number of Issuer common shares subject to such PSUs (deeming performance goals as being satisfied) immediately prior to the Effective Time. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit ("PSU") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had not been settled in Issuer common shares was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount (subject to any applicable withholding tax) in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (a) the Per Share Consideration, multiplied by (b) the total number of Issuer common shares subject to such PSUs (deeming performance goals as being satisfied) immediately prior to the Effective Time. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 09:30 UTC | Myovant Sciences Ltd. MYOV · Entity 115677 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 204,808 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.33 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017720 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Director · Principal Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 204,808 shares Expires 2032-04-14 F1 · kind: On March 10, 2023, Sumitovant Biopharma Ltd. ("Sumitovant") acquired all of the common shares of the Issuer not previously held by it pursuant to the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 23, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), and a related Statutory Merger Agreement (the "Statutory Merger Agreement", and together with the Merger Agreement, the "Merger Agreements"), entered into by and among the Issuer, Sumitovant, Zeus Sciences Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant ("Merger Sub"), and other parties thereto. Pursuant to the Merger Agreements, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant (the "Merger"). F5 · price: Each then-outstanding and unexercised Issuer stock option (whether vested or unvested) was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount (subject to any withholding tax) in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (a) the excess, if any, of (i) the Per Share Consideration over (ii) the applicable exercise price for such option, multiplied by (b) the total number of Issuer common shares subject to such option. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the options are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2023, and one-sixteenth of the options are scheduled to vest each quarter thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 09:30 UTC | Myovant Sciences Ltd. MYOV · Entity 115677 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 208,218 | Not disclosed Strike: $17.88 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017720 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Director · Principal Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 208,218 shares Expires 2031-04-14 F1 · kind: On March 10, 2023, Sumitovant Biopharma Ltd. ("Sumitovant") acquired all of the common shares of the Issuer not previously held by it pursuant to the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 23, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), and a related Statutory Merger Agreement (the "Statutory Merger Agreement", and together with the Merger Agreement, the "Merger Agreements"), entered into by and among the Issuer, Sumitovant, Zeus Sciences Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant ("Merger Sub"), and other parties thereto. Pursuant to the Merger Agreements, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant (the "Merger"). F5 · price: Each then-outstanding and unexercised Issuer stock option (whether vested or unvested) was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount (subject to any withholding tax) in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (a) the excess, if any, of (i) the Per Share Consideration over (ii) the applicable exercise price for such option, multiplied by (b) the total number of Issuer common shares subject to such option. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the options vested on April 15, 2022, and one-sixteenth of the options vest each quarter thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 09:30 UTC | Myovant Sciences Ltd. MYOV · Entity 115677 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 306,427 | Not disclosed Strike: $20.54 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017720 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Director · Principal Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 306,427 shares Expires 2031-01-14 F1 · kind: On March 10, 2023, Sumitovant Biopharma Ltd. ("Sumitovant") acquired all of the common shares of the Issuer not previously held by it pursuant to the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 23, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), and a related Statutory Merger Agreement (the "Statutory Merger Agreement", and together with the Merger Agreement, the "Merger Agreements"), entered into by and among the Issuer, Sumitovant, Zeus Sciences Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant ("Merger Sub"), and other parties thereto. Pursuant to the Merger Agreements, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant (the "Merger"). F5 · price: Each then-outstanding and unexercised Issuer stock option (whether vested or unvested) was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount (subject to any withholding tax) in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (a) the excess, if any, of (i) the Per Share Consideration over (ii) the applicable exercise price for such option, multiplied by (b) the total number of Issuer common shares subject to such option. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the options vested on January 15, 2022, and one-sixteenth of the options vest each quarter thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 09:30 UTC | Myovant Sciences Ltd. MYOV · Entity 115677 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 321,924 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Director · Principal Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On March 10, 2023, Sumitovant Biopharma Ltd. ("Sumitovant") acquired all of the common shares of the Issuer not previously held by it pursuant to the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 23, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), and a related Statutory Merger Agreement (the "Statutory Merger Agreement", and together with the Merger Agreement, the "Merger Agreements"), entered into by and among the Issuer, Sumitovant, Zeus Sciences Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant ("Merger Sub"), and other parties thereto. Pursuant to the Merger Agreements, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant (the "Merger"). F3 · price: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had not been settled in Issuer common shares was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount (subject to any applicable withholding tax) in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (a) the Per Share Consideration, multiplied by (b) the total number of Issuer common shares subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 09:30 UTC | Myovant Sciences Ltd. MYOV · Entity 115677 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 95,675 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Director · Principal Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 321,924 F1 · kind: On March 10, 2023, Sumitovant Biopharma Ltd. ("Sumitovant") acquired all of the common shares of the Issuer not previously held by it pursuant to the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 23, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), and a related Statutory Merger Agreement (the "Statutory Merger Agreement", and together with the Merger Agreement, the "Merger Agreements"), entered into by and among the Issuer, Sumitovant, Zeus Sciences Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant ("Merger Sub"), and other parties thereto. Pursuant to the Merger Agreements, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as a wholly owned subsidiary of Sumitovant (the "Merger"). F2 · price: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each common share of the Issuer outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than certain excluded shares) automatically converted into the right to receive $27.00 in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes (the "Per Share Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 20, 2023 16:34 UTC | Myovant Sciences Ltd. MYOV · Entity 115677 | SaleCommon Shares | 8,037 | $26.89 | $216,114.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-004282 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Director · Principal Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 417,599 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover the tax obligation realized upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported in Table I. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2022 Filed Oct 20, 2022 16:53 UTC | Myovant Sciences Ltd. MYOV · Entity 115677 | SaleCommon Shares | 11,156 | $25.20 | $281,131.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054196 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Director · Principal Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,636 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover the tax obligation realized upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported in Table I. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 20, 2022 16:36 UTC | Myovant Sciences Ltd. MYOV · Entity 115677 | SaleCommon Shares | 11,164 | $12.87 | $143,680.