Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALTRIA GROUP, INC.MO · Entity 188 | Director | February 29, 2008 | March 04, 2008 |
| PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC.PAG · Entity 1680 | Director | March 01, 2018 | March 05, 2018 |
| Philip Morris International Inc.PM · Entity 2818 | Director | March 31, 2023 | April 04, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ALTRIA GROUP, INC.
Report date February 29, 2008 · Filed March 04, 2008
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 22,287 |
Reported balance
After 2008-02-29 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2008-02-29 · Grant · Acquired 116 · Balance 22,287 F3: Phantom Stock Units convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4: These units were acquired on February 29, 2008 pursuant to the deferred fee program of the Altria 1992 Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F6: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 29, 2008. F5: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the issuer's board of directors. F7: Share equivalents held under the deferred fee program of the Altria 1992 Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This includes an increase of 116 share equivalents acquired under the deferred fee program since January 31, 2008, the date of the last reportable transaction. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,187 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2008-02-29 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 38,187 F1: Includes 12,300 deferred shares held in the 2005 Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This number remains unchanged since January 31, 2008, the date of the last reportable transaction. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Wife | 17,085 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2008-02-29 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 17,085 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 12,300 deferred shares held in the 2005 Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This number remains unchanged since January 31, 2008, the date of the last reportable transaction.
F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F3: Phantom Stock Units convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F4: These units were acquired on February 29, 2008 pursuant to the deferred fee program of the Altria 1992 Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.
F5: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the issuer's board of directors.
F6: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 29, 2008.
F7: Share equivalents held under the deferred fee program of the Altria 1992 Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This includes an increase of 116 share equivalents acquired under the deferred fee program since January 31, 2008, the date of the last reportable transaction.
PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC.
Report date March 01, 2018 · Filed March 05, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 52,291.49 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 391.87 · Balance 52,291.49 F1: One for one. F4: Price is not relevant to this transaction. F2: These units are exercisable beginning upon the termination of the reporting person's service from the Company's Board of Directors. F3: Not Applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: One for one.
F2: These units are exercisable beginning upon the termination of the reporting person's service from the Company's Board of Directors.
F3: Not Applicable.
F4: Price is not relevant to this transaction.
Philip Morris International Inc.
Report date March 31, 2023 · Filed April 04, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 133,248 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-31 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 502 · Balance 133,248 F4: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5: Represents the number of phantom stock units credited to the Philip Morris International Inc. common stock equivalent account on March 31, 2023, pursuant to the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F7: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on March 31, 2023. F6: These phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F8: Phantom stock units held in the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This includes an increase of 1,628 phantom stock units acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since December 31, 2022, the date of the last reportable transaction. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 90,820 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-03-31 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 90,820 F1: Includes 90,523 deferred shares held under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2017 Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This includes an increase of 1,113 deferred shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since December 31, 2022, the date of the last reportable transaction. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 22,196 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-03-31 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 22,196 F2: Shares held by the reporting person in a revocable trust for the benefit of the reporting person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 17,085 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-03-31 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 17,085 F3: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 90,523 deferred shares held under the Philip Morris International Inc. 2017 Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This includes an increase of 1,113 deferred shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since December 31, 2022, the date of the last reportable transaction.
F2: Shares held by the reporting person in a revocable trust for the benefit of the reporting person.
F3: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F4: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F5: Represents the number of phantom stock units credited to the Philip Morris International Inc. common stock equivalent account on March 31, 2023, pursuant to the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors.
F6: These phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors.
F7: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on March 31, 2023.
F8: Phantom stock units held in the Philip Morris International Inc. 2008 Deferred Fee Plan for Non-Employee Directors. This includes an increase of 1,628 phantom stock units acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since December 31, 2022, the date of the last reportable transaction.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP
Report date October 28, 2008 · Filed October 29, 2008
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2008-10-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promised Fee ShareSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 18,433 |
Reported balance
After 2008-10-28 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2008-10-28 · Grant · Acquired 187 · Balance 18,433 F1: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash.
F2: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan.
