Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Amplify Energy Corp.
Report date March 16, 2023 · Filed March 20, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-03-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 79,987 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-03-17 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-03-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,298 · Balance 76,191 F1: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted one-for-one in settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units upon satisfaction of service-based vesting conditions (such restricted stock units, "TSUs"). Row 2 · 2023-03-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,508 · Balance 73,683 Row 3 · 2023-03-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,334 · Balance 82,017 F1: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted one-for-one in settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units upon satisfaction of service-based vesting conditions (such restricted stock units, "TSUs"). Row 4 · 2023-03-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,030 · Balance 79,987 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 68,013 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-16 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2023-03-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,298 · Balance 68,013 F1: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted one-for-one in settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units upon satisfaction of service-based vesting conditions (such restricted stock units, "TSUs"). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-17 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2023-03-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,334 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted one-for-one in settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units upon satisfaction of service-based vesting conditions (such restricted stock units, "TSUs"). F2: In connection with the Reporting Person's resignation and execution and non-revocation of a general release of claims, vesting was accelerated with respect to 8,334 TSUs, with the remaining 59,679 TSUs held by the Reporting Person at the time of such resignation being forfeited. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted one-for-one in settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units upon satisfaction of service-based vesting conditions (such restricted stock units, "TSUs").
F2: In connection with the Reporting Person's resignation and execution and non-revocation of a general release of claims, vesting was accelerated with respect to 8,334 TSUs, with the remaining 59,679 TSUs held by the Reporting Person at the time of such resignation being forfeited.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 20:06 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-034449 · tm236408-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,334 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted one-for-one in settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units upon satisfaction of service-based vesting conditions (such restricted stock units, "TSUs"). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted one-for-one in settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units upon satisfaction of service-based vesting conditions (such restricted stock units, "TSUs"). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted one-for-one in settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units upon satisfaction of service-based vesting conditions (such restricted stock units, "TSUs"). F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted one-for-one in settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units upon satisfaction of service-based vesting conditions (such restricted stock units, "TSUs"). F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: In connection with the Reporting Person's resignation and execution and non-revocation of a general release of claims, vesting was accelerated with respect to 8,334 TSUs, with the remaining 59,679 TSUs held by the Reporting Person at the time of such resignation being forfeited. F2 · balance_after: In connection with the Reporting Person's resignation and execution and non-revocation of a general release of claims, vesting was accelerated with respect to 8,334 TSUs, with the remaining 59,679 TSUs held by the Reporting Person at the time of such resignation being forfeited. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 20:06 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,030 | $6.96 | $14,128.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-034449 · tm236408-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,987 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 20:06 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8,334 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-034449 · tm236408-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,017 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted one-for-one in settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units upon satisfaction of service-based vesting conditions (such restricted stock units, "TSUs"). F1 · price: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted one-for-one in settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units upon satisfaction of service-based vesting conditions (such restricted stock units, "TSUs"). Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 20:06 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,298 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-034449 · tm236408-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,013 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,298 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted one-for-one in settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units upon satisfaction of service-based vesting conditions (such restricted stock units, "TSUs"). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted one-for-one in settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units upon satisfaction of service-based vesting conditions (such restricted stock units, "TSUs"). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted one-for-one in settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units upon satisfaction of service-based vesting conditions (such restricted stock units, "TSUs"). F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted one-for-one in settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units upon satisfaction of service-based vesting conditions (such restricted stock units, "TSUs"). Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 20:06 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,508 | $6.76 | $16,954.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-034449 · tm236408-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,683 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 20:06 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,298 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-034449 · tm236408-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,191 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted one-for-one in settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units upon satisfaction of service-based vesting conditions (such restricted stock units, "TSUs"). F1 · price: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted one-for-one in settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units upon satisfaction of service-based vesting conditions (such restricted stock units, "TSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:04 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 29,462 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-010475 · tm235301-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,785 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,462 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 29,462 restricted stock units with performance and service-based vesting conditions ("PSUs"). These PSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest pursuant to the Company's achievement of certain performance goals and so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the vesting date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, up to 200% of one share of the Company's Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 29,462 restricted stock units with performance and service-based vesting conditions ("PSUs"). These PSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest pursuant to the Company's achievement of certain performance goals and so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the vesting date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, up to 200% of one share of the Company's Common Stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 29,462 restricted stock units with performance and service-based vesting conditions ("PSUs"). These PSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest pursuant to the Company's achievement of certain performance goals and so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the vesting date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, up to 200% of one share of the Company's Common Stock. