TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Nelson Tanya Dawn

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
115198
SEC CIK
0001903416

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP.PPTA · Entity 4235See remarks (2)March 21, 2023March 23, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP.

Report date March 21, 2023 · Filed March 23, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,497 Reported balance After 2023-03-21 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-03-21 · Sale · Disposed 2,764 · Balance 4,497

F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of Restricted Share Units, which vested on March 5, 2023, and were settled in common shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period on March 21, 2023.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of Restricted Share Units, which vested on March 5, 2023, and were settled in common shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period on March 21, 2023.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 20:18 UTC PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 SaleCommon Shares 2,764 $3.30 $9,121.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-036077 · tm2310335-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Tanya Dawn · CIK 0001903416 · See remarks (2)

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,497

F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of Restricted Share Units, which vested on March 5, 2023, and were settled in common shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period on March 21, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:07 UTC PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 7,261 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-029635 · tm238750-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Nelson Tanya Dawn · CIK 0001903416 · (See remarks (3))

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,736

Underlying: Common Shares · 7,261 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU, as elected by the reporting person subject to the approval of the administrator of the Issuer's Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs that vested on March 5, 2023 will be settled in common shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period on March 21, 2023.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 5, 2022, the reporting person was granted 21,783 RSUs, which vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 5, 2022, the reporting person was granted 21,783 RSUs, which vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:07 UTC PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 7,261 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-029635 · tm238750-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Tanya Dawn · CIK 0001903416 · (See remarks (3))

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,261

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU, as elected by the reporting person subject to the approval of the administrator of the Issuer's Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs that vested on March 5, 2023 will be settled in common shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period on March 21, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:30 UTC PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 23,214 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-022007 · tm236828-11_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Nelson Tanya Dawn · CIK 0001903416 · See remarks (2)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,997

Underlying: Common Shares · 23,214 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 22:10 UTC PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 21,783 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-031124 · tm228533-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Nelson Tanya Dawn · CIK 0001903416 · See remarks (2)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,783

Underlying: Common Shares · 21,783 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.