Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanara MedTech Inc.SMTI · Entity 5880 | President - R&D | March 17, 2023 | March 21, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Sanara MedTech Inc.
Report date March 17, 2023 · Filed March 21, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,595 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 201 · Balance 9,595 F1: Represents shares of common stock of Sanara MedTech Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 682 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on March 8, 2022. No shares were issued or sold in this transaction. The per-share value assigned to the shares withheld reflects the price per share on the date on which the shares vested as reported on the Nasdaq Capital Market. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock of Sanara MedTech Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 682 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on March 8, 2022. No shares were issued or sold in this transaction. The per-share value assigned to the shares withheld reflects the price per share on the date on which the shares vested as reported on the Nasdaq Capital Market.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 20:15 UTC | Sanara MedTech Inc. SMTI · Entity 5880 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 201 | $41.50 | $8,341.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-008368 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMahon Rebecca E · CIK 0001872457 · President - R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,595 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of Sanara MedTech Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 682 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on March 8, 2022. No shares were issued or sold in this transaction. The per-share value assigned to the shares withheld reflects the price per share on the date on which the shares vested as reported on the Nasdaq Capital Market. F1 · price: Represents shares of common stock of Sanara MedTech Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 682 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on March 8, 2022. No shares were issued or sold in this transaction. The per-share value assigned to the shares withheld reflects the price per share on the date on which the shares vested as reported on the Nasdaq Capital Market. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 00:42 UTC | Sanara MedTech Inc. SMTI · Entity 5880 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-006861 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMahon Rebecca E · CIK 0001872457 · President - R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,796 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Sanara MedTech Inc. 2014 Omnibus Long Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in three equal installments, with one-third of the shares vesting on March 1, 2024, 2025 and 2026, respectively. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 21:58 UTC | Sanara MedTech Inc. SMTI · Entity 5880 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,047 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-006536 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMahon Rebecca E · CIK 0001872457 · President - R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,386 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Sanara MedTech Inc. 2014 Omnibus Long Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in three equal installments, with one-third of the shares vesting on March 1, 2023, 2024 and 2025, respectively. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 21:03 UTC | Sanara MedTech Inc. SMTI · Entity 5880 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,339 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-009470 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMahon Rebecca E · CIK 0001872457 · President of R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,339 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Sanara MedTech Inc. 2014 Omnibus Long Term Incentive Plan. The shares vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.