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 29,462 restricted stock units with performance and service-based vesting conditions ("PSUs"). These PSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest pursuant to the Company's achievement of certain performance goals and so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the vesting date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, up to 200% of one share of the Company's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:04 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 29,462 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-010475 · tm235301-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,311 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,462 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 29,462 TSUs. These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest on an equal basis over a three-year period so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the applicable vesting date. Each TSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock of the Company. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 29,462 TSUs. These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest on an equal basis over a three-year period so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the applicable vesting date. Each TSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock of the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 29,462 TSUs. These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest on an equal basis over a three-year period so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the applicable vesting date. Each TSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock of the Company. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 29,462 TSUs. These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest on an equal basis over a three-year period so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the applicable vesting date. Each TSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:04 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,958 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-010475 · tm235301-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,849 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,958 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest on an equal basis over a three-year period and so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the applicable vesting date. Each TSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest on an equal basis over a three-year period and so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the applicable vesting date. Each TSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest on an equal basis over a three-year period and so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the applicable vesting date. Each TSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest on an equal basis over a three-year period and so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the applicable vesting date. Each TSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:04 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,386 | $8.66 | $20,662.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-010475 · tm235301-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,893 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:04 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 9,958 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-010475 · tm235301-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,279 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted upon settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units with service-based vesting conditions ("TSUs"). F1 · price: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted upon settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units with service-based vesting conditions ("TSUs"). Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:01 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 7,724 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-002243 · tm232762-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,323 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,724 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These PSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest pursuant to the Company's achievement of certain performance goals and so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the vesting date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, up to 200% of the target amount. On January 7, 2023, the Compensation Committee certified the Company's relative total shareholder return performance over the second performance period, which ran from January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2022, resulting in 25% of the PSUs originally granted on April 1, 2021 becoming earned at 200% of the target amount. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These PSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest pursuant to the Company's achievement of certain performance goals and so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the vesting date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, up to 200% of the target amount. On January 7, 2023, the Compensation Committee certified the Company's relative total shareholder return performance over the second performance period, which ran from January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2022, resulting in 25% of the PSUs originally granted on April 1, 2021 becoming earned at 200% of the target amount. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These PSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest pursuant to the Company's achievement of certain performance goals and so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the vesting date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, up to 200% of the target amount. On January 7, 2023, the Compensation Committee certified the Company's relative total shareholder return performance over the second performance period, which ran from January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2022, resulting in 25% of the PSUs originally granted on April 1, 2021 becoming earned at 200% of the target amount. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: These PSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest pursuant to the Company's achievement of certain performance goals and so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the vesting date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, up to 200% of the target amount. On January 7, 2023, the Compensation Committee certified the Company's relative total shareholder return performance over the second performance period, which ran from January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2022, resulting in 25% of the PSUs originally granted on April 1, 2021 becoming earned at 200% of the target amount. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:01 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,581 | $8.79 | $40,266.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-002243 · tm232762-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,321 Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:01 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 15,448 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-002243 · tm232762-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,902 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted upon settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units with performance and service-based vesting conditions ("PSUs"). On January 7, 2023, the Compensation Committee (the "Compensation Committee") of the Company certified the Company's relative total shareholder return performance over the second performance period, which ran from January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2022, resulting in 25% of the PSUs originally granted on April 1, 2021 becoming earned at 200% of the target amount. F1 · price: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted upon settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units with performance and service-based vesting conditions ("PSUs"). On January 7, 2023, the Compensation Committee (the "Compensation Committee") of the Company certified the Company's relative total shareholder return performance over the second performance period, which ran from January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2022, resulting in 25% of the PSUs originally granted on April 1, 2021 becoming earned at 200% of the target amount. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:47 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,030 | $5.78 | $11,733.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-042271 · tm229634-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,454 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:47 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-042271 · tm229634-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,484 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share of Amplify Energy Corp. granted upon settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units with service-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:56 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,508 | $5.46 | $13,693.