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-042688 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Director · Principal Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 436,792 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover the tax obligation realized upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported in Table I. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2022 Filed Apr 21, 2022 16:25 UTC | Myovant Sciences Ltd. MYOV · Entity 115677 | SaleCommon Shares | 24,594 | $10.45 | $257,007.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-025170 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Director · Principal Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 447,956 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover the tax obligation realized upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported in Table I. F2 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $10.41 to $10.48. The reporting person will provide to the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2022 Filed Apr 19, 2022 16:46 UTC | Myovant Sciences Ltd. MYOV · Entity 115677 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 204,808 | $0.00 Strike: $11.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-024784 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Director · Principal Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,808 Underlying: Common Shares · 204,808 shares Expires 2032-04-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4 of the common shares underlying this option vest on April 15, 2023, and 1/16 of the common shares underlying this option vest each quarter thereafter, provided the Reporting Person has provided continuous service to the Issuer or its affiliates on each such date. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2022 Filed Apr 19, 2022 16:46 UTC | Myovant Sciences Ltd. MYOV · Entity 115677 | GrantCommon Shares | 134,567 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-024784 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Director · Principal Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 472,550 F1 · shares: The Common Shares are to be acquired upon the vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. 1/4 of the common shares underlying the RSUs vest on April 15, 2023, and 1/16 of the common shares underlying the RSUs vest each quarter thereafter, provided the Reporting Person has provided continuous service to the Issuer or its affiliates on each such date. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 21, 2022 16:08 UTC | Myovant Sciences Ltd. MYOV · Entity 115677 | SaleCommon Shares | 19,882 | $14.68 | $291,867.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004396 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Director · Principal Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 337,983 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover the tax obligation realized upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported in Table I. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 16:13 UTC | Myovant Sciences Ltd. MYOV · Entity 115677 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 208,218 | $0.00 Strike: $17.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-027277 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Director · Principal Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,218 Underlying: Common Shares · 208,218 shares Expires 2031-04-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4 of the common shares underlying this option vest on April 15, 2022, and 1/16 of the common shares underlying this option vest each quarter thereafter, provided the Reporting Person has provided continuous service to the Issuer or its affiliates on each such date. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 16:13 UTC | Myovant Sciences Ltd. MYOV · Entity 115677 | GrantCommon Shares | 134,789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-027277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Director · Principal Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,865 F1 · shares: The Common Shares are to be acquired upon the vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. 1/4 of the common shares underlying the RSUs vest on April 15, 2022, and 1/16 of the common shares underlying the RSUs vest each quarter thereafter, provided the Reporting Person has provided continuous service to the Issuer or its affiliates on each such date. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 16:41 UTC | Myovant Sciences Ltd. MYOV · Entity 115677 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 306,427 | $0.00 Strike: $20.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-004330 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Director · Principal Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,427 Underlying: Common Stock · 306,427 shares Expires 2031-01-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4 of the common shares underlying this option under the Myovant Sciences Ltd. 2020 Inducement Plan vest on January 15, 2022, and 1/16 of the common shares underlying this option vest each quarter thereafter, provided the Reporting Person has provided continuous service to the Issuer or its affiliates on each such date. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 16:41 UTC | Myovant Sciences Ltd. MYOV · Entity 115677 | GrantCommon Shares | 223,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-004330 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Director · Principal Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,076 F1 · shares: The common shares are to be acquired upon the vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 1/4 of the common shares underlying this restricted stock unit award under the Myovant Sciences Ltd. 2020 Inducement Plan vest on January 15, 2022, and 1/16 of the common shares underlying this restricted stock unit award vest each quarter thereafter, provided the Reporting Person has provided continuous service to the Issuer or its affiliates on each such date. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 21:19 UTC | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. AXSM · Entity 2469 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,533 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-004009 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,533 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,533 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the RSUs will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of the date of grant. The remaining RSUs will vest in in three substantially equal annual installments, such that the RSUs will be fully vested on March 17, 2024. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon the earlier of (i) the closing of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), (ii) the reporting person's separation of service from the Issuer (including termination with or without Cause (as defined in the Plan), or termination due to death or disability), or (iii) seven (7) years from the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 25% of the RSUs will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of the date of grant. The remaining RSUs will vest in in three substantially equal annual installments, such that the RSUs will be fully vested on March 17, 2024. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon the earlier of (i) the closing of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), (ii) the reporting person's separation of service from the Issuer (including termination with or without Cause (as defined in the Plan), or termination due to death or disability), or (iii) seven (7) years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 21:19 UTC | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. AXSM · Entity 2469 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 53,984 | $0.00 Strike: $45.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-004009 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,984 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,984 shares Expires 2030-03-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in substantially equal quarterly installments over four years such that the option will be fully vested on March 17, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2019 Filed Oct 15, 2019 16:42 UTC | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. AXSM · Entity 2469 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,813 | $0.00 Strike: $17.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-011011 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,813 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,813 shares Expires 2029-10-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in substantially equal quarterly installments over four years such that the option will be fully vested on October 10, 2023; provided, that the vesting of the option will be accelerated such that 100% of the option will become fully vested upon the achievement of certain clinical, operational, and/or other milestones (approved by the compensation committee) prior to, on, or about December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 19:01 UTC | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. AXSM · Entity 2469 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-049141 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Marek David C · CIK 0001556914 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2029-09-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted stock options pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The stock options vest 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and 75% in equal increments on a quarterly basis for three years thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.