Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EverQuote, Inc.EVER · Entity 2081 | Director | March 10, 2023 | March 15, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EverQuote, Inc.
Report date March 10, 2023 · Filed March 15, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 50,768 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 50,768 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.72 · Expires 2024-08-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-10 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-03-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 0 F1: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option with respect to the exercised shares. The original option was granted on August 11, 2014 and was exercisable for up to an aggregate total of 20,000 shares of Class B Common Stock, which shares fully vested as of August 31, 2016. The replacement option is exercisable for shares of Class A Common Stock for the number of shares exercised in this transaction. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.72 · Expires 2024-08-10 | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-03-10 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000 F1: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option with respect to the exercised shares. The original option was granted on August 11, 2014 and was exercisable for up to an aggregate total of 20,000 shares of Class B Common Stock, which shares fully vested as of August 31, 2016. The replacement option is exercisable for shares of Class A Common Stock for the number of shares exercised in this transaction. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.72 · Expires 2024-08-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-10 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-03-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 0 F1: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option with respect to the exercised shares. The original option was granted on August 11, 2014 and was exercisable for up to an aggregate total of 20,000 shares of Class B Common Stock, which shares fully vested as of August 31, 2016. The replacement option is exercisable for shares of Class A Common Stock for the number of shares exercised in this transaction. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option with respect to the exercised shares. The original option was granted on August 11, 2014 and was exercisable for up to an aggregate total of 20,000 shares of Class B Common Stock, which shares fully vested as of August 31, 2016. The replacement option is exercisable for shares of Class A Common Stock for the number of shares exercised in this transaction.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 01:56 UTC | EverQuote, Inc. EVER · Entity 2081 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-007952 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lunny John Francis Jr. · CIK 0001744793 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2024-08-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option with respect to the exercised shares. The original option was granted on August 11, 2014 and was exercisable for up to an aggregate total of 20,000 shares of Class B Common Stock, which shares fully vested as of August 31, 2016. The replacement option is exercisable for shares of Class A Common Stock for the number of shares exercised in this transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 01:56 UTC | EverQuote, Inc. EVER · Entity 2081 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-007952 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lunny John Francis Jr. · CIK 0001744793 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2024-08-10 F1 · kind: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option with respect to the exercised shares. The original option was granted on August 11, 2014 and was exercisable for up to an aggregate total of 20,000 shares of Class B Common Stock, which shares fully vested as of August 31, 2016. The replacement option is exercisable for shares of Class A Common Stock for the number of shares exercised in this transaction. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option with respect to the exercised shares. The original option was granted on August 11, 2014 and was exercisable for up to an aggregate total of 20,000 shares of Class B Common Stock, which shares fully vested as of August 31, 2016. The replacement option is exercisable for shares of Class A Common Stock for the number of shares exercised in this transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 01:56 UTC | EverQuote, Inc. EVER · Entity 2081 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-007952 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lunny John Francis Jr. · CIK 0001744793 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2024-08-10 F1 · kind: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option with respect to the exercised shares. The original option was granted on August 11, 2014 and was exercisable for up to an aggregate total of 20,000 shares of Class B Common Stock, which shares fully vested as of August 31, 2016. The replacement option is exercisable for shares of Class A Common Stock for the number of shares exercised in this transaction. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option with respect to the exercised shares. The original option was granted on August 11, 2014 and was exercisable for up to an aggregate total of 20,000 shares of Class B Common Stock, which shares fully vested as of August 31, 2016. The replacement option is exercisable for shares of Class A Common Stock for the number of shares exercised in this transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 01:56 UTC | EverQuote, Inc. EVER · Entity 2081 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 20,000 | $3.72 | $74,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-007952 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunny John Francis Jr. · CIK 0001744793 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,768 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 11, 2022 01:02 UTC | EverQuote, Inc. EVER · Entity 2081 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 13,904 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-022040 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunny John Francis Jr. · CIK 0001744793 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,768 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A Common Stock issuable under 13,904 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon vesting. These RSUs are scheduled to vest quarterly over one-year. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 21:33 UTC | EverQuote, Inc. EVER · Entity 2081 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,657 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-023651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunny John Francis Jr. · CIK 0001744793 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,864 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A Common Stock issuable under 3,657 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon vesting. These RSUs are scheduled to vest quarterly over one-year. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 22:38 UTC | EverQuote, Inc. EVER · Entity 2081 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,000 | $48.68 | $292,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-008657 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunny John Francis Jr. · CIK 0001744793 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,207 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.33 to $48.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to EverQuote, Inc., any security holder of EverQuote, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 22:45 UTC | EverQuote, Inc. EVER · Entity 2081 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,255 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-016913 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunny John Francis Jr. · CIK 0001744793 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,207 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A Common Stock issuable under 2,255 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon vesting. These RSUs are scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of June 11, 2021 and the next annual stockholders meeting of EverQuote, Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 22:53 UTC | EverQuote, Inc. EVER · Entity 2081 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 10,008 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-016882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunny John Francis Jr. · CIK 0001744793 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,952 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A Common Stock issuable under 10,008 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon vesting. These RSUs are scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of June 11, 2020 and the next annual stockholders meeting of EverQuote, Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 21:05 UTC | EverQuote, Inc. EVER · Entity 2081 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 6,944 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-018970 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lunny John Francis Jr. · CIK 0001744793 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,944 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A Common Stock issuable under 6,944 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon vesting. These RSUs are scheduled to vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of the Company and June 27, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.