Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alight, Inc. / DelawareALIT · Entity 5436 | See Remarks | March 10, 2023 | March 14, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Alight, Inc. / Delaware
Report date March 10, 2023 · Filed March 14, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 617,617 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2023-03-10 transaction · row 3
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 1 · 2023-03-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 13,679 · Balance 419,932 F1: Represents the number of shares withheld to cover tax liability incurred upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. All of the shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were relinquished by the Reporting Person and cancelled by the Issuer in exchange for the Issuer's agreement to pay federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person. F2: Includes restricted stock units scheduled to vest in the future and shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Row 2 · 2023-03-10 · Grant · Acquired 84,819 · Balance 504,751 F3: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest in three equal installments on March 10, 2024, March 10, 2025 and March 10, 2026. F2: Includes restricted stock units scheduled to vest in the future and shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Row 3 · 2023-03-10 · Grant · Acquired 112,866 · Balance 617,617 F4: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest on August 10, 2025. F2: Includes restricted stock units scheduled to vest in the future and shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares withheld to cover tax liability incurred upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. All of the shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were relinquished by the Reporting Person and cancelled by the Issuer in exchange for the Issuer's agreement to pay federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person.
F2: Includes restricted stock units scheduled to vest in the future and shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan.
F3: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest in three equal installments on March 10, 2024, March 10, 2025 and March 10, 2026.
F4: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest on August 10, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 22:08 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 112,866 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018603 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jelvez Cesar · CIK 0001870605 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 617,617 F4 · shares: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest on August 10, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units scheduled to vest in the future and shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 22:08 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 84,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018603 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jelvez Cesar · CIK 0001870605 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 504,751 F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest in three equal installments on March 10, 2024, March 10, 2025 and March 10, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units scheduled to vest in the future and shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 22:08 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 13,679 | $8.86 | $121,195.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018603 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jelvez Cesar · CIK 0001870605 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419,932 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld to cover tax liability incurred upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. All of the shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were relinquished by the Reporting Person and cancelled by the Issuer in exchange for the Issuer's agreement to pay federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units scheduled to vest in the future and shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 22:32 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 37,383 | $8.36 | $312,521.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001210 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jelvez Cesar · CIK 0001870605 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 433,611 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld to cover tax liability incurred upon the vesting of previously reported Restricted Stock Units. All of the shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were relinquished by the Reporting Person and cancelled by the Issuer in exchange for the Issuer's agreement to pay federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 01:40 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 104,281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-019380 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jelvez Cesar · CIK 0001870605 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 470,994 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest in approximately three equal installments on March 10, 2023, March 10, 2024 and March 10, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:00 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 25,203 | $10.81 | $272,444.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-000941 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jelvez Cesar · CIK 0001870605 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 366,713 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld to cover tax liability incurred upon the vesting of previously reported Restricted Stock Units. All of the shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were relinquished by the Reporting Person and cancelled by the Issuer in exchange for the Issuer's agreement to pay federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 20:18 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 285,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-055903 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jelvez Cesar · CIK 0001870605 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 391,916 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest in approximately three equal installments on December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.