TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Costonis Michael Anthony

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
115459
SEC CIK
0001758026

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CNA FINANCIAL CORPCNA · Entity 3413EVP, Head of MarketingMarch 15, 2023March 17, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CNA FINANCIAL CORP

Report date March 15, 2023 · Filed March 17, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect124,664 Ending reported balance After 2023-03-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2023-03-15 · Grant · Acquired 33,489 · Balance 141,662

F1: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended and restated as of January 1, 2020) provides for the issuance of CNA Financial Corporation's common stock under the Performance Share Plan (PSP) awards based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals for the 2022 performance cycle. 33,489 PSP shares were achieved and will cliff vest on March 15, 2025. No performance share unit shall vest on such vesting date unless the reporting person has been continuously employed by CNA Financial Corporation from the grant date until such vesting date except as otherwise specified in award terms and employment agreement, if any.

F2: The Reporting Person received the CNAF shares at no cost.

Row 2 · 2023-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 16,998 · Balance 124,664

F3: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended and restated as of January 1, 2020) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended and restated as of January 1, 2020) provides for the issuance of CNA Financial Corporation's common stock under the Performance Share Plan (PSP) awards based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals for the 2022 performance cycle. 33,489 PSP shares were achieved and will cliff vest on March 15, 2025. No performance share unit shall vest on such vesting date unless the reporting person has been continuously employed by CNA Financial Corporation from the grant date until such vesting date except as otherwise specified in award terms and employment agreement, if any.

F2: The Reporting Person received the CNAF shares at no cost.

F3: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended and restated as of January 1, 2020) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 16:08 UTC CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 16,998 $36.84 $626,206.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000021175-23-000025 · wf-form4_167906929802790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Costonis Michael Anthony · CIK 0001758026 · EVP, Head of Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 124,664

F3 · kind: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended and restated as of January 1, 2020) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 16:08 UTC CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 GrantCommon Stock 33,489 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000021175-23-000025 · wf-form4_167906929802790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Costonis Michael Anthony · CIK 0001758026 · EVP, Head of Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 141,662

F1 · shares: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended and restated as of January 1, 2020) provides for the issuance of CNA Financial Corporation's common stock under the Performance Share Plan (PSP) awards based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals for the 2022 performance cycle. 33,489 PSP shares were achieved and will cliff vest on March 15, 2025. No performance share unit shall vest on such vesting date unless the reporting person has been continuously employed by CNA Financial Corporation from the grant date until such vesting date except as otherwise specified in award terms and employment agreement, if any.

F2 · price: The Reporting Person received the CNAF shares at no cost.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 12:58 UTC CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,681 $46.82 $312,804.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000021175-22-000032 · wf-form4_164752189125557.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Costonis Michael Anthony · CIK 0001758026 · EVP, Head of Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 108,173

F3 · kind: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended and restated as of January 1, 2020) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 12:58 UTC CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 GrantCommon Stock 31,970 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000021175-22-000032 · wf-form4_164752189125557.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Costonis Michael Anthony · CIK 0001758026 · EVP, Head of Marketing

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,854

F1 · shares: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended and restated as of January 1, 2020) provides for the issuance of CNA Financial Corporation's common stock under the Performance Share Plan (PSP) awards based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals for the 2021 performance cycle. 31,970 PSP shares were achieved and will cliff vest on March 15, 2024. No performance share unit shall vest on such vesting date unless the reporting person has been continuously employed by CNA Financial Corporation from the grant date until such vesting date except as otherwise specified in award terms and employment agreement, if any.

F2 · price: The Reporting Person received the CNAF shares at no cost.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 21:01 UTC CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,235 $45.98 $102,765.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000021175-21-000041 · wf-form4_161592844438017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Costonis Michael Anthony · CIK 0001758026 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,884

F3 · kind: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended and restated as of January 1, 2020) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 21:01 UTC CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 GrantCommon Stock 39,086 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000021175-21-000041 · wf-form4_161592844438017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Costonis Michael Anthony · CIK 0001758026 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,119

F1 · shares: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended and restated as of January 1, 2020) provides for the issuance of CNA Financial Corporation's common stock under the Performance Share Plan (PSP) awards based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals for the 2020 performance cycle. 39,086 PSP shares were achieved and will cliff vest on March 15, 2023. No performance share unit shall vest on such vesting date unless the reporting person has been continuously employed by CNA Financial Corporation from the grant date until such vesting date except as otherwise specified in award terms and employment agreement, if any.

F2 · price: The Reporting Person received the CNAF shares at no cost.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 17:30 UTC CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,014 $43.41 $87,427.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000021175-21-000032 · wf-form4_161470622573698.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Costonis Michael Anthony · CIK 0001758026 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,033

F1 · kind: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended and restated as of January 1, 2020) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants. As previously reported, these shares were granted to Mr. Costonis on September 1, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 13:42 UTC CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 GrantCommon Stock 15,366 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000021175-20-000042 · wf-form4_158445251768579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Costonis Michael Anthony · CIK 0001758026 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,047

F1 · shares: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) provides for the issuance of CNA Financial Corporation's common stock under the Performance Share Plan (PSP) awards based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals for the 2019 performance cycle. 15,366 PSP shares were achieved and will cliff vest on March 15, 2022. No performance share unit shall vest on such vesting date unless the reporting person has been continuously employed by CNA Financial Corporation from the grant date until such vesting date except as otherwise specified in award terms and employment agreement, if any.

F2 · price: The Reporting Person received the CNAF shares at no cost.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:09 UTC CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,051 $41.30 $167,306.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000021175-20-000027 · wf-form4_158318338002762.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Costonis Michael Anthony · CIK 0001758026 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,681

F1 · kind: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants. As previously reported, these shares were granted to Mr. Costonis on September 1, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 19:53 UTC CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 GrantCommon Stock 5,141 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000021175-19-000031 · wf-form4_155302519589882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Costonis Michael Anthony · CIK 0001758026 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,732

F1 · shares: The Issuer's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) provides for the issuance of the Issuer's common stock under the Performance Share Plan (PSP) awards based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals for the 2018 performance cycle. 5,141 PSP shares were achieved and will cliff vest on March 15, 2021. No performance share unit shall vest on such vesting date unless the Reporting Person has been continuously employed with the Issuer from the grant date until such vesting date except as otherwise specified in award terms and employment agreement, if any.

F2 · price: The Reporting Person received the Issuer's shares at no cost.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 22:37 UTC CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,051 $43.45 $176,015.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000021175-19-000027 · wf-form4_155182546000409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Costonis Michael Anthony · CIK 0001758026 · EVP & Chief Operations Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,591

F1 · kind: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants. As previously reported, these shares were granted to Mr. Costonis on September 1, 2018.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.