F3: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2003 Filed Oct 1, 2003 20:12 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 212 | $88.57 Strike: $0.00 | $18,776.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-03-025055 · rrd19519.xml · derivative · entry 1 NOTO LUCIO A · CIK 0001180541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,620 Underlying: Common Stock · 212 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2003 Filed Oct 2, 2003 19:51 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 229 | $43.60 | $9,984.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-03-025376 · rrd19647.xml · derivative · entry 4 NOTO LUCIO A · CIK 0001180541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,388 Underlying: Common Stock · 229 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · shares: These units were acquired on September 30, 2003 pursuant to the deferred fee program of the Altria 1992 Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F6 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. Common Stock on September 30, 2003. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the Issuer's board of directors. F7 · balance_after: This is an increase of 137 share equivalents since August 29, 2003, the date deferred compensation was last reported to the SEC. The total includes share equivalents acquired and fluctuations in the value of share equivalents under the deferred fee program of the Altria 1992 Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2003 Filed Sep 3, 2003 19:33 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 158 | $41.00 | $6,477.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-03-021561 · rrd17333.xml · derivative · entry 4 NOTO LUCIO A · CIK 0001180541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,251 Underlying: Common Stock · 158 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · shares: These units were acquired on August 29, 2003 pursuant to the deferred fee program of the Altria 1992 Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F6 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. Common Stock on August 29, 2003. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the issuer's board of directors. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the issuer's board of directors. F7 · balance_after: This is an increase of 271 share equivalents since June 30, 2003, the date deferred compensation was last reported to the SEC. The total includes share equivalents acquired, fluctuations in the value of share equivalents and the reinvestement of dividends under the deferred fee program of the Altria 1992 Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2003 Filed Jul 1, 2003 16:19 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 225 | $83.35 Strike: $0.00 | $18,753.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-03-012386 · rrd12262.xml · derivative · entry 1 NOTO LUCIO A · CIK 0001180541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,390 Underlying: Common Stock · 225 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2003 Filed Jul 2, 2003 19:20 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 219 | $45.64 Strike: $0.00 | $9,994.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-03-012737 · rrd12433.xml · derivative · entry 1 NOTO LUCIO A · CIK 0001180541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,980 Underlying: Common Stock · 219 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F1 · security: Directly held shares from Table I are 12,731 shares of Altria Group, Inc. Common Stock, which includes (i) 6,237 shares held by reporting person, (ii) 2,203 shares held jointly with spouse, (iii) 1,072 shares held in an IRA, (iv) 1,529 deferred share equivalents, and (v) 1,690 restricted deferred share equivalents held in the 2000 Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Indirectly held shares from Table I include 602 shares of Altria Group, Inc. Common Stock held by his daughter and 15,808 shares of Altria Group, Inc. Common Stock held by his wife. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all indirectly held shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the benefical owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · shares: These units were acquired on June 30, 2003 pursuant to the deferred fee program of the Altria 1992 Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F5 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. Common Stock on June 30, 2003. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the issuer's board of directors. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the issuer's board of directors. F6 · balance_after: This is an increase of 134 share equivalents since May 30, 2003, the date deferred compensation was last reported to the SEC. The total includes share equivalents acquired and fluctuations in the value of the share equivalents under the deferred fee program of the Altria 1992 Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2003 Filed Jun 3, 2003 21:04 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 447 | $41.33 Strike: $0.00 | $18,472.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-03-009769 · rrd10357.xml · derivative · entry 1 NOTO LUCIO A · CIK 0001180541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,846 Underlying: Common Stock · 447 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F1 · security: Directly held shares from Table I are 12,743 shares of Altria Group, Inc. Common Stock, which includes (i) 6,237 shares held by reporting person, (ii) 2,203 shares held jointly with spouse, (iii) 1,072 shares held in an IRA, and (v) 1,541 deferred share equivalents and 1,690 restricted deferred share equivalents held in the 2000 Stock Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Indirectly held shares from Table I include 602 shares of Altria Group, Inc. Common Stock held by his daughter and 15,808 shares of Altria Group, Inc. Common Stock held by his wife. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all indirectly held shares and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · shares: These units were acquired on May 30, 2003 pursuant to the deferred fee program of the Altria 1992 Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F5 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. Common Stock on May 30, 2003. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the issuer's board of directors. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination as a member of the issuer's board of directors. F6 · balance_after: This is an increase of 320 share equivalents since April 30, 2003, the date deferred compensation was last reported to the SEC. The total includes share equivalents acquired and fluctuations in the value of share equivalents under the deferred fee program of the Altria 1992 Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.