Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INCRRGB · Entity 6468 | CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER | March 20, 2023 | March 22, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC
Report date March 20, 2023 · Filed March 22, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,277.752 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-20 · Grant · Acquired 13,299 · Balance 31,277.752 F1: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. One-third of the units are scheduled to vest on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the date of grant. F2: Includes 29,377 time-based restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,428.752 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-21 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-03-21 · Tax withholding · Disposed 849 · Balance 30,428.752 F3: In connection with the vesting of 2,663 time-based restricted stock units which were granted on March 21, 2022 under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended, the reporting person sold 849 of such shares to the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The sale was approved by the issuer's Compensation Committee in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d)(1) of the Exchange Act (the"Act"), and as such, the sale is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) promulgated thereunder. F4: Includes 28,528 time-based restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. One-third of the units are scheduled to vest on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the date of grant.
F2: Includes 29,377 time-based restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.
F3: In connection with the vesting of 2,663 time-based restricted stock units which were granted on March 21, 2022 under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended, the reporting person sold 849 of such shares to the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The sale was approved by the issuer's Compensation Committee in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d)(1) of the Exchange Act (the"Act"), and as such, the sale is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) promulgated thereunder.
F4: Includes 28,528 time-based restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 23:14 UTC | RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 849 | $13.15 | $11,164.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005334 · form4-03222023_110355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Davis Geoffrey Wayne · CIK 0001897682 · CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,428.752 F3 · shares: In connection with the vesting of 2,663 time-based restricted stock units which were granted on March 21, 2022 under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended, the reporting person sold 849 of such shares to the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The sale was approved by the issuer's Compensation Committee in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d)(1) of the Exchange Act (the"Act"), and as such, the sale is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) promulgated thereunder. F4 · balance_after: Includes 28,528 time-based restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 23:14 UTC | RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,299 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005334 · form4-03222023_110355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Geoffrey Wayne · CIK 0001897682 · CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,277.752 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. One-third of the units are scheduled to vest on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 29,377 time-based restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 23:38 UTC | RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,750.752 | $11.42 | $19,993.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-004535 · form4-03082023_110305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Geoffrey Wayne · CIK 0001897682 · CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,978.752 F1 · shares: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $11.41 to $11.42, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 24,066 shares subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 22:07 UTC | RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003294 · form4-03232022_030311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Geoffrey Wayne · CIK 0001897682 · CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,228 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. One-third of the units are scheduled to vest on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,078 shares subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2022 17:02 UTC | RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,090 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-001466 · form5-02172022_090203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Geoffrey Wayne · CIK 0001897682 · CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,240 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The units are scheduled to cliff vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. The closing price on the date of grant, December 6, 2021, was $17.18. F2 · balance_after: Consists of restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.