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-035079 · tm229634-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,151 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:56 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,298 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-035079 · tm229634-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,659 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted upon settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units with service-based vesting conditions ("TSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 23:17 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 29,876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-010971 · tm224955-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 7 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,485 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,876 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 29,876 PSUs. These PSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest pursuant to the Company's achievement of certain performance goals and so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the vesting date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, up to 200% of one share of the Company's Common Stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 29,876 PSUs. These PSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest pursuant to the Company's achievement of certain performance goals and so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the vesting date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, up to 200% of one share of the Company's Common Stock. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 29,876 PSUs. These PSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest pursuant to the Company's achievement of certain performance goals and so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the vesting date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, up to 200% of one share of the Company's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 23:17 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 29,876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-010971 · tm224955-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,609 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,876 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 29,876 TSUs. These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the vesting date. The TSUs convert into the Company's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 29,876 TSUs. These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the vesting date. The TSUs convert into the Company's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 29,876 TSUs. These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the vesting date. The TSUs convert into the Company's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 23:17 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,291 | $3.11 | $7,125.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-010971 · tm224955-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,361 F2 · balance_after: The total shares reported as directly held in Table I, Column 5 of this Form 4 reflect a decrease of 30,895 shares representing previously awarded, but unvested, PSUs and 30,895 shares representing previously awarded, but unvested, restricted stock units with service-based vesting conditions ("TSUs") that were previously reported in Table I. These PSUs and TSUs are now reported in Table II of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 23:17 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,724 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-010971 · tm224955-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,652 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted upon settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units with performance and service-based vesting conditions ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 20:05 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 61,790 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-014791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,718 F1 · price: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 30,895 unvested restricted stock units with service-based vesting conditions ("TSUs") and 30,895 unvested restricted stock units with performance and service-based vesting conditions ("PSUs"). These TSUs and PSUs were granted under the Amplify Management Incentive Plan and vest periodically so long as the reporting person remains employed by Amplify Energy Corp. or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The TSUs and PSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2022 23:17 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,895 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-010971 · tm224955-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,066 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,895 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan. One-third of the TSUs vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, one-third of the TSUs vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant and one-third of the TSU's vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant, so long as the reporting person remains an officer of the Company through the applicable vesting date. Each TSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Company upon vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan. One-third of the TSUs vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, one-third of the TSUs vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant and one-third of the TSU's vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant, so long as the reporting person remains an officer of the Company through the applicable vesting date. Each TSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Company upon vesting. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan. One-third of the TSUs vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, one-third of the TSUs vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant and one-third of the TSU's vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant, so long as the reporting person remains an officer of the Company through the applicable vesting date. Each TSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Company upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: The total shares reported as directly held in Table I, Column 5 of this Form 4 reflect a decrease of 30,895 shares representing previously awarded, but unvested, PSUs and 30,895 shares representing previously awarded, but unvested, restricted stock units with service-based vesting conditions ("TSUs") that were previously reported in Table I. These PSUs and TSUs are now reported in Table II of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2022 23:17 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 23,171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-010971 · tm224955-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,171 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,171 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These PSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest pursuant to the Company's achievement of certain performance goals and so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the vesting date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, up to 200% of one share of the Company's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These PSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest pursuant to the Company's achievement of certain performance goals and so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the vesting date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, up to 200% of one share of the Company's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These PSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. Equity Incentive Plan and vest pursuant to the Company's achievement of certain performance goals and so long as the reporting person remains employed by the Company through the vesting date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, up to 200% of one share of the Company's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 23:50 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 21,550 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-007613 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,550 F1 · price: Share amount reflects that portion of the reporting person's 2020 annual incentive bonus paid to such reporting person pursuant to Amplify Energy Corp.'s ("Amplify") annual incentive bonus program. The earned annual incentive bonus payable to the reporting person was paid 25% in cash and 75% in fully vested shares of Amplify common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), calculated based on the three-day volume weighted average price of a share of Amplify Common Stock for the three consecutive trading days ending February 5, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2020 Filed Feb 2, 2022 23:17 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 41,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-010971 · tm224955-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5 McGlynn Jason William · CIK 0001841316 · SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,733 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,667 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 25,000 PSUs and 16,667 TSUs. These TSUs and PSUs were originally granted under the Legacy Amplify Management Incentive Plan and vest periodically so long as the reporting person remains employed by Amplify Energy Corp. or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The TSUs and PSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 25,000 PSUs and 16,667 TSUs. These TSUs and PSUs were originally granted under the Legacy Amplify Management Incentive Plan and vest periodically so long as the reporting person remains employed by Amplify Energy Corp. or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The TSUs and PSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 25,000 PSUs and 16,667 TSUs. These TSUs and PSUs were originally granted under the Legacy Amplify Management Incentive Plan and vest periodically so long as the reporting person remains employed by Amplify Energy Corp. or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date. The TSUs and